StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
from £80.84to £133.989 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Mobile Storage Rack
• Compatible with SATA and SAS Drives
• Individual Eject Levers for Quick Installation and Removal of Drives
• Ventilated Housing Made of Solid Aluminum for Optimal Temperature
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3 Bay Aluminum Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack Backplane fo HSB3SATSASBA
Easily connect and hot swap up to three 3.5” SATA/SAS hard drives from two 5.25” baysThe HSB3SATSASBA Removable 3-drive backplane lets you quickly install and hot-swap 3.5" drives from the front of your computer. by turning two 5.25" bays into a hot-swappable interface for you to connect up to three 3.5” SATA or SAS hard drives (HDD).For added versatility. the hard drive bay can interface with SATA I/II/III and SAS I/II hard drives -- an ideal accommodation for enterprise system applications.For a quick and secure method of installing and removing drives. the backplane features ejection levers and a key-lock design. To help prevent drive failure. the bay provides excellent heat dissipation with a built-in fan. and a vented solid aluminum enclosure.The HSB3SATSASBA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3 Drive Trayless 3.5" SATA/SAS Mobile Rack HSB3SATSASBA
StarTech 3 Drive Trayless 3.5" SATA/SAS Mobile Rack HSB3SATSASBA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Bay Aluminum Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack Backplane for 3.5In Sas Ii HSB3SATSASBA
Startech 3 Bay Aluminum Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack Backplane for 3.5In Sas Ii, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£84.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Bay Hot Swap Backplane for 3.5in SAS II/SATA III - 6 Gbps HDD - Aluminum Trayless Mobile Rack Backplane (HSB3SATSASBA)
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: The 3-drive hot swap backplane lets you turn two 5.25in bays into a hot-swappable interface for you to connect up to three 3.5in SATA or SAS hard drives (HDD) MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: For added versatility, the hard mobile rack backplane can interface with SATA I/II/III and SAS I/II hard drives; An ideal accommodation for enterprise system applications; Power and status LEDs for each bay QUICK SETUP: For a quick and secure method of installing and removing drives, this trayless SATA hot swap backplane features individual ejection levers for each bay with a key-lock design for optional added security (includes two keys) MAINTAIN OPTIMAL TEMPERATURE: To help prevent drive failure, the 3-drive hot swap backplane features a vented solid aluminum enclosure that provides excellent heat dissipation in addition to a built-in fan with speed control; UL VO flammability rated THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT professionals, this 3-Bay hard drive backplane is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£87.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Bay Hot Swap Backplane for 3.5in SAS II/SATA III - 6 Gbps HDD - Aluminum Trayless Mobile Rack Backplane (HSB3SATSASBA)
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: The 3-drive hot swap backplane lets you turn two 5.25in bays into a hot-swappable interface for you to connect up to three 3.5in SATA or SAS hard drives (HDD) MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: For added versatility, the hard mobile rack backplane can interface with SATA I/II/III and SAS I/II hard drives; An ideal accommodation for enterprise system applications; Power and status LEDs for each bay QUICK SETUP: For a quick and secure method of installing and removing drives, this trayless SATA hot swap backplane features individual ejection levers for each bay with a key-lock design for optional added security (includes two keys) MAINTAIN OPTIMAL TEMPERATURE: To help prevent drive failure, the 3-drive hot swap backplane features a vented solid aluminum enclosure that provides excellent heat dissipation in addition to a built-in fan with speed control; UL VO flammability rated THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT professionals, this 3-Bay hard drive backplane is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£100.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Bay Aluminum Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack Backplane for 3.5in SAS II/SATA III - 6 Gbps HDD HSB3SATSASBA
The HSB3SATSASBA Removable 3-drive backplane lets you quicklyinstall and hot-swap 3.5 drives from the front of your computer, byturning two 5.25...
prodImage
£117.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
HSB3SATSASBA Startech 3 Bay Aluminum Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack Backplane
HSB3SATSASBA Startech 3 Bay Aluminum Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack Backplane, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£100.59
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Bay Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack For 3.5" Sas/SATA 6gb/s Hard Drives HSB3SATSASBA
Startech 3 Bay Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack For 3.5" Sas/SATA 6gb/s Hard Drives, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Bay Caddies
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 3-Bay Hot Swap Backplane for 3.5in SAS II/SATA III - 6 Gbps HDD - A ‎HSB3SATSASBA
StarTech.com 3-Bay Hot Swap Backplane for 3.5in SAS II/SATA III - 6 Gbps HDD - A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£133.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile Storage Rack
Compatible with SATA and SAS Drives
Individual Eject Levers for Quick Installation and Removal of Drives
Ventilated Housing Made of Solid Aluminum for Optimal Temperature

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK616WALM
£195.61
StarTech.com RK616WALMCompare 11 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Stardom U7-4-U3
£86.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB840M2P-B
£76.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
LC-POWER LC-35U3-RAID-2
£86.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-382H-C31
£74.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-2817MCL-C31
£85.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Mini LockBox
£88.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Stardom U7-2-B2
£68.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS204B
£64.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HSB3SATSASBA
prodImage
£80.84
Shipping: Free
pro-avit.london
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£84.45
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£87.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel