StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L

Price History
• System Bus Expansion
• 2 PCI Slots (32-bit/33 MHz) and 2 PCIe Single-Lane Slots (250 Mbit/s)
• Supports 5V and 3.3V add-on PCI cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com PCI Express to 2 PCI & 2 PCIe Expansion Enclosure Sys PEX2PCIE4L
Add two PCI and two PCI Express expansion card slots to your desktop computerThe PEX2PCIE4L PCI/PCI Express Expansion Chassis provides a quick and simple I/O expansion solution to almost any PCI Express (PCIe) enabled system. Adding PCI/PCIe cards to a server or workstation. or providing a platform to swap cards between a mobile and desktop setup is a cost-effective and time-saving solution for maximizing the I/O capabilities of your system.The external expansion chassis adds two full-length (35cm) PCI slots (32-bit/33MHz). as well as two PCIe x1 (single-lane) slots to a host computer through a single PCI Express connection. Providing total bandwidth up to 250MBps from the PCIe x1 host controller card allows the computer to function as though the expansion chassis cards were connected directly to the motherboard.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£345.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to 2 PCI & 2 PCIe Expansion Enclosure System - Full Length - TAA 20836
The PEX2PCIE4L PCI/PCI Express Expansion Chassis provides a quick and simple I/O expansion solution to almost any PCI Express (PCIe) enabled system. Adding PCI/PCIe cards to a server or workstation or providing a platform to swap cards between a mobile and desktop setup is a cost-effective and time-saving solution for maximizing the I/O capabilities of your system. The external expansion chassis adds two full-length (38cm) PCI slots (32-bit/33MHz) as well as two PCIe x1 (single-lane) slots to a host computer through a single PCI Express connection. Providing total bandwidth up to 250MBps from the PCIe x1 host controller card allows the computer to function as though the expansion chassis cards were connected directly to the motherboard. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage Control the power state of connected PCI/PCIe cards with the self-powered chassis and easily accessible on/off button Install additional cards without opening your computer with the provided external expansion card slots Easy installation and support for small form-factor computers with an included low-profile/half-height bracket
prodImage
£397.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech PCI Express to 2 PCI & 2 PCIe Expansion Enclosure (PEX2PCIE4L) B002I9SK5S
Expansion bay providing 2 PCI ports (32-bit/33 MHz), and 2 PCIe single-lane ports (250MBps) Self-powered PCI/PCIe expansion system with an on/off button Rugged steel construction satisfies demands of industrial and server environments Supports both 5V and 3.3V & 5V add-in PCI cards Complies with PCI 2.3 and PCIe 1.1 specifications
prodImage
£398.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express to 2 PCI & 2 PCIe Expansion Enclosure System - Full Length PEX2PCIE4L
StarTech.com PCI Express to 2 PCI & 2 PCIe Expansion Enclosure System - Full Length
prodImage
£398.97
£405.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech Pci Express To 2 Pci & 2 Pcie Expansion Enclosure System Full Length Ex PEX2PCIE4L
Startech Pci Express To 2 Pci & 2 Pcie Expansion Enclosure System Full Length Ex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£429.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
System Bus Expansion
2 PCI Slots (32-bit/33 MHz) and 2 PCIe Single-Lane Slots (250 Mbit/s)
Supports 5V and 3.3V add-on PCI cards

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone RM21-304
£331.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB699VP-B
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Core X V2
£291.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCI4
£319.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonnet Echo SE I T5
£374.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com PEX2PCIE4L
prodImage
£345.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£397.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel