CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U

Manufacturer: CyberPower Systems
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
from £654.97to £727.555 offersManufacturer: CyberPower Systems
• CyberPower PR1500ERT2U
• Power: 1500VA/1500W
• Software: VMWARE ready
• Support: German support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CyberPower PR1500ERT2U 1500VA 240V UPS
. CyberPower PR1500ERT2U Line-Interactive UPS with seamless Pure Sine Wave provides the best power protection available for office system devices including PCs workstations networking devices and peripherals. It’s typically integrated in the back office server room and data center environment. The rackmount / tower convertible design gives it enhanced flexibility for installation and operation in almost any environment. Multiple UPS systems can be connected to a single main Emergency Power Off (EPO) switch. In the event of an emergency the UPS systems can be shut down immediately with the EPO button. As for battery maintenance the UPS allows battery hot-swapping which enables users to perform normal battery maintenance without significant interruption. Critical/Noncritical Load OutletsBy dividing the outlets according to the importance of the connected loads users are offered the flexibility to wisely manage the limited battery power during the event of power outage. In the state of a power failure the UPS battery power can be preserve by terminating the power provided to the non-critical outlets sparing the power to allow more runtime for critical loads to perform graceful shutdown. Heavy-duty Rackmount Rails IncludedThe adjustable rackmount rails are engineered to facilitate the rack mounting of UPS or battery modules and support heavy UPS systems. Installation is quick and easy and required mounting hardware is included. Sturdy Rackmount Ears IncludedThe rackmount ears are included for flexible rack mounting of UPS or battery modules. For some rack/tower convertible models the ears also serve as supporting stands to provide stability and keep the unit upright. Installation is quick and easy and required mounting hardware is included..
prodImage
£654.97
£661.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CyberPower PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interac
PR1500ERT2UCyberPower PR1500ERT2U Line-Interactive UPS. with seamless Pure Sine Wave. provides the best power protection available for office system devices including PCs. workstations. networking devices. and peripherals. It’s typically integrated in the back office. server room. and data center environment. The rackmount / tower convertible design gives it enhanced flexibility for installation and operation in almost any environment. Multiple UPS systems can be connected to a single main Emergency Power Off (EPO) switch. In the event of an emergency. the UPS systems can be shut down immediately with the EPO button. As for battery maintenance. the UPS allows battery hot-swapping. which enables users to perform normal battery maintenance without significant interruption.Critical/Noncritical Load OutletsBy dividing the outlets according to the importance of the connected loads. users are offered the flexibility to wisely manage the limited battery power during the event of power outage. In the state of a power failure. the UPS battery power can be preserve by terminating the power provided to the non-critical outlets. sparing the power to allow more runtime for critical loads to perform graceful shutdown.Heavy-duty Rackmount Rails IncludedThe adjustable rackmount rails are engineered to facilitate the rack mounting of UPS or battery modules and support heavy UPS systems. Installation is quick and easy and required mounting hardware is included.Sturdy Rackmount Ears IncludedThe rackmount ears are included for flexible rack mounting of UPS or battery modules. For some rack/tower convertible models. the ears also serve as supporting stands to provide stability and keep the unit upright. Installation is quick and easy and required mounting hardware is included.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£693.92
Shipping: Free
CYBERPOWER PR1500ERT2U RACK 1500VA UPS
PR1500ERT2URACK1500VAUPS...
prodImage
£720.00
Shipping: Free
CyberPower 1500va/1500w 2U RackMount Pure Sinewave UPS with 10 x C13 sockets
Power Factor of 1.0 Pure Sinewave Output 1500VA/1500W with 18.6 min runtime at half load PowerPanel Business Edition software allows IT professionals to easily monitor and manage compatible CyberPower UPS models, up to 250 clients. Works with Windows, Linux, Virtual Machines and MAC Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) for areas where the voltage is not stable
prodImage
£724.69
Shipping: Free
Cyberpower PR1500ERT2U. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 1.
Cyberpower PR1500ERT2U. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 1., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£727.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CyberPower PR1500ERT2U
Power: 1500VA/1500W
Software: VMWARE ready
Support: German support

Price History

1M 3M
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CyberPower Systems

CyberPower Systems CP900EPFCLCD
£193.45
CyberPower Systems CP900EPFCLCDCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR1000ELCD
£120.55
CyberPower Systems BR1000ELCDCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERTXL2U
£813.47
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERTXL2UCompare 6 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1500ELCD
£580.33
CyberPower Systems PR1500ELCDCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems UT850EG
£110.99
CyberPower Systems UT850EGCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCD
£128.97
CyberPower Systems BR1200ELCDCompare 6 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR750ELCD
£287.97
CyberPower Systems PR750ELCDCompare 2 Prices
CyberPower Systems PDU41004
£361.46
CyberPower Systems PDU41004Compare 6 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR2000ERTXL2U
£1,101.79
CyberPower Systems PR2000ERTXL2UCompare 1 Prices
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCD
£460.38
CyberPower Systems PR1000ELCDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1500RMI1U
£681.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
£538.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA (SMC1000I-2UC)
£682.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker ATS
£543.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£583.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2000 RT HID
£496.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
prodImage
£654.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£693.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£720.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£724.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel