APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)
from £314.37to £424.755 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Runtime: 14.2 min at half load, 4 min at full load
• Connections: USB, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 1,200 VA, 720 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Input Voltage: 196 V - 264 V
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC By Schneider Electric Back UPS PRO - BR1200SI - UPS 1200VA (8 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, Sinewave Power Output) B07ZHHDTP2
The APC Back-UPS PRO Series offers guaranteed battery backup and surge protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics. LCD interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage. 2 USB charging ports (type A/ type C) 8 Outlets total (IEC) - 6 battery backup outlets with surge protection - 2 outlets surge protection only. Pure sinewave on output Includes: APC Back UPS Pro, User Manual, Shutdown-Software
prodImage
£314.37
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro. 1200VA/720W. Tower. 230V. 8x IEC C13 outlets. Sine W BR1200SI
This APC Back-UPS Pro offers premium power protection for high performance computer systems. routers/modems. external storage devices. game consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1200VA tower UPS has 8 total outlets. 6 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 557 Joules. It has 2 USB ports (Type A + C) for smart charging of personal devices. The Back-UPS Pro family offers guaranteed power protection for high-performance computer systems. routers. external storage devices. game consoles. and other home and business electronics. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification. It is compatible with a dedicated user-replaceable battery. and the APC replacement battery cartridge helps restore UPS performance to the original specifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£402.01
Shipping: Free
APC BACK UPS PRO BR 1200VA uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.2 BR1200SI
APC BACK UPS PRO BR 1200VA uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 1.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£415.95
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Pro, 1200VA/720W, Tower, 230V, 8x IEC C13 outlets, Sine Wave, AVR, BR1200SI
APC Back-UPS Pro, 1200VA/720W, Tower, 230V, 8x IEC C13 outlets, Sine Wave, AVR,, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£421.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apc Back-Ups Pro 1200Va/720W Tower 230V 8X Iec C13 Outlets Sine Wave Avr Usb Typ BR1200SI
Apc Back-Ups Pro 1200Va/720W Tower 230V 8X Iec C13 Outlets Sine Wave Avr Usb Typ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£424.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:14.2 min at half load, 4 min at full load
Connections:USB, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H260 mm x D368 mm
Weight:11.7 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:196 V - 264 V
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets:8
Output
Output Power:1,200 VA, 720 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£325.56
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 7 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,398.98
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 9 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 11 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
APC Smart-UPS SMT750ICCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
£314.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
£321.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 1300VA (BR1300MI)
£279.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000C LCD
£305.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 R1U
£332.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5SC 750i (5SC750I)
£294.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1700 USB IEC (3P1700UI)
£252.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 RLE
£290.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000CRM LCD
£327.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)
prodImage
£314.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£402.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£415.95
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£421.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel