APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
from £659.97to £901.8910 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid
• Number of Spare Batteries: 1
• Connections: USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 1,500 VA, 900 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Input frequency: 60 Hz
• Input Voltage: 50 V - 60 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA Tower SMC1500IC
. The APC Smart-UPS SMC - SmartConnect series offers guaranteed battery backup and surge protection for entry-level servers small switches networking devices and point-of-sale (POS) equipment. APC SmartConnect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device..
prodImage
£659.97
£666.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA Tower SMC1500IC
prodImage
£662.36
£669.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC - 8x C13. USB. SmartConnect. 1500VA
Stay always online and prevent data lossAs soon as the power goes out. an APC Smart-UPS immediately provides emergency power to all connected equipment. Because an APC UPS does this automatically. you prevent unwanted failure of. for example. a PC. server or switch. With the free APC PowerChute software you can even have critical IT hardware shut down automatically and in a controlled manner when the battery of the UPS is almost empty. This way you prevent data loss. downtime and physical damage to hardware.SafetyIn addition. a Smart-UPS protects connected devices against peak voltage caused by lightning. among other things. This APC emergency power supply is therefore ideally suited for (small) business use.SmartConnectOut-of-box remote UPS monitoring. free for a 6-month trial period. Using the SmartConnect ethernet port. you can easily connect the Smart-UPS to your network and easily monitor it remotely via the secure APC SmartConnect cloud-based web portal*. In addition. the UPS can always be monitored via this port via EcoStruxure IT Expert (SFTWES1-DIGI).* Extend access to SmartConnect through the following licenses:1 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-1Y-DIGI3 year Standard Plan: ERWPMON1-3Y-DIGI1 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-1Y-DIGI3 year Advanced Plan: ERWPLUS1-3Y-DIGIPowerChuteBy connecting the UPS to a maximum of one server via a USB cable. it can automatically provide it with a shutdown signal during a prolonged power outage and thus prevent a hard shutdown. This exact moment can be set via the free APC PowerChute Business Edition software.Ease of useBy means of physical buttons and an LCD screen make it possible to set and read the basic functionalities.Battery lifeYou can easily read the expected battery life in the runtime graph. which you can find between the product images. You can easily see how long the UPS supplies emergency power at a certain load.Extend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC6) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC SMC1500IC or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Smart-UPS and your equipment always remains online.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the SMC1500IC is 2 years and you can upgrade to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-03).Green PremiumThis label represents Schneider Electric's commitment to delivering products with best-in-class environmental performance. Green Premium promises to comply with the latest regulations. transparency on environmental effects and circular and low CO2 emission products.Green Premium:- Stands for an energy-efficient product that helps our customers achieve their CO2 reduction goals and save energy costs at the same time. The energy efficiency of this product is at least 10% higher than the market average.- Provides insight into the environmental effects of the product. this data is available 24/7 via the digital product environmental profile. see https://checkaproduct.se.com/- Commits to minimal use of hazardous substances within and beyond regulatory compliance (RoHS-/REACh)Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibility and reliability of a leaderProvides pure sine wave output which is recommended by server manufacturers using active power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies. Safety agency tested and approved means that you can deploy Smart-UPS with confidence that they meet or exceed the industry’s most rigorous standards.Smarter productivity with ability to tailor to your specific application needsIntuitive LCD interface provides clear information with the ability to configure the UPS locally with easy to use navigation keys. Over 15 different programmable settings including switched outlet group control allow for application specific settings. thresholds and notifications.Avoids costly power problems by keeping your IT equipment and data safe and availableNetwork grade power conditioning protects
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£692.42
Shipping: Free
APC SMC1500IC UPS 1500 VA10AC LINE SMC1500IC-REBOX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£700.01
Shipping: Free
APC SMC1500IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 8
APC SMC1500IC uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£720.95
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC - 8x C13, USB, SmartConnect, 1500VA
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC - 8x C13, USB, SmartConnect, 1500VA, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£728.00
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SMC SmartConnect - SMC1500IC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 1500VA (Cloud enabled, 8 Outlets IEC-C13), Black
The APC Smart-UPS SMC -Smart Connect Series offers battery backup and surge protection for entry-level servers, small switches, networking devices, and point-of-sale (POS) equipment APC Smart connect is a proactive remote UPS cloud monitoring feature that is accessible from any internet connected device max. Output 1.500 VA / 900 Watts - Tower model LCD Status Display: Provides key UPS status at a glance. Multiple status indicators with load and battery bar graphs. Content of delivery: Smart UPS SMC Smart Connect User manual, Smart Connect QR code for simple setup, Ethernet Cable, Shutdown Software
prodImage
£733.01
Shipping: Free
APC SMC1500IC Line-Interactive 1500VA 10AC outlet(s) Mini tower Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
Peace of mind that comes with full equipment compatibilityand reliability of a leader Provides pure sine wave output which is recommended by...
prodImage
£785.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apc Smart-Ups SMC1500IC 8X C13 Usb Smartconnect 1500Va. Ups Topology: Line-Inter
Apc Smart-Ups SMC1500IC 8X C13 Usb Smartconnect 1500Va. Ups Topology: Line-Inter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£731.55
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 1.50 kVA/900 W Desktop SMC1500IC
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS Line-interactive UPS 1.50 kVA/900 W Desktop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£901.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid
Number of Spare Batteries:1
Connections:USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x H219 mm x D439 mm
Weight:24.09 kg
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Voltage:50 V - 60 V
Other
Display:Yes
Charging time: 3 h
Replacement battery: RBC6
Output
Output Power:1,500 VA, 900 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input

Price History

1M 3M
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 9 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 2 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,997.57
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)
£682.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
£693.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
£514.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000RT LCD
£601.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£583.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Easy UPS (SRV2KI)
£724.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERTXL2U
£813.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
prodImage
£659.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£662.36
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£692.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£700.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel