APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid
• Runtime: 19 min at half load, 5.8 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Output Power: 1,000 VA, 700 W
• Voltage Regulation (+/-): 5 %
• Wave Type: Sine
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC 8x C13 USB SmartConnect 1000VA 115498
Always stay online and prevent data loss As soon as the power goes out an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically you prevent unwanted failure of for example a PC server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss downtime and physical damage to hardware. Safety In addition a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning among other things. This APC emergency power supply is ideally suited for (small) business use. Battery life You can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load. SmartConnect Out-of-box remote UPS monitoring free for a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect ethernet port you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and easily monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). * Extend access to SmartConnect through the following licenses: 1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI 3 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI 1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI 3 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGI PowerChute By connecting the UPS to a maximum of one server via a USB cable it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a prolonged power outage and thus prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Serial Edition software. Network Management Card If you connect the UPS directly to your network via the optional APC Network Management Card (AP9640/AP9641) it can easily be managed remotely via SNMP or our remote management software Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI). You can also automatically send a shutdown signal via the network to multiple physical and/or virtual servers. By means of the APC PowerChute Network Shutdown Software associated with the network card can even be differentiated in the shutdown moment and the order in which this happens. Ease of use By means of physical buttons and an LCD screen make it possible to set and read the basic functionalities. Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (RBC6) can be replaced easily safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMT1000IC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online. Warranty extension The manufacturer's warranty of the SMT1000IC is 3 years with the exception of the battery cartridge which has a 2-year manufacturer's warranty. Both are extended by 3 years to 6 and 5 years respectively with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-02). Switched Outlet Groups: Remote reboot and phased start-up Thanks to the Switched Outlet Groups it is possible to configure a phased/delayed power-on per UPS outlet group. This reduces the peak load on the UPS and brings it closer to the constant load which limits oversizing of the UPS. It is also possible to reset a group of multiple UPS outputs and the equipment connected to them. If SmartConnect Advanced (ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI) is used a UPS with SmartConnect port + Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) or a network card (ap9640) in combination with Ecostruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI) this is even possible at a distance. Green Premium This label represents Schneider Electric's commitment to delivering products with best-in-class environmental performance. Green Premium promises to comply with the latest regulations transparency on environmental effects and circular and low CO2 emission products. Green Premium: - Stands for an energy-efficient product that helps our customers achieve
prodImage
£523.40
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA Tower SMT1000IC
. Intelligent and efficient network power protection from entry level to scaleable runtime. Ideal UPS for serverspoint-of-saleroutersswitcheshubs and other network devices..
prodImage
£572.97
£579.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA Tower SMT1000IC
prodImage
£572.97
£579.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT1000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 1000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black WC_SMT1000IC
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.000 VA / 700 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Tower model, incl. "Smart Slot" for network management card (optional) LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£622.25
Shipping: Free
APC SMT1000IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1 kVA 700 W 8 AC
APC SMT1000IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1 kVA 700 W 8 AC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£624.35
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMT-SmartConnect - SMT1000IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 1000VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13) Black SMT1000IC>>APC
The APC Smart-UPS SMT - Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for servers, switches and networking devices APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.000 VA / 700 Watts - Pure sine wave output on battery. Tower model, incl. "Smart Slot" for network management card (optional) LCD interface with intuitive navigation keys -provides clear, accurate information in multiple language options Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMT Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, USB Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£633.10
Shipping: Free
APC SMT1000IC Line-Interactive 1000VA 10AC outlet(s) Mini tower Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibilityand reliability of a leader Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by...
prodImage
£689.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid
Runtime:19 min at half load, 5.8 min at full load
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x H219 mm x D439 mm
Weight:18.9 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:160 V - 286 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:10
Output
Output Power:1,000 VA, 700 W
Voltage Regulation (+/-):5 %
Wave Type:Sine
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13, IEC Jumpers

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC APCRBC140
£519.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
£531.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eaton 5P Gen2 (5P1150IG2)
£509.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMT750RMI2UC)
£508.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1000ERT2U
£562.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
£499.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000RT LCD
£492.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
prodImage
£523.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£572.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£572.97
Shipping: £6.95
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£622.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel