APC APCRBC140

• Replacement battery
• Battery Type: Lead gel battery
• Pack consists of 2 battery modules
• Dimensions: W197 mm x H122 mm x D597 mm
• Weight: 34.6 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£551.64
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Genuine APC Replacement Battery Cartridge 140 - UPS battery Lead Acid - 960 RBC140
Genuine APC Replacement Battery Cartridge 140 - UPS battery Lead Acid - 960, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£519.97
Shipping: Free
APC Battery Replacement Cartridge APCRBC140 (RBC44 successor) (OEM)
Quality and convenienceAn original APC Battery Replacement Cartridge offers safety. quality. convenience and is hot swappable. This means that the battery cartridge can easily be replaced by the user without turning off the UPS or bringing down the load.CompleteThis APC Battery Replacement Cartridge is ready-made. equipped with connectors and replaces the entire old cartridge in its entirety.Backwards compatibleThe APCRBC140 is the successor to the RBC44 and is backwards compatible.ApplicationAPC Battery Replacement Cartridge APCRBC140 is used in the SRT5KXLI. SRT5KRMXLI. SRT6KXLI. SRT6KRMXLI. SRT8KXLI. SRT8KRMXLI. SRT10KXLI. SRT10KRMXLI. SRT192BP. SRT192BP2. SRT192RMBP. SRT192RMBP2. SURTD3000XLI. among others. SURTD3000RMXLI. SURT3000XLI. SURT3000RMXLI. SURTD5000XLI. SURT6000XLI. SURT6000RMXLI. SURT8000XLI . SURT8000RMXLI. SURT10000XLI. SURT10000RMXLI. SURT192XLBP. SURT192RMXLBP. SURT192RMXLBP3U. SURT192RMXLBP2. SURT15KRMXLI. SURT20KRMXLI. SURT7500RMXLI. SURT7500XLI.Warranty2 years
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£551.64
Shipping: Free
APC Battery Replacement Cartridge APCRBC140 (RBC44 successor) (OEM) 192 V 2 pc(s) RoHS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 34.5 kg 197 mm 36511
Quality and convenience An original APC Battery Replacement Cartridge offers safety quality convenience and is hot swappable. This means that the battery cartridge can easily be replaced by the user without turning off the UPS or bringing down the load. Complete This APC Battery Replacement Cartridge is ready-made equipped with connectors and replaces the entire old cartridge in its entirety. Backwards compatible The APCRBC140 is the successor to the RBC44 and is backwards compatible. Application APC Battery Replacement Cartridge APCRBC140 is used in the SRT5KXLI SRT5KRMXLI SRT6KXLI SRT6KRMXLI SRT8KXLI SRT8KRMXLI SRT10KXLI SRT10KRMXLI SRT192BP SRT192BP2 SRT192RMBP SRT192RMBP2 SURTD3000XLI among others. SURTD3000RMXLI SURT3000XLI SURT3000RMXLI SURTD5000XLI SURT6000XLI SURT6000RMXLI SURT8000XLI SURT8000RMXLI SURT10000XLI SURT10000RMXLI SURT192XLBP SURT192RMXLBP SURT192RMXLBP3U SURT192RMXLBP2 SURT15KRMXLI SURT20KRMXLI SURT7500RMXLI SURT7500XLI Warranty 2 years
prodImage
£641.43
Shipping: Free
APC APCRBC140 Replacement Battery Cartridge (RBC) - Guaranteed UPS Compatibility & Easy Hot-Swap Installation
Discover the ultimate power solution with the APC APCRBC140 Replacement Battery Cartridge. Designed for seamless integration, this RBC ensures your UPS system remains robust and reliable. Crafted to meet the highest standards in energy storage and discharge efficiency, it promises uninterrupted performance during power outages. Upgrade your current setup or replace an ageing battery; the APCRBC140 guarantees longevity and reliability. BoxLtd presents a must-have for any business relying on continuous uptime.
prodImage
£649.19
Shipping: Free
APC Replacement battery cartridge #140 APCRBC140
. Increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)Key Product Info . Increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) Product Features User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) What's in the box? . Battery recycling guide
prodImage
£674.97
£681.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Replacement battery cartridge #140 APCRBC140
. Increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)Key Product Info . Increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) Product Features User-replaceable batteriesIncreases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) What's in the box? . Battery recycling guide
prodImage
£674.97
£681.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC APCRBC140 UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid VRLA 192 V
APC APCRBC140 UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid VRLA 192 V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£710.15
Shipping: Free
Apc Battery Replacement Cartridge APCRBC140 Rbc44 Successor Oem. Battery Technol
Apc Battery Replacement Cartridge APCRBC140 Rbc44 Successor Oem. Battery Technol, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£719.75
Shipping: Free
APCRBC140 APC Battery Unit
APCRBC140 APC Battery Unit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£884.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead gel battery
Dimensions
Dimensions:W197 mm x H122 mm x D597 mm
Weight:34.6 kg
Other
Pack consists of 2 battery modules

Price History

1M 3M
APC APCRBC140
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5P Gen2 (5P1150IG2)
£509.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ELCD
£531.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems OLS1500ERT2UA
£531.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMX120BP
£499.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SMT750RMI2UC)
£508.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 3000RT LCD
£492.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
CyberPower Systems PR2200ELCDSL
£573.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR1500ERT2U
£585.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC APCRBC140
renew-swindon
prodImage
£519.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£551.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£641.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel