APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid battery
• Runtime: 9.8 min at half load, 2.3 min at full load
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Output Power: 850 VA, 520 W
• Wave Type: Sine wave
• Output Connections: Schuko
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Back-UPS BE850G2-GR - Emergency power supply 8x socket. 850VA. 2 U
Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceAutomatic self-testPeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced.Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.Battery-protected and surge-only outletsReserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipmentBattery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Surge only outletsProtect secondary electronics from surges and spikes without reducing battery power used to run primary electronics during an outage.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditionsLED status displayQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.27
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BE850G2-GR - Emergency power supply 8x socket 850VA 2 USB chargers 1 USB data port 275008
Safety-agency approved N/AEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.N/AN/A Battery failure notification N/AProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceN/A Automatic self-test N/APeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced.N/A Intelligent battery management N/AMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging.N/AN/A Battery-protected and surge-only outlets N/AReserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipmentN/AN/A Battery and surge protected outlets N/ABack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes.N/A Surge only outlets N/AProtect secondary electronics from surges and spikes without reducing battery power used to run primary electronics during an outage.N/AN/A Audible alarms N/AProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditionsN/A LED status display N/AQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators.
prodImage
£146.01
Shipping: Free
APC BE850G2-GR Back-UPS 850VA 230V USB
APC BE850G2-GR Back-UPS 850VA 230V USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£174.35
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS - BE850G2-GR - UPS 850VA, 230V, USB Type-C and A charging ports, 8 Schuko CEE 7 outlets (2 surge) 597965
FXC66 230V Brand: APC TYPE-C AND A CHARGING PORTS
prodImage
£192.91
£206.90
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
APC APC Back-UPS 850VA 230V USB Type-C USB Type-A
Safety-agency approved Ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the...
prodImage
£270.71
£277.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid battery
Runtime:9.8 min at half load, 2.3 min at full load
Connections:USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x H120 mm x D365 mm
Weight:4.5 kg
Entrance
Nominal Voltage:230 V Input
Input frequency:47 Hz
Input Connection Type:Schuko CEE 7/7P
Other
Cable Length:1.8 m
Output
Output Power:850 VA, 520 W
Wave Type:Sine wave
Output Connections:Schuko

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC RBC48
£126.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHL
£126.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI-GR)
£130.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 500 R1U (10121047)
£138.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
£121.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
£118.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£120.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 2200 STL
£136.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Replacement battery (RBC18)
£137.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 1200VA (BVX1200LI-GR)
£104.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
prodImage
£127.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£174.35
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£192.91
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel