RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3

• Adapter for 2.5" SATA hard drive/SSD
• USB 3.0 port with up to 5 Gbit/s transfer rate
• Includes plastic housing for protection on the go
• Plug & Play and hot-swappable
• Supports Windows and Mac
• Compatible with 2.5" SATA III 6 Gbit/s HDDs/SSDs
• Includes hard drive protective case (HDD height up to 9.5 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX USB 3.0 to SATA Adapter for 2.5" HDD/SSD with Protective Case for Adapter and Drive, SATA III, UASP, IB-AC703-U3
Adapter cable for 2.5" HDDs/SSDs Including HDD protection box up to 9.5 mm LED for power and HDD access
prodImage
£15.66
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX USB 3.0 to SATA Adapter for 2.5" HDD/SSD with Protective Case for Adapter and Drive, SATA III, UASP, IB-AC703-U3 75758
Adapter cable for 2.5" HDDs/SSDs Including HDD protection box up to 9.5 mm LED for power and HDD access
prodImage
£15.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for 2.5" SATA hard drive/SSD
USB 3.0 port with up to 5 Gbit/s transfer rate
Includes plastic housing for protection on the go
Plug & Play and hot-swappable
Supports Windows and Mac
Compatible with 2.5" SATA III 6 Gbit/s HDDs/SSDs
Includes hard drive protective case (HDD height up to 9.5 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Give a try
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/01/2020
|
I am just hoping that it will fulfill my long term expectations.
top!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2019
|
top!
xxx
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/11/2019
|
xxx
going good so far
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2019
|
still got them and they work really well and the look is very good and I like the whole see through design. It does give the drive some extra speed but most of the new ones do I feel.
Immer wieder gern
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2018
|
Super Kundenservice
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.80
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.05
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
£40.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-IICompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£55.12
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 2.5" (TS0GSJ25CK3)
£16.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-25BUB3
£17.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graugear G-2503-AC (18067)
£17.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
i-Tec MySafe Advance (MYSAFEU314)
£12.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
i-Tec MySafe Easy 2.5" (MYSAFEU313)
£12.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-Hydra
£19.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0339
£18.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sabrent EC-SSHD
£13.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-200T-C3
£19.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£15.66
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£15.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel