RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31

Price History
• External Hard Drive Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Connections: USB 3.1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W36 mm x H15 mm x D105 mm
• Weight: 75 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX M.2 NVMe Enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 (Gen 2, 10 Gpbs), USB-C & USB-A Cable, Aluminum, Black B07JJXCSC4
External M. 2 SSD Enclosure – Supports M. 2 NVMe (PCIe) SSD in 2230, 2242, 2260 or 2280 form factor with M-Key socket and all memory capacities USB 3. 1 (Gen2) Connection – Lightning fast PCIe 3. 0 (x2) interface for transfer rates up to 1000 Mbps Reversible and Convenient – 2x USB 3. 1 cables included (1x USB Type-C, 1x USB Type-A), also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 Elegant ICY BOX Design – High-quality cooling fin aluminium housing, tightly screwed and with status LED Comprehensive Features – UASP, Plug & Play and HotSwap, supports Windows and macOS USB cable (45 cm length)
prodImage
£44.10
Shipping: Free
RaidSonic 60482 Steel Cases Steel material Durable design Sleek and sturdy
RaidSonic 60482 Steel Cases Steel material Durable design Sleek and sturdy, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Electrical Boxes, Panels & Boards > Electrical Boxes & Enclosures
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:M.2
Connections:USB 3.1, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 mm x H15 mm x D105 mm
Weight:75 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great price for a quality product.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
Overall excellent quality feel. Also works as advertised with an M.2 nVME SSD. I used 2 TB Kingston A2 and it works like a charm. Case is normally recognized my MacOS and Windows 11.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Sturdy aluminium which also passivly cools the SSD
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/08/2023
|
I like it, would recommend - Sturdy, made out of aluminum - Fast, 10Gbps
5,0 von 5 Sternen Icy Box IB-1817MC31
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
Quality seems to be great install of a M.2 2030 SSD is easy and convenient would buy it again if needed.
Extremely well engineered
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2023
|
This is really top quality material and design! I am really impressed by the quality/price ratio. The box contains all the necessary hardware with extra screws in case of loosing them during the assembly process. Assembly...View More instructions easy to follow. It provides good cooling capabilities and I would recommend for keep the box with the smallest side on the desk or surface to further improve the coolingView Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen Nice but no headpad
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/04/2023
|
This product doesn't have a heat pad there is no indication of the heatpad in the provided manual. I don't know why the spare 20 cents on the heatpad which would otherwise had made this review a 5 star one.
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.86
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.05
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£100.01
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£54.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
£40.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-IICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817M-C32
£44.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-180MC-C31
£45.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axagon EEM2-SG2
£44.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB492SKL-B
£41.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM22BU31C3R
£47.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB742SP-B
£48.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377-C31
£39.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon EEM2-UG2
£38.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
Amazon EU
prodImage
£44.10
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel