APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8886)

Price History
• APC AP8886 Power Distribution Unit
• PDU Type: Metered
• Rack Capacity: 0U
• Number of AC Outlets: 42
• Dimensions: 56 x 51 x 1829 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8886)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC AP8886 BI-VWKY-BHQL
APC by Schneider Electric Other UPS Accessories
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
APC NetShelter Metered Rack PDU. 0U. 3PH. 22kW 230V 32A or 17.3kW 230V AP8886
APC Metered Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) provide active metering to enable energy optimization and circuit protection. The output and input connections are (30) C13 & (12) C19. and the cable length is 1.83m. User-defined alarm thresholds mitigate risk with real-time local and remote alerts to warn of potential circuit overloads. Metered Rack PDUs provide power utilization data to allow Data Center Managers to make informed decisions on load balancing and right sizing IT environments to lower total cost of ownership. Metered Rack PDUs include real power monitoring. a temperature/humidity sensor port. locking IEC receptacles. and ultra low profile circuit breakers. Users can access and configure Metered Rack PDUs through secure Web. SNMP. or Telnet Interfaces which are complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using InfraStruxure Central. Operations. Capacity. and Energy Efficiency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,547.61
Shipping: Free
APC Metered Rack PDU - Power distribution unit (rack-mountable) - AC 4 AP8886RED
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,717.20
Shipping: Free
APC NetShelter Metered Rack PDU 0U 3PH 22kW 230V 32A or 17.3kW 230V 24A x30 C13 and x12 C19 outlets IEC 309 3P+N+PE cord 36980
APC Metered Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) provide active metering to enable energy optimization and circuit protection. The output and input connections are (30) C13 & (12) C19 and the cable length is 1.83m. User-defined alarm thresholds mitigate risk with real-time local and remote alerts to warn of potential circuit overloads. Metered Rack PDUs provide power utilization data to allow Data Center Managers to make informed decisions on load balancing and right sizing IT environments to lower total cost of ownership. Metered Rack PDUs include real power monitoring a temperature/humidity sensor port locking IEC receptacles and ultra low profile circuit breakers. Users can access and configure Metered Rack PDUs through secure Web SNMP or Telnet Interfaces which are complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using InfraStruxure Central Operations Capacity and Energy Efficiency.
prodImage
£1,799.11
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric NetShelter PDU AP8886
APC Metered Rack Power Distribution Units (PDUs) provide active metering to enable energy optimization and circuit protection. User-defined alarm thresholds mitigate risk with real-time local and remote alerts to warn of potential circuit overloads. Metered Rack PDUs provide power utilization data to allow Data Center Managers to make informed decisions on load balancing and right sizing IT environments to lower total cost of ownership. Metered Rack PDUs include real power monitoring, a temperature/humidity sensor port, locking IEC receptacles, and ultra low profile circuit breakers. Users can access and configure Metered Rack PDUs through secure Web, SNMP, or Telnet Interfaces which are complimented by APC Centralized Management platforms using InfraStruxure Central, Operations, Capacity, and Energy Efficiency. | APC by Schneider Electric NetShelter PDU
prodImage
£2,461.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC AP8886 Power Distribution Unit
PDU Type: Metered
Rack Capacity: 0U
Number of AC Outlets: 42
Dimensions: 56 x 51 x 1829 mm

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8886)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CL5716M
£1,131.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS (SRT192RMBP)
£1,525.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP7922B)
£1,049.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack ATS 230V 32A (AP4424)
£1,044.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU 2G (AP8886)
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,547.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,717.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel