StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33

Price History
• External SSD Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Dimensions: W35 mm x H15 mm x D100 mm
• Weight: 68 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Aluminum Enclosure to USB 3.0 (5Gbps) with UASP - M.2 NGFF SATA with B Key & B+M Key - External M.2 Portable Enclosure (SM2NGFFMBU33) B00T8F298Y
BROAD COMPATIBILITY: The enclosure supports most common SATA M.2 SSDs including 30mm, 42mm, 60mm and 80mm and is also compatible with SATA revisions I/II/III (1.5 / 3.0 / 6.0 Gbps). INCREASED PERFORMANCE: Boost external performance with this M.2 SDD enclosure by turning your SATA M.2 solid state drive into a high speed USB 3.0 thumb drive. The enclosure also supports UASP. PORTABLE & NO DRIVER INSTALLATION: This black lightweight M.2 SATA SSD enclosure offers perfect portability. It supports any operating system with no additional software or drivers required. BUILT TO LAST: This portable hard drive enclosure protects your drive from damage. The M.2 NGFF features specially engineered ventilation holes which help maintain a cooler operating environment. NOTE: Not compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs. Please confirm you have a SATA M.2 drive before purchasing by referring to your M.2 drive specifications, or contact the drive manufacturer to confirm.
prodImage
£26.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs - USB 3.0 (5Gbps) wit SM2NGFFMBU33
Turn your solid state drive into an ultra-portable pocket driveThe SM2NGFFMBU33 external USB 3.0 to M.2 (NGFF) enclosure turns your SATA M.2 solid state drive into a portable. high speed USB 3.0 drive.Get higher external performance by using an M.2 SSD in place of a platter drive. harnessing the full potential of your USB 3.0 computer system. The enclosure supports UASP. enabling you to achieve transfer speeds up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.0 when used with a UASP-enabled host computer.This slim. pocket-sized SSD enclosure has been specifically engineered for mobility. The enclosure features a lightweight yet durable design. which fits easily into your pocket or laptop bag. For further convenience. the enclosure is powered entirely using the USB host bus and requires no external power adapter.Durable aluminum construction helps to ensure your drive won't be damaged while you're on the move. Plus. to maximize heat dissipation the enclosure features specially engineered ventilation holes which help maintain a cooler operating environment for optimal performance and a longer life span for your drive.For wide compatibility with all of the common M.2 solid state drives. the enclosure can mount multiple drive heights including: 2242. 2260. and 2280.The M.2 enclosure is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Improved Performance with UASPUASP is supported in Windows 8. Mac OSX (10.8 or above). and Linux. In testing UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance.At the same peak in testing UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources.Testing results were obtained using an Intel® Ivy Bridge system. a UASP enabled StarTech.com Enclosure. and a SATA III solid state drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.87
Shipping: Free
Startech M.2 Ssd Aluminum Enclosure To Usb 3.0 5Gbps With Uasp M.2 Ngff Sata Wit SM2NGFFMBU33
Startech M.2 Ssd Aluminum Enclosure To Usb 3.0 5Gbps With Uasp M.2 Ngff Sata Wit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SATA External SSD Enclosure - USB 3.0 with UASP
The SM2NGFFMBU33 external USB 3.0 to M.2 (NGFF) enclosure turnsyour SATA M.2 solid state drive into a portable, high speed USB 3.0drive. Get higher...
prodImage
£30.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Enclosure for M.2 SATA SSDs - USB 3.0 (5Gbps) with UASP - TAA 43480
Turn your solid state drive into an ultra-portable pocket drive The SM2NGFFMBU33 external USB 3.0 to M.2 (NGFF) enclosure turns your SATA M.2 solid state drive into a portable high speed USB 3.0 drive. Get higher external performance by using an M.2 SSD in place of a platter drive harnessing the full potential of your USB 3.0 computer system. The enclosure supports UASP enabling you to achieve transfer speeds up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.0 when used with a UASP-enabled host computer. This slim pocket-sized SSD enclosure has been specifically engineered for mobility. The enclosure features a lightweight yet durable design which fits easily into your pocket or laptop bag. For further convenience the enclosure is powered entirely using the USB host bus and requires no external power adapter. Durable aluminum construction helps to ensure your drive won't be damaged while you're on the move. Plus to maximize heat dissipation the enclosure features specially engineered ventilation holes which help maintain a cooler operating environment for optimal performance and a longer life span for your drive. For wide compatibility with all of the common M.2 solid state drives the enclosure can mount multiple drive heights including: 2242 2260 and 2280. The M.2 enclosure is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Improved Performance with UASP UASP is supported in Windows 8 Mac OSX (10.8 or above) and Linux. In testing UASP performs with a 70% faster read speed and 40% faster write speed over traditional USB 3.0 at peak performance. At the same peak in testing UASP also shows an 80% reduction in required processor resources. Testing results were obtained using an Intel Ivy Bridge system a UASP enabled StarTech.com Enclosure and a SATA III solid state drive. The StarTech.com Advantage - Get the most out of your M.2 SSD with an external USB enclosure that supports UASP for transfer speeds up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.0 - Rest assured your M.2 SSD is supported with mounting points for the most common M.2 NGFF SSD heights (2230 2242 2260 2280) - Carry your USB 3.0 external M.2 SSD in your laptop bag and maximize portability with a small footprint lightweight design - Boost external performance by leveraging the speed of your SATA M.2 SSD in a UASP-supported USB 3.0 enclosure - Maximize portability with a small footprint lightweight design and USB-powered performance - Broad compatibility with support for the most common SATA M.2 SSDs (30mm 42mm 60mm 80mm) - Not compatible with M.2 NVMe or AHCI PCI-Express SSDs - Compatible with USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 (5 Gbps / 480 Mbps / 1.5 Mbps) - Compatible with SATA revision I/II/III (1.5 / 3.0 / 6.0 Gbps)
prodImage
£31.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Aluminum Enclosure to USB 3.0 (5Gbps) with UASP - Black - M SM2NGFFMBU33
StarTech.com M.2 SSD Aluminum Enclosure to USB 3.0 (5Gbps) with UASP - Black - M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£32.23
Shipping: Free
SM2NGFFMBU33 Startech Enclosure Usb3.0-M.2 Sata Ssd With Uasp
SM2NGFFMBU33 Startech Enclosure Usb3.0-M.2 Sata Ssd With Uasp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£37.09
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - M.2 SATA External SSD Enclosure - USB 3.0 with UASP SM2NGFFMBU33
STARTECH - M.2 SATA External SSD Enclosure - USB 3.0 with UASP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£37.71
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.71 / Unit
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:M.2
Connections:USB 3.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35 mm x H15 mm x D100 mm
Weight:68 g
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Other
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
£22.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC-25BU3
£21.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
prodImage
£26.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.87
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel