APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 6.5 min at half load, 3.5 min at full load
• Output Power: 1,600 VA, 900 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Charging time: 8 h
• Number of output sockets: 6
• Dimensions: W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.6 k BVX1600LI
Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceIntelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.40
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.6 kVA 900 W 6 AC outlet(s) 286705
Battery backup and surge protection N/AOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.N/AN/A Battery and surge protected outlets N/ABack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes.N/AN/A Safety-agency approved N/AEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.N/AN/A Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) N/APreserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.N/AN/A Cold-start capabl eN/AProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.N/AN/A Sleek design N/ASlim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home dcor.N/AN/A Transformer-block spaced outlets N/AProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.N/AN/A LED Indicators N/AProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.N/AN/A Audible alarms N/AProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.N/AN/A Advanced Safety Features N/ASafeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.N/AN/A Battery failure notification N/AProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceN/AN/A Intelligent battery management N/AMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging.
prodImage
£155.46
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Easy UPS 1600VA - BVX1600LI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery with AVR, LED Indicators, Uninterruptible Power Supply B08G8VNNNL
1600VA / 900W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels Ideal UPS for Home Device; Modem and Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer Backed by APC's 2-YEAR warranty repair or replace
prodImage
£167.94
Shipping: Free
Apc Easy Ups. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 1.6 Kva Outp BVX1600LI
Apc Easy Ups. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 1.6 Kva Outp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£169.15
Shipping: Free
APC Easy UPS BVX Series BVX1600LI - UPS - AC 220-240 V - 900 Watt - 1600 VA - 7 Ah - output connectors: 6
APCEasyUPSBVXSeriesBVX1600LI-UPS-AC220-240V-900Watt-1600VA-7Ah-outputconnectors:6
prodImage
£259.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:6.5 min at half load, 3.5 min at full load
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H190 mm x D390 mm
Weight:10.2 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Charging time: 8 h
Number of output sockets: 6
Output
Output Power:1,600 VA, 900 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Online USV Systeme Yunto Y500 500VA/300W
£137.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
£138.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 2200 STL
£136.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker MBS/PDU IEC 1-3kVA
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI-GR)
£130.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)
£147.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
Online USV Systeme Yunto Y800 800VA/480W
£147.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC RBC48
£126.18
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC RBC31
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
prodImage
£137.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£169.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel