StarTech.com RK812WALLO

Price History
• Open Frame Equipment Rack
• Wall-mountable
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: W50.5 cm x H35.6 cm x D30.8 cm
• Weight: 8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 2-Post 8U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack. 19" Op RK812WALLO
Mount your server or networking equipment using this 8U wall mount rackThe RK812WALLO 8U Open Frame Wall Mount Equipment Rack (12in Depth) is a high quality. low cost relay rack that is easy to assemble and install into any environment. The rack can be wallmounted or installed as a free standing storage solution.Able to accommodate common networking. audio-video and telecom equipment. the open rack offers a depth of 12in; the wall mounts are positioned 16in apart (center to center). making it suitable for mounting on virtually any wall surface. based on North American wall frame stud spacing standards.This 8U rack can be mounted to the wall in a server room. office. or above a doorway. expanding your workspace and keeping your equipment easily accessible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech 8U 2-Post Wall Mount Open Frame Rack, 19in, 176lb (RK812WALLO)
8U wall mount patch panel rack Flat packed 2 post open frame rack Rugged 8u open frame rack Wall mount network patch panel Wall mount rack shelf includes mounting components
prodImage
£88.46
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Post 8U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rack RK812WALLO
Startech 2-Post 8U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£94.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 8U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rack 12" Deep Wall Mount Data Rack for IT / AV / Patch Panel / Computer Equipment 19295
Mount your servers network and telecommunications equipment in this 8U open-frame wall-mountable rack The RK812WALLO 8U Open Frame Wall Mount Equipment Rack (12in Depth) is a high quality low cost relay rack that is easy to assemble and install into any environment. The rack can be wallmounted or installed as a free standing storage solution. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Able to accommodate common networking audio-video and telecom equipment the open rack offers a depth of 12in; the wall mounts are positioned 16in apart (center to center) making it suitable for mounting on virtually any wall surface based on North American wall frame stud spacing standards. This 8U rack can be mounted to the wall in a server room office or above a doorway expanding your workspace and keeping your equipment easily accessible. Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - The open rack design provides a cost effective solution for wall mounting smaller equipment - Unit is shipped with all the hardware necessary to assemble and install components into the rack - "Flat pack" packaging for easy shipping to any location
prodImage
£96.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 8U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack, 19" Open Frame Server RK812WALLO
StarTech.com 2-Post 8U Heavy-Duty Wall-Mount Network Rack, 19" Open Frame Server, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8U Open Frame Wall Mount Equipment Rack - 12in Deep RK812WALLO
8uOpenFrameEquipmentRack
prodImage
£135.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech 8U 2-Post Wall Mount Open Frame Rack, 19in, 176lb (RK812WALLO)
8U wall mount patch panel rack Flat packed 2 post open frame rack Rugged 8u open frame rack Wall mount network patch panel Wall mount rack shelf includes mounting components
prodImage
£195.56
Shipping: Free
Startech 8U Open Frame Wall Mount Rack - 12 Deep RK812WALLO
The RK812WALLO 8U Open Frame Wall Mount Equipment Rack (12in Depth) is a high quality low cost relay rack that is easy to assemble and install into any environment. The rack can be wallmounted or installed as a free standing storage solution.Able to accommodate common networking audio-video and telecom equipment the open rack offers a depth of 12in; the wall mounts are positioned 16in apart (center to center) making it suitable for mounting on virtually any wall surface based on North American wall frame stud spacing standards.This 8U rack can be mounted to the wall in a server room office or above a doorway expanding your workspace and keeping your equipment easily accessible.Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warrantyThe StarTech.com Advantage The open rack design provides a cost effective solution for wall mounting smaller equipmentUnit is shipped with all the hardware necessary to assemble and install components into the rack .
prodImage
£195.56
£220.51
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
Startech 8U Open Frame Wall Mount Rack - 12 Deep RK812WALLO
prodImage
£195.56
£220.51
Shipping: £24.95
with shipping: £24.95
Product Details
Additional information
Wall-mountable
Material: Steel
Dimensions: W50.5 cm x H35.6 cm x D30.8 cm
Weight: 8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£75.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC AP9810
£94.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC AR8105
£91.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6015A)
£67.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP Telescopic rail 70 mm (RAIL-B02)
£61.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£61.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
prodImage
£78.78
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£88.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£94.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel