RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
from £81.91to £87.292 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• Hard drive enclosure for two 2.5-inch SATA III hard drives or SSDs
• RAID modes: 0, 1, SINGLE, LARGE
• USB 3.2 Gen 2 with transfer rates up to 10 Gbit/s
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS
• Simple mode setting via switch on the back
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX RAID IB-RD2253-C31 Enclosure for 2 x 2.5 Inch SSD & HDD, USB-C & USB-A C 61028
ICY BOX RAID IB-RD2253-C31 Enclosure for 2 x 2.5 Inch SSD & HDD, USB-C & USB-A C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£81.91
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX RAID IB-RD2253-C31 Enclosure for 2 x 2.5 Inch SSD & HDD, USB-C & USB-A Cable, USB 3.1 Gen2 (10 Gbit/s), Aluminium, Black, 183453202/UK
4 MODES RAID ENCLOSURE: The RAID enclosure is equipped with a total of 4 RAID modes. You can use RAID 1 for data security or RAID 0 for better performance, or SINGLE and LARGE for specific use cases. COMPACT BUT SPACIOUS: With space for 2x 2.5" SATA SSD, the IB-RD2253-C31 offers plenty of storage capacity with uncompromisingly small enclosure size, making this compact RAID enclosure ideal for mobile use. Silent operation: Thanks to the efficient heat dissipation of the aluminum chassis and fanless design, your drives stay at an optimal temperature while being completely silent. HIGHEST SPEED DATA TRANSFER: With USB 3.2 Gen 2, you can experience data transfer at up to 10 Gbps. Data of any size is transferred to the drives in seconds and can be retrieved equally quickly. Plug & Play: Simply plug and play: Once the memory is mounted, you can simply connect the IB-RD2253-C31 to your computer, power it on and use it immediately without additional software.
prodImage
£87.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard drive enclosure for two 2.5-inch SATA III hard drives or SSDs
RAID modes: 0, 1, SINGLE, LARGE
USB 3.2 Gen 2 with transfer rates up to 10 Gbit/s
Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS
Simple mode setting via switch on the back

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
£81.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£37.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£98.40
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£27.11
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£54.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
£10.49
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-BCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-223U3a-B
£14.64
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-223U3a-BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817MCL-C31
£85.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS204B
£64.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Stardom U7-4-U3
£86.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC-35U3-RAID-2
£86.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
£80.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Mini LockBox
£88.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-B
£76.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Stardom U7-2-B2
£68.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel