StarTech.com S322M225R

Price History
• M.2 to 2.5" SATA Adapter
• Controller Type: S-ATA
• Interface Expansion: S-ATA III (600 MB/s)
• Data Transfer Rate: 6 Gbps
• Internal Ports: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com S322M225R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com M.2 to SATA Adapter for M.2 SATA SSDs. Dual Slot M2 Drive S322M225R
Create high-performance storage with configurable RAID. by installing two M.2 SATA SSDs into a 2.5” SATA interfaceBoost your system performance by enhancing the capacity. speed and security of your data storage. This two-drive M.2 to SATA adapter lets you install two M.2 SATA drives instead of a SATA platter drive. in a single 2.5” drive bay. and increase your storage options by configuring a powerful RAID array.Build a RAID array to enhance system performanceThe dual M.2 to SATA adapter supports multiple RAID modes. including RAID 0. 1. or spanning. helping you to achieve greater SSD capacity or data redundancy. depending on your selected RAID mode. The SSD adapter also supports non-RAID operation (JBOD) when paired with a port-multiplying SATA controller. so both drives can be used independently of one another.Maximize file transfer speedsThe M.2 SATA SSD adapter lets you utilize the full potential of your SATA III controller. Using M.2 SATA SSDs in place of a platter drive reduces your data transfer bottlenecks. giving you file transfer speeds of up to 6Gbps.The M.2 NGFF SATA RAID adapter also provides TRIM support to enhance the stability and performance of your M.2 NGFF SSDs.Easy installationThis open-frame adapter is easy to install as it comes with all the necessary installation hardware and doesn’t require any extra software or drivers. to get you up and running quickly.The S322M225R is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Slot M.2 Drive to SATA Adapter for 2.5" Drive Bay - RAID S322M225R
HIGH PERFORMANCE: Create a high-performance storage solution by installing up to two M.2 SATA SSDs into a 2.5" SATA adapter with RAID support for JBOD, SPAN, RAID 0, and RAID 1 HASSLE-FREE SETUP: Open-frame steel mounting bracket with 2.5" SATA form factor fits in any 2.5" SATA bay that supports 7mm tall 2.5" drives. Easy to install with all necessary hardware incl. (M.2 drives and screwdriver not incl.) WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports B & B+M key SATA M.2 SSDs in 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factors. Supports SATA I, II, and III (up to 6 Gbps) TRIM, and SMART. M & B+M key NVMe or AHCI PCI-e M.2 SSDs not supported (only SATA supported) RIM SUPPORT: TRIM support enhances the stability and performance of your M.2 SSDs plus it provides SMART support. TRIM supported in JBOD and RAID 1, SMART only supported in JBOD NOTE: Before purchasing this product or your M.2 SSD, please confirm if it is a SATA type, via manufacturer specifications/support; if you intend to use JBOD (do not intend to use RAID) then make sure that your SATA port/controller supports it
prodImage
£42.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 to SATA Adapter for M.2 SATA SSDs Dual Slot M2 Drive Host Adapter/Converter with RAID Support 2.5-Inch Drive Form Factor TAA 53166
Create high-performance storage with configurable RAID by installing two M.2 SATA SSDs into a 2.5 SATA interface Boost your system performance by enhancing the capacity speed and security of your data storage. This two-drive M.2 to SATA adapter lets you install two M.2 SATA drives instead of a SATA platter drive in a single 2.5 drive bay and increase your storage options by configuring a powerful RAID array. Build a RAID array to enhance system performance The dual M.2 to SATA adapter supports multiple RAID modes including RAID 0 1 or spanning helping you to achieve greater SSD capacity or data redundancy depending on your selected RAID mode. The SSD adapter also supports non-RAID operation (JBOD) when paired with a port-multiplying SATA controller so both drives can be used independently of one another. Maximize file transfer speeds The M.2 SATA SSD adapter lets you utilize the full potential of your SATA III controller. Using M.2 SATA SSDs in place of a platter drive reduces your data transfer bottlenecks giving you file transfer speeds of up to 6Gbps. The M.2 NGFF SATA RAID adapter also provides TRIM support to enhance the stability and performance of your M.2 NGFF SSDs. Easy installation This open-frame adapter is easy to install as it comes with all the necessary installation hardware and doesnt require any extra software or drivers to get you up and running quickly. The S322M225R is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Install two M.2 SSD drives into a single 2.5 drive bay - Multiple RAID modes supported: RAID 0 1 spanning or JBOD - Open-frame steel mounting bracket with 2.5 SATA form factor housing
prodImage
£47.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Dual-Slot M.2 Drive to SATA Adapter for 2.5" Drive Bay - RAID S322M225R
HIGH PERFORMANCE: Create a high-performance storage solution by installing up to two M.2 SATA SSDs into a 2.5" SATA adapter with RAID support for JBOD, SPAN, RAID 0, and RAID 1 HASSLE-FREE SETUP: Open-frame steel mounting bracket with 2.5" SATA form factor fits in any 2.5" SATA bay that supports 7mm tall 2.5" drives. Easy to install with all necessary hardware incl. (M.2 drives and screwdriver not incl.) WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Supports B & B+M key SATA M.2 SSDs in 2230/2242/2260/2280 form factors. Supports SATA I, II, and III (up to 6 Gbps) TRIM, and SMART. M & B+M key NVMe or AHCI PCI-e M.2 SSDs not supported (only SATA supported) RIM SUPPORT: TRIM support enhances the stability and performance of your M.2 SSDs plus it provides SMART support. TRIM supported in JBOD and RAID 1, SMART only supported in JBOD NOTE: Before purchasing this product or your M.2 SSD, please confirm if it is a SATA type, via manufacturer specifications/support; if you intend to use JBOD (do not intend to use RAID) then make sure that your SATA port/controller supports it
prodImage
£51.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech M.2 to SATA Adapter Dual Slot for 2.5in Drive Bay RAID M.2 NGFF SSD S322M225R
StarTech M.2 to SATA Adapter Dual Slot for 2.5in Drive Bay RAID M.2 NGFF SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£51.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com StarTech. com S322 M225R Hard Drive Storage
StarTechcom DUALSLOT M2 TO SATA ADAPTER M2 ADAPTER FOR 25 BAYRAID S322M225R Storage Cabinets Enclosures Caddy
prodImage
£56.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Controller Type
S-ATA
Data Transfer Rate
6 Gbps
Interface Expansion
S-ATA III (600 MB/s)
Internal Ports
1x

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com S322M225R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
£38.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card
£45.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£32.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£32.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com S322M225R
prodImage
£39.20
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£42.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel