RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621-C31

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621-C31
from £108.37to £126.832 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• External Hard Drive Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Number of Hard Drives: 2
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.1, USB-C
• Cooling: Active
• RAID Compatibility: JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1
• Dimensions: W82 mm x H146 mm x D174 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX USB RAID 2.5" & 3.5" 2 Hard Drive Enclosure USB 3.1 Gen2 (10Gbps) USB-C RAID 1 0 JBOD Fan External Black 76964-uniw
EXTENSIVE SETTINGS: The external hard drive enclosure supports RAID mode 0 and 1, as well as the setting to display each hard drive individually or bundled in the system (single/large). SPEED: The external hard drive enclosure features USB 3.1 (Gen 2) which allows transfer speeds of up to 10 Gbps. In addition, UASP is also supported. LED INDICATOR: To be always up to date, the case on the front has an LED that always shows the current status of the hard drive. So you know about the use, access and possible errors. COOLING: In the case the hard drives always stay cool, because a 60 mm fan dissipates the heat generated from the enclosure excellently and thus ensures great performance. Failure safety: If the enclosure is in RAID 1 mode, a defective hard drive can be easily replaced as the data is then easily transferred to the new hard drive.
prodImage
£108.37
£129.67
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
ICY BOX IB-RD3621-C31 disk array 0 TB Desktop Black
Name is programThe IB-RD3621-C31 is made of lightweight plastic. Since raiding is very heavy on the drives a lot of heat is produced. the fan on the back of the enclosure is perfectly capable of cooling the HDDs.Energy efficientThanks to the ON/OFF switch. the IB-RD3621-C31 is a true energy saver. What is likewise well-controlled are high data transfer rates via USB 3.1 (Gen 2) connection. If desired. the drives are very easy to replace thanks to HotSwap and Plug & Play functions.Have the pleasure - twice!Two drives in the form factor 2.5" or 3.5" fit into this RAID enclosure. Available RAID modes are SINGLE. LARGE. RAID 0. and RAID 1. That makes this candidate beautifully versatile and prepared for any situation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Connections:USB 3.1, USB-C
Cooling:Active
RAID Compatibility:JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1
Dimensions
Dimensions:W82 mm x H146 mm x D174 mm
Weight:498 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Number of Hard Drives:2

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3
£81.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-525-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31
£37.30
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817M-C31Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£98.40
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£16.08
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£27.20
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£54.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5
£10.50
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-M2HS-PS5Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-B
£45.53
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-168SK-BCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32
£45.24
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ICY DOCK MB991U3-1SB
£124.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817MCL-C31
£85.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB601VK-B
£124.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Mini LockBox
£88.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-35U3-RAID-2
£86.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621-C31
ESUS IT
prodImage
£108.37
Shipping: £21.30
prodImage
£126.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel