RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31

Price History
• M.2 Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Number of Hard Drives: 1
• Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
• Interfaces: M.2
• Connections: USB 3.1 Gen 2, USB-C
• Cooling: Passive Heat Sink
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RaidSonic ICY BOX storage enclosure IB-1817M-C31 - SATA SSDs - USB 3.1 Type-C
prodImage
£35.29
Shipping: Free
‎RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10Gbit/s), PCIe M-Key, External S IB-1817M-C31
ICY BOX M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10Gbit/s), PCIe M-Key, External S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX Ssd Enclosure Grey M.2 IB-1817M-C31
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB 3.1 (Gen2, 10Gbit/s), PCIe M-Key, External SSD, NVMe Adapter, USB-C, USB-A, IB-1817M-C31 B07NCMHG5H
ROBUST: A special aluminium alloy makes this enclosure very stable and protects it from external damage. Excellent heat dissipation is achieved through an elegant cooling fin design. VERSATILE: All common lengths of NVMe SSDs are supported by the enclosure (22x30/42/60/80). So you don't have to rely on just one length, but can decide variably. VERY FAST: USB 3.1 (Gen 2) enables transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s. Your data is transferred super fast. So your data is transferred super fast. This case can also be used for a mobile operating system. COOLING: The heat inside the heat sink is ideally conducted to the outside of the enclosure via the heat sink and the silicone heat pad. This keeps the NVMe SSD cool even under full load. SAFE: The enclosure has a write protection switch on the front. This ensures that data can be read, but it is not possible to change it.
prodImage
£40.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:M.2
Connections:USB 3.1 Gen 2, USB-C
Cooling:Passive Heat Sink
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.1 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:0x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 mm x H15 mm x D105 mm
Weight:100 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Number of Hard Drives:1
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
Other
Power Supply:USB

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

98 Reviews

Latest
LED
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/10/2022
|
Super stabiles Teil
Perfect for the m2
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Fired like a glove. Used it to upgrade the hard drive on my pc
10Gbps for sure
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/08/2022
|
I tested it with a 950 Pro transfering via Thunderbolt 4 to a 970 evo and it was as fast as it goes with 10Gbps usb. Great case that acts as a heatsink. The first type-c to type-c cable was faulty. I contacted support via email,...View More and even though the replies where fast, there was quite a delay until the issue was resolved. Replacement cable was prefect, and I'm glad I didn't have to return the whole enclosure through amazon.View Less
Good!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/07/2022
|
Very useful thing for your ssd, I connected it to macbook - everything works!
‎IB-1816M-C31
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/06/2022
|
Not bad, but I lack direct connection between SSD and the case, something similar to ICY BOX IB-1817M-C31 via inserted thermal pad and metal sheet.
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 98 reviews
5
70
4
9
3
4
2
7
1
8

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.86
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£23.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
£40.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-IICompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£54.07
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming A2
£36.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DA-71106
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377-C31
£39.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
prodImage
£35.29
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£40.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel