ICY DOCK MB998SK-B

• Enclosure for storage drives
• Expansion bays: 8 x Hot-Swap 2.5" (6.4 cm)
• Compatible front panel: 1 x 5.25" (13.3 cm)
• Supported interface: SATA-600 / SAS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Icy Dock ToughArmor 8 Bay 2.5" to 5.25" Hotswap Bay P4-EUTC-IE04
Full metal construction developed for medical & military systems, media servers and IPCs - tested and used by Animal 1 company Ideal for intensive applications and flammability requirements Takes 8 x 7 mm 2.5 inch SATA hard drives or SSDs in a single 5.25 inch mounting bay
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
ICY Dock MB998SK-B 8 Bay 2.5" SATA SAS SSD HDD Mobile Rack Keylock Enclosure
ICY Dock MB998SK-B 8 Bay 2.5" SATA SAS SSD HDD Mobile Rack Keylock Enclosure, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Enclosure for storage drives
Expansion bays: 8 x Hot-Swap 2.5" (6.4 cm)
Compatible front panel: 1 x 5.25" (13.3 cm)
Supported interface: SATA-600 / SAS

Price History

1M
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Slide MB204MP-B
£331.68
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Slide MB204MP-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3
£439.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB326SP-B
£97.28
ICY DOCK MB326SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£32.40
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMBCompare 5 Prices
ICY DOCK MB601VK-B
£125.82
ICY DOCK MB601VK-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-B
£111.88
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
£48.08
ICY DOCK MB522SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309A
£97.20
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309ACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK MB508SP-B
£328.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone RM21-304
£331.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCI4
£319.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Core X V2
£291.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB699VP-B
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L
£345.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonnet Echo SE I T5
£374.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
MNI Global Ltd
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
mni_global
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel