RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II

Price History
• Aluminum interchangeable frame
• Suitable for 1x 5.25 inch (13.34 cm) drive bay
• Supports 1x 3.5 inch (8.9 cm) hard drive
• Compatible with SATA I/II/III (up to 6 Gbit/s)
• Includes 1x 40x40x10 mm fan at the front
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX I-138Sk-/-Ii Crrier Pnel CARRIER IB-138SK-B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX IB-138SK-B-II Carrier panel Black
Innovative designThat the carrier can be disconnected from the mobile rack. that is nothing new. But making the carrier hermetic so it is safe for transport is. The fan is not installed as usually on the platine. but it is installed on the front of the carrier. this way the air circulation is better.Not only a lockWhat seems like a normal lock is much more than that. as long as the lock is not closed. no power will come to the HDD. In this way it is impossible to forget locking the media.All good things are threeThe IB-138 is available in three different colors: Beige. black and silver. It supports three SATA versions (I/II/III) with up to 6 Gbit/s transfer rates and three LED indicators to inform regarding HDD access. power and deco-LED (Blue-eye). Finally primarily 3.5" HDDs belong in the slot.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aluminum interchangeable frame
Suitable for 1x 5.25 inch (13.34 cm) drive bay
Supports 1x 3.5 inch (8.9 cm) hard drive
Compatible with SATA I/II/III (up to 6 Gbit/s)
Includes 1x 40x40x10 mm fan at the front

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3
£87.36
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3620SU3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3
£26.95
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31
£44.10
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1816M-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3
£15.66
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC703-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31
£83.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD2253-C31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31
£229.38
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-3740-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HS
£22.89
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-PCI208-HSCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£28.98
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3
£66.92
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-RD3621U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42
£55.88
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1920M-C42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-M2-C-MULTI-2
£40.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-377-C31
£39.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2226StS
£39.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon EEM2-UG2
£38.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0314
£33.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
£36.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axagon EEM2-SG2
£44.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK MB522SP-B
£45.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-138SK-B-II
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel