ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB

Manufacturer: ICY DOCK
ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB
from £124.26to £125.342 offersManufacturer: ICY DOCK
• Mobile storage rack
• USB 3.0 port
• 1 expansion slot for 2.5" hard drives
• Dimensions: 11 cm x 14.1 cm x 3.54 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Icy Dock ToughArmor MB991U3-1SB 2.5" Black - HDD/SSD enclosures (2.0/3.0 (3.1 Gen 1), Male, HDD, SSD, Serial ATA III, USB, Black) 86988
Full metal construction for durability and drive protection. Removable EZ-Slide Mini tray supports hot-swap function. Supports 2.5” SATA III hard drive / SSD with 5mm, 7mm, 9.5mm & 15mm height. USB 3.0 interface supports UASP Universal drive slot that is compatible with wide range of ToughArmor drive tray includes MB991, MB992, MB994, MB996 and MB998 series Eagle-hook lock system & 2-segment safeguard key lock keeps drives secure within the enclosure. Multi-Flow Technology (MFT) - provides excellent passive cooling. Anti-Vibration Technology (AVT) - creates a safe environment for hard drives or SSDs Active Power Technology – Device only power up if there are drive installed. USB 3.0 with UASP support and backward compatible with USB 2.0 interface.
prodImage
£124.26
Shipping: Free
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB991U3-1SB, 2.5” External Enclosure SATA III HDD/SSD, USB 3
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB991U3-1SB, 2.5” External Enclosure SATA III HDD/SSD, USB 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£125.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile storage rack
USB 3.0 port
1 expansion slot for 2.5" hard drives
Dimensions: 11 cm x 14.1 cm x 3.54 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK MB742SP-B
£50.40
ICY DOCK MB742SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3
£439.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Slide MB204MP-B
£323.22
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Slide MB204MP-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£35.99
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-B
£104.99
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB326SP-B
£104.99
ICY DOCK MB326SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
£319.99
ICY DOCK MB998SK-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB601VK-B
£124.94
ICY DOCK MB601VK-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£23.20
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMBCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£124.26
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£125.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel