ICY DOCK MB996SK-6SB

• Enclosure for storage drives
• Full metal construction, ideal for medical & military systems
• Holds six 2.5" SATA hard drives or SSDs
• Supports SATA 6 Gbit/s and hot swap
• Dimensions: 14.84 cm x 14.6 cm x 4.13 cm, Weight: 803 g
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB996SK-6SB - Removable Frame for 6X 2.5 Inch SATA/SAS SSD/HDD in 1x 5.25 Inch with Locks - Full Metal 1C-QKKO-QN9C
Takes six 2.5 inch SATA/SAS 6GBit/s drives up to 9.5 mm height in a 5.25 inch installation bay Full metal construction Fan control with 3 settings to suit your needs (high, low or off) 40 mm fan Individual metal locks for each tray
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
ICY Dock MB996SK-6SB 6 Bay SAS SATA HDD SSD Mobile Rack Enclosure
Features: - Fits 6 x 5mm to 9.5mm 2.5" SATA HDD or SSD in a single external 5.25" bay for high performance RAID applications - Supports...
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Enclosure for storage drives
Full metal construction, ideal for medical & military systems
Holds six 2.5" SATA hard drives or SSDs
Supports SATA 6 Gbit/s and hot swap
Dimensions: 14.84 cm x 14.6 cm x 4.13 cm, Weight: 803 g

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Slide MB204MP-B
£331.68
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Slide MB204MP-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3
£439.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB326SP-B
£97.28
ICY DOCK MB326SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB998SK-B
£319.99
ICY DOCK MB998SK-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMB
£32.40
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB031U-1SMBCompare 5 Prices
ICY DOCK MB601VK-B
£125.82
ICY DOCK MB601VK-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-B
£111.88
ICY DOCK ExpressSlot Core MB305M4P-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
£48.08
ICY DOCK MB522SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309A
£97.20
ICY DOCK EXLink MB309ACompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB996SK-6SB
MNI Global Ltd
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel