ASUS TUF Gaming A2

Price History
• Enclosure for M.2 NVMe SSDs
• Material: Aluminum, Silicone Rubber
• Data Transfer Rate: 20 Gbit/s
• Protection Rating: IP68, MIL-STD-810H
• User-Friendly Q-Latch Mechanism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming A2 SSD enclosure Black M.2 90DD02X0-M09000
TUF GAMING A2Fast and Tough for Boundless GamingEngineered for unmatched durability. TUF Gaming A2 is the ultimate storage solution for gamers seeking speed and reliability. USB-C® 3.2 Gen 2x2 connectivity enables data transfer speeds of up to 20Gbps—twice that of TUF Gaming A1! With IP68-rated water- and dust-resistance plus durability that meets U.S. MIL-STD-810H standards. TUF Gaming A2 keeps the SSD safe in almost any environment. Additionally. a silicone-rubber exterior provides superior on-the-go protection. further safeguarding the SSD. Inside. an efficient thermal management system delivers outstanding cooling. while the Q-Latch mechanism allows for easy. tool-free SSD installation. With broad compatibility across PC. Mac. mobile devices. and the latest game consoles. TUF Gaming A2 is perfect for anyone looking to maintain an extensive library of games.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A2 M.2 SSD Enclosure - Black 90DD02X0-M09000
ASUS TUF Gaming A2 M.2 SSD Enclosure - Black
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus - Boîtier SSD externe ASUS TUF Gaming A2 M.2 NVMe ESP728898
USB connectivity: Yes! USB version: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Storage drive size: M.2 Maximum storage capacity: 4 TB Compatible products: PS5 and Xbox support Data transfer rate: 20 Gbit/s
prodImage
£46.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A2 Portable External SSD 90DD02X0-M09000
Fast, rugged, and ready to travel, the TUF Gaming A2 is a portable external SSD built for gamers and creators who demand reliable high-speed storage on the go. USB 3.2 transfer speeds make moving large game libraries, videos, and project files quick and painless compared to traditional external hard drives. A tough, shock-resistant housing protects your data from everyday drops and knocks, while the compact size means it fits comfortably in any pocket or bag without adding noticeable bulk.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£46.99
£52.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF Gaming A2 SSD enclosure Black M.2 398464
USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2 SSD enclosure dual M.2 NVMe PCIe and SATA interfaces M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation MIL-STD-810H drop resistance IP68 water and dust resistance enhanced silicone-rubber exterior PS5® and Xbox support Military-grade toughness: Subjected to U.S. MIL-STD-810H and IP68 testing includes a protective silicone-rubber exterior Dual M.2 interface: Supports M.2 NVMe® PCIe® and SATA SSDs in 2242/2260/2280 sizes for seamless expansion Blazing-fast performance: USB-C® 3.2 Gen 2x2 offers speeds up to 20 Gbps User-friendly: Q-Latch mechanism ensures screw-free SSD swaps for quick and effortless installation Thermal solution: Aluminum chassis and thermal pad effectively dissipate heat to prevent performance drops and extend the lifespan of the SSD Wide-ranging compatibility: Seamless compatibility with Windows 11 macOS mobile devices and the latest game consoles to store a vast game library           Fast and Tough for Boundless Gaming Engineered for unmatched durability TUF Gaming A2 is the ultimate storage solution for gamers seeking speed and reliability. USB-C® 3.2 Gen 2x2 connectivity enables data transfer speeds of up to 20Gbps—twice that of TUF Gaming A1! With IP68-rated water- and dust-resistance plus durability that meets U.S. MIL-STD-810H standards TUF Gaming A2 keeps the SSD safe in almost any environment. Additionally a silicone-rubber exterior provides superior on-the-go protection further safeguarding the SSD. Inside an efficient thermal management system delivers outstanding cooling while the Q-Latch mechanism allows for easy tool-free SSD installation. With broad compatibility across PC Mac mobile devices and the latest game consoles TUF Gaming A2 is perfect for anyone looking to maintain an extensive library of games. Store Your Favorite AAA Games in a Flash TUF Gaming A2 boasts USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 connectivity to support data transfer speeds of up 20Gbps making it twice as fast as TUF Gaming A1. Even though the latest AAA titles often exceed 100GB in size it takes just 90 seconds* to transfer an entire game from your library to a console such as ROG Ally or to any other popular gaming platform.   *Based on internal 100GB file transfer tests done with TUF Gaming A2 and a Phison PS5027-E27T Gen4 SSD. Actual transfer time may vary based on SSD used. Dual M.2 interface TUF Gaming A2 features both PCIe® NVMe® and SATA interfaces and can accommodate various 2242/2260/2280 SSD form factors while providing up to 4TB of storage capacity. M.2 Q-Latch The innovative Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without requiring specific tools. The latch design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive so there’s no need for screws. Rugged and Ready for Anything TUF Gaming A2 is subjected to a battery of tests including drops from a height of 1.22 meters and exposure to water and dust ensuring it meets stringent U.S. MIL-STD-810H* and IP68* standards. Its shock-absorbing silicone-rubber exterior and internal thermal pad enhance durability and heat dissipation providing reliable performance and an extended lifespan. IP68 TUF Gaming A2 can resist water dust and debris and can be submerged in 1.5 meters of water for up to 30 minutes ensuring reliable performance in the most challenging environments. U.S. MIL-STD-810H TUF Gaming A2 is drop-tested from a height of 1.22 meters ensuring protection from everyday impacts and knocks. Silicone-Rubber Exterior The high-grade silicone exterior of TUF Gaming A2 absorbs shocks and is able to withstand extreme temperatures helping ensure consistent performance in any climate. It guards against UV rays rain and dust and even protects data from static and electrical disturbances. Plus the ribbed design makes it easy to grip when on the go. Thermal Solution The highly-conductive internal thermal pad has a K-value of 3 allowing it to effectively dissipate heat prevent overheating and ensure long-term reliability. Play and Create Across Multiple Platforms TUF Gaming A2
prodImage
£47.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A2 SSD enclosure Black M.2
ASUSTUFGamingA2SSDenclosureBlackM.2
prodImage
£70.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Enclosure for M.2 NVMe SSDs
Material: Aluminum, Silicone Rubber
Data Transfer Rate: 20 Gbit/s
Protection Rating: IP68, MIL-STD-810H
User-Friendly Q-Latch Mechanism

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-71106
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon EEM2-UG2
£38.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0314
£33.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon EEM2-SG2
£44.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
prodImage
£36.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
BOX UK
prodImage
£46.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel