StarTech.com RK1236BKF

Price History
• Server cabinet
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Elevation Unit: 12
• Running wheels
• Load capacity: 800 kg
• Dimensions: W60.3 Centimetre x D90 Centimetre x H66.3 Centimetre
• Weight: 43.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK1236BKF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 12U Enterprise-Grade Server Rack Cabinet. 19in Enclosed 4 RK1236BKF
Securely store servers. network and telecommunications equipment in this 12U server rackThis server rack provides 12U of storage space in a sleek secure cabinet for storing EIA-310 compliant 19" rackmount devices such as Dell. HP and IBM servers along with telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack creates a robust storage solution supporting a total load capacity of 800 kg. (1763.7 lbs).Hassle-free equipment installationThis rack has been engineered with different features that enable you to easily incorporate plenty of equipment.With adjustable mounting rails you can easily change the rail depth to up to 29 in. (740mm). These rails ensure the cabinet is widely compatible with your standard rackmountable equipment. The added depth also provides support for additional cable and power management behind your equipment.The rack features brushed ports on the ceiling and floor panels that enable you to easily run cabling to the inside and outside of the cabinet. for discreet cable management. The floor and ceiling panels can also be removed enabling you to customize your setup. and the rack features grounding lugs that enable you to ground your equipment for added protection.Securely protect your equipment while still being able to see itTo ensure you have full visibility of your equipment while securely locking it up. this rack has a stylish glass window on the front door. The glass door looks great in any server room. and gives you the freedom to clearly monitor equipment without the hassle of opening your rack.The rack also has removable side panels with independent locks quick-release mechanisms that enable you to easily access your equipment while still keeping it secure.Save money. with a cost effective. compact shipping containerThe cabinet comes in a flat packed box to reduce shipping volume. which significantly reduces your costs in shipping. Plus. because the rack is packaged efficiently. you can easily store the cabinet. for deployment at a later date.Maximum Maneuverability. with casters includedThe cabinet features casters ensuring hassle-free access to the rear mounted equipment. while providing ease of mobility around your office. studio or server room. Plus. the width and height of the rack fits through standard doorways. giving you the freedom to wheel your server rack into different rooms.Ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperatureThe rear door on the rack is mesh. and the front glass door is vented. working together to increase airflow to provide passive cooling that's cost effective and ensures your equipment runs at an optimal temperature.The top ceiling panel features square venting holes that are cage nut compatible. which provide mounting points that enable you to add additional equipment at the top of your rack.The RK1236BKF is backed by a lifetime StarTech.com warranty with free technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£375.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 12U Enterprise-Grade Server Rack Cabinet 19in Enclosed 4-Post Rack with 29in (75cm) Mounting Depth and 1764lb (800kg) Weight Capacity 20910
Store your servers network and telecommunications equipment securely in this 12U solid steel rack This server rack provides 12U of storage space in a sleek secure cabinet for storing EIA-310 compliant 19 rackmount devices such as Dell HP and IBM servers along with telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack creates a robust storage solution supporting a total load capacity of 800 kg. (1763.7 lbs.). Hassle-free equipment installation This rack has been engineered with different features that enable you to easily incorporate plenty of equipment. With adjustable mounting rails you can easily change the rail depth to up to 29.1 in. (740mm). These rails ensure the cabinet is widely compatible with your standard rackmountable equipment. The added depth also provides support for additional cable and power management behind your equipment. The rack features brushed ports on the ceiling and floor panels that enable you to easily run cabling to the inside and outside of the cabinet for discreet cable management. The floor and ceiling panels can also be removed enabling you to customize your setup and the rack features grounding lugs that enable you to ground your equipment for added protection. Securely protect your equipment while still being able to see it To ensure you have full visibility of your equipment while securely locking it up this rack has a stylish glass window on the front door. The glass door looks great in any server room and gives you the freedom to clearly monitor equipment without the hassle of opening your rack. The rack also has removable side panels with independent locks quick-release mechanisms that enable you to easily access your equipment while still keeping it secure. Save money with a cost effective compact shipping container The cabinet comes in a flat packed box to reduce shipping volume which significantly reduces your costs in shipping. Plus because the rack is packaged efficiently you can easily store the cabinet for deployment at a later date. Maximum Maneuverability with casters included The cabinet features casters ensuring hassle-free access to the rear mounted equipment while providing ease of mobility around your office studio or server room. Plus the width and height of the rack fits through standard doorways giving you the freedom to wheel your server rack into different rooms. Ensure your equipment is running at an optimal temperature The rear door on the rack is mesh and the front glass door is vented working together to increase airflow to provide passive cooling thats cost effective and ensures your equipment runs at an optimal temperature. The top ceiling panel features square venting holes that are cage nut compatible which provide mounting points that enable you to add additional equipment at the top of your rack. The RK1236BKF is backed by a lifetime StarTech.com warranty with free technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Increase visibility and security with a glass door - Easy equipment installation - Keep your equipment at an optimal temperature with passive cooling
prodImage
£432.80
Shipping: Free
Startech 12U 36In Knock-Down Server Rack Cabinet With Casters Easy To Transport RK1236BKF
Startech 12U 36In Knock-Down Server Rack Cabinet With Casters Easy To Transport, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£466.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60.3 Centimetre x D90 Centimetre x H66.3 Centimetre
Weight:43.5 kg
Specification
Viewing Window:Yes
Elevation Unit:12
Running wheels
Load capacity: 800 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK1236BKF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

580 Reviews

Latest
Pretty decent apart from scews.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/07/2024
|
This seems pretty decent but one of the screws stripped when building it and there was no spares ? Seriously how many pennies does it cost to add some extra screws. Had to send the whole thing back but amazon quickley sent out a...View More replacement.View Less
Bolts not like the display see photo
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
Mine came with a "bunch" of rack screws, but only the small brass like bolts fit. The picture shows you using the black rack screws. These do not fit and don't use them they will cross thread your rack. I had a...View More problem with one of the welds on the bottom right part of the rack, that wasn't drilled out enough for the bolt to thread through. Fortunately I had a counter sync drill bit and drilled out the bad weld. Most people would not have that. It would have been nice ifView Less
Great for 4 ThinkServer RS140 and RS160s
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
Its great, fits both ThinkServer RS140 and RS160s very well, and it is perfect for a desk rack with maxed out specs with the servers!
Sent without keys Beware!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2024
|
This cabinet arrived just in time for an IT room swap. After we moved all the equipment into the cabinet we realized there was no keys. I contacted Startech and they have no replacement keys or locks available and they asked us...View More to order a new one and return the cabinet! Amazing no? So, if you buy this and you need any parts at all you are screwed! Stay away!!View Less
Can’t go wrong with a StarTech
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/04/2024
|
This rack is built well and worth every penny of the price. I have been using StarTech products for years as my go to and you can never go wrong. I did however dock one star for 2 reasons with one of them being Amazon's...View More fault. 1) the instructions to put the rack together are horrible but, to be fair 99% of the people putting this together are IT professionals that have done this hundreds of times. Honestly anyone who is handy and has a little common sense could guess and figure it out. 2)View Less
With reviews from

StarTech.com RK1236BKF Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 580 reviews
5
355
4
108
3
58
2
34
1
25

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech IPC 4U-4416
£384.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK1224WALHM
£357.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-RM44
£297.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone RM21-308
£355.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-RM51
£355.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK1232WALHM
£404.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£321.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3
£318.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC NetShelter (AR112SH6)
£361.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK1233BKM
£434.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RK1236BKF
prodImage
£375.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£432.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£466.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel