ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB

Price History
• Adapter for 2.5-inch SATA HDD/SSD and M.2 SATA SSD
• Transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps via USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Tool-free drive installation for quick swapping
• Open design for passive cooling of drives
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY DOCK MB031U-1SMB EZ Adapter - 1x 2.5 Inch SATA or 1x M.2 SATA SSD to USB 3.2 Gen1 External Adapter 5Gbps Black Cable Included B09CQ7B62N
Takes a 2.5" SATA or M.2 SATA SSD Utilizes USB 3.2 Gen1 at up to 5Gbps Includes USB Type C to Type C and Type C to Type A cable Connection designed for 10,000+ mating cycles 3 year manufacturer's warranty
prodImage
£32.40
Shipping: Free
ICY DOCK 2.5” & M.2 SATA III HDD SSD to USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) Hard Drive Docking Station Reader Adapter | EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB 1D-OF19-MKRR
Supports 1x 2.5” SATA HDD/SSD or SATA M.2 SSD Backward compatible with USB 2.0 interface Large on/off drive power switch with cool blue drive activity LED indicator light Included USB Type C to A cable Anti-Slip rubber foot pad to ensure the adapter does not slip on the surface
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
ICY Dock MB031U-1SMB 2.5" & M.2 SATA HDD SSD to USB 3.2 Adapter
Features: - Supports 1x 2.5" SATA HDD / SSD or SATA M.2 SSD   (* Does not support using the 2.5" and M.2 drive simultaneously) -...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
‎ICY DOCK ICY DOCK MB031U-1SMB EZ Adapter - 1x 2.5 Inch SATA or 1x M.2 SATA SSD to USB 3.2 ‎MB031U-1SMB
ICY DOCK MB031U-1SMB EZ Adapter - 1x 2.5 Inch SATA or 1x M.2 SATA SSD to USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£48.01
Shipping: Free
Icy Dock MB031U-1SMB interface cards/adapter M.2
Icy Dock MB031U-1SMB. Host interface: USB Type-C. Output interface: M.2. Product colour: Black. LED indicators: Status. Certification: CE. RoHS. REACH. Data transfer rate (max): 5 Gbit/s. Width: 92 mm. Depth: 18.5 mm. Height: 61 mm. Cables included: USB Type-C to USB Type-A. Package weight: 50.1 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for 2.5-inch SATA HDD/SSD and M.2 SATA SSD
Transfer speeds up to 5 Gbps via USB 3.2 Gen 1
Tool-free drive installation for quick swapping
Open design for passive cooling of drives

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK MB996SK-6SB
£227.99
ICY DOCK MB996SK-6SBCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3
£439.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB-882SP-1S-1B
£39.99
ICY DOCK MB-882SP-1S-1BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB
£125.16
ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SBCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK MB521SP-B
£38.52
ICY DOCK MB521SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB326SP-B
£97.28
ICY DOCK MB326SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
£319.99
ICY DOCK MB998SK-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK MB508SP-B
£330.52
ICY DOCK MB508SP-BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£32.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£34.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arduino MKR WIFI 1010 (ABX00023)
£35.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PCI1PEX1
£38.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SAT2MSAT25
£25.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
XBC Gaming Systems
prodImage
£32.40
Shipping: Free
MNI Global Ltd
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£48.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel