RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
from £40.93to £54.952 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• RAID enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Number of Hard Drives: 2
• Interfaces: ATA8 (3 Gbps), S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
• Cooling: None
• Dimensions: W102 mm x H25 mm x D133 mm
• Weight: 0.22 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX Removable Frame for 2x 2.5" (6.35 cm) SSD/HDD for 1x 3.5" Bay, HotSwap, Aluminium, Black, IB-2226StS B0038JNA8Y
2x 2.5" SATA HDD or SSD in 1x 3.5" bay Easy Swap - tool less HDD or SSD installation and exchange Hard disk capacity not limited Support HDD height up to 9.5 mm SATA host interface 3.0 Gbit/s Low noise, fanless design LED for power and HDD access Supports Hot Swap Supports all operating systems Gross weight (inc. packing): 0.45 kg Dimension from article: 102x25x133 mm
prodImage
£40.93
Shipping: Free
IcyBox IB-2226STS 2x 2.5" SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack IB-2226STS
Key features • 2x 2.5" SATA HDD or SSD in 1x 3.5" bay • Easy Swap⮠- tool less HDD...
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:ATA8 (3 Gbps), S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
Cooling:None
Dimensions
Dimensions:W102 mm x H25 mm x D133 mm
Weight:0.22 kg
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Number of Hard Drives:2

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
£81.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£37.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£98.40
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£27.20
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£54.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
£10.50
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-BCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32
£45.24
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£34.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377-C31
£39.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£38.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 2.5" (TS0GSJ25CK3)
£32.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4071M-CU31
£44.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon EEM2-SG2
£44.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£35.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
ThermalTake Max 5 (ST0021)
£45.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£34.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
prodImage
£40.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel