StarTech.com RK830WALVS

Price History
• Server cabinet
• Material: steel
• Mounting: vertical, wall-mounted
• Additional space: 2U mounting space
• Security: lockable side panels, cable management
• Dimensions: W 675 mm, D 384 mm, H 940 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8U 19" Vertical Wall Mount Server Rack Cabinet - Low RK830WALVS
Vertically wall-mount your server or networking equipment in this 8U network cabinetThis 8U vertical server cabinet offers a space-saving way to keep your network and server equipment secure. With its 30 in. depth. and a weight capacity of up to 200 lb. (90.7 kg). the server rack/cabinet is designed to fit your needs. It also features an additional 2U mounting bracket positioned toward the top of the enclosure. that you can use to mount patch cables or other shallow rack-mount equipment.Free up spaceWall-mount your equipment. even if you don’t have enough space for a full-sized rack or cabinet. This low-profile server cabinet is perfect for areas where space is at a premium. such as an office. The cabinet saves space by extending only minimally from the wall and housing the length of your equipment vertically. This reduces the horizontal footprint of your equipment while still providing plenty of room for your servers. patch panels. and switches.Keep your equipment cool and secureTo help keep your equipment secure. the vertical server cabinet/network rack features a sturdy metal design and a lock on both the door and access panel. It is also vented. providing passive cooling to help keep your equipment running at suitable temperatures.Easy. hassle-free installationThe server rack comes fully assembled and includes all of the necessary hardware to install equipment. making installation fast and easy. The mounting holes are spaced 16 in. apart. making it suitable for mounting on almost any wall. based on common North American wall-frame stud spacing.The RK830WALVS is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8U 19" Vertical Wall Mount Server Rack Cabinet - Low Profile (15") - 30" Deep Locking Network Enclosure w/2U for Switch Patch Panel Router Mounting IT/Data Cabinet Assembled 73550
Vertically wall-mount your server or networking equipment in this 8U network cabinet This8Uvertical server cabinet offers a space-saving way to keep your network and server equipment secure. With its 30 in. depth and a weight capacity of up to 200 lb. (90.7 kg) the server rack/cabinet is designed to fit your needs. It also features an additional 2U mounting bracket positioned toward the top of the enclosure that you can use to mount patch cables or other shallow rack-mount equipment. Free up space Wall-mount your equipment even if you dont have enough space for a full-sized rack or cabinet. This low-profile server cabinet is perfect for areas where space is at a premium such as an office. The cabinet saves space by extending only minimally from the wall and housing the length of your equipment vertically.This reduces the horizontal footprint of your equipment while still providing plenty of room for your servers patch panels and switches. Keep your equipment cool and secure To help keep your equipment secure the vertical server cabinet/network rack features a sturdy metal design and a lock on both the door and access panel. It is also vented providing passive cooling to help keep your equipment running at suitable temperatures. Easy hassle-free installation The server rack comes fully assembled and includes all of the necessary hardware to install equipment making installation fast and easy. The mounting holes are spaced 16 in. apart making it suitable for mounting on almost any wall based on common North American wall-frame stud spacing. The RK830WALVS is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - MOUNT YOUR SERVERS VERTICALLY: This 8U vertical wall mount server rack cabinet features a space saving low profile design provides up to 30" of mounting depth while only extending 15" from the wall - INCLUDES AN EXTRA 2U OF MOUNTING SPACE: 2U of angled 2 post horizontal mounting space is provided above the vertical server mounting rails for switches patch panels and routers up to 4.7" in depth - TECH SPECS: 8U 19" Vertical Wallmount Enclosure
prodImage
£369.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech 8U Wall-Mount Server Cabinet, 19in, 30in Deep, 200lb (RK830WALVS)
MOUNT YOUR SERVERS VERTICALLY: This 8U vertical wall mount server rack cabinet features a space saving low profile design & provides up to 30" of mounting depth while only extending 15" from the wall INCLUDES AN EXTRA 2U OF MOUNTING SPACE: 2U of angled 2 post horizontal mounting space is provided above the vertical server mounting rails for switches, patch panels, and routers up to 4.7" in depth TECH SPECS: 8U 19" Vertical Wallmount Enclosure | Pre-Assembled | EIA/ECA-310-E | Rear & Bottom Cable Routing | 200 lb (90 kg) Weight Capacity | Mounting Screws Incl. | Optional 2x 120mm Fans MULTIPLE SECURITY FEATURES: Locking side panels w/ 4 keys, for multiple levels of security; cabling can routed into the cabinet from the wall without exposing cables for extra security STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; this vertical wallmount network/data rack is backed for 5 years by StarTech.com, includes free 24/5 North America based tech support
prodImage
£396.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8U 19 Vertical Wall Mount Server Rack Cabinet - Low Profile 15" - 3 RK830WALVS
StarTech.com 8U 19 Vertical Wall Mount Server Rack Cabinet - Low Profile 15" - 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£404.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Server cabinet
Material: steel
Mounting: vertical, wall-mounted
Additional space: 2U mounting space
Security: lockable side panels, cable management
Dimensions: W 675 mm, D 384 mm, H 940 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 12-U-3
£318.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-RM44
£297.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK1224WALHM
£357.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-RM51
£355.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone RM21-308
£355.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALHM
£297.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC NetShelter (AR112SH6)
£361.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-RM41-H08
£269.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-4416
£384.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
prodImage
£321.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.64
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£396.96
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£404.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel