APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
from £325.56to £633.659 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Runtime: 2.6 min at half load, 10.4 min at full load
• Connections: USB
• Output Power: 1,600 VA, 960 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR1600MI - UPS 1600VA (8 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection),Black B07WG2CZ67
The APC Back-UPS Pro Series offers Guaranteed battery backup and surge Protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics Lcd interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage 8 outlets total (IEC) - 6 battery backup outlets with surge protection - 2 outlets Surge Protection only Includes: APC back UPS Pro, user manual, shutdown-software
prodImage
£325.56
Shipping: Free
APC BACK-UPS 1600VA 230V Tower BR1600MI
. The APC Back-UPS 1600VA 230V Tower is a reliable and affordable uninterruptible power supply (UPS) that provides backup power and surge protection for your electronics. It is ideal for use with computers networking equipment home entertainment systems and other electronic devices. The Back-UPS 1600VA features six battery-backed outlets that provide up to 1600VA of power and 900W of continuous power. It also features a surge protector that safeguards your equipment from damaging voltage spikes and surges. In the event of a power outage the Back-UPS 1600VA will automatically switch to battery power providing you with enough time to save your work and shut down your equipment safely. It also features PowerChute software which provides you with real-time power status information and allows you to safely shut down your computer in the event of an extended power outage. The Back-UPS 1600VA is easy to install and use. It simply plugs into a standard wall outlet and provides protection for your electronics without any additional wiring or configuration. Backup power.  . Provides up to 1600VA of backup power and 900W of continuous power which is enough to power most computers networking equipment and home entertainment systems for several minutes. Surge protection.  . Features a surge protector that safeguards your equipment from damaging voltage spikes and surges. Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) The Back-UPS 1600VA features AVR which helps to regulate the voltage of incoming power to a safe level for connected equipment. User-replaceable battery The battery in the Back-UPS 1600VA is user-replaceable so you can easily swap it out for a new battery when it reaches the end of its life. Compact tower designHas a compact tower design so it won't take up a lot of space on your desk or floor. .
prodImage
£412.97
£419.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BACK-UPS 1600VA 230V Tower BR1600MI
prodImage
£412.97
£419.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR1600MI - UPS 1600VA (8 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection),Black amazo-242.99-260311-375.5-a2a-troy
The APC Back-UPS Pro Series offers Guaranteed battery backup and surge Protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics Lcd interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage 8 outlets total (IEC) - 6 battery backup outlets with surge protection - 2 outlets Surge Protection only Includes: APC back UPS Pro, user manual, shutdown-software
prodImage
£414.97
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR1600MI - UPS 1600VA (8 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection),Black amazo-242.99-260311-375.5-a2a-troy
The APC Back-UPS Pro Series offers Guaranteed battery backup and surge Protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics Lcd interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage 8 outlets total (IEC) - 6 battery backup outlets with surge protection - 2 outlets Surge Protection only Includes: APC back UPS Pro, user manual, shutdown-software
prodImage
£414.97
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro. 1600VA/960W. Tower. 230V. 8x IEC C13 outlets. AVR. L BR1600MI
This APC Back-UPS Pro offers premium power protection for high performance computer systems. routers/modems. external storage devices. game consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1600VA tower UPS has 8 total outlets. 6 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 509 Joules. Its runtime at 100 Watts is 1 hour 8 minutes. Its dimensions are 25 x 10 x 38.2 cm and 10.9kg. The Back-UPS Pro family offers guaranteed power protection for high-performance computer systems. routers. external storage devices. game consoles. and other home and business electronics. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£437.58
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro, 1600VA/960W, Tower, 230V, 8x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, LCD, User R BR1600MI
APC Back-UPS Pro, 1600VA/960W, Tower, 230V, 8x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, LCD, User R, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£454.00
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro, 1600VA/960W, Tower, 230V, 8x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, LCD, User BR1600MI
APC Back-UPS Pro, 1600VA/960W, Tower, 230V, 8x IEC C13 outlets, AVR, LCD, User, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£480.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC BR1600MI BR1600MI uninterruptible
APC BR1600MI BR1600MI uninterruptible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£633.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:2.6 min at half load, 10.4 min at full load
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H250 mm x D382 mm
Weight:10.9 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets:2
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets With Battery Backup:6
Output
Output Power:1,600 VA, 960 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£417.16
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
£321.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1700 USB IEC (3P1700UI)
£252.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 R1U
£332.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
£314.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000CRM LCD
£327.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)
£314.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
CyberPower Systems PDU41005
£392.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000C LCD
£305.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI-GR)
£353.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
prodImage
£325.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£412.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£414.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel