APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)

Price History
• APC BX1200MI UPS
• Rated Power: 1200VA / 650W
• Topology: Standby
• Output Connections: 6x IEC 320 C13
• Features: Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC Back-UPS. 1200VA. Tower. 230V. 6x IEC C13 outlets. AVR BX1200MI
This APC Back-UPS offers power and surge protection for wireless networks. computers. gaming consoles and other electronics in your home or business. The 1200VA tower UPS has 6 total outlets. 4 of which are battery back up and surge protection. and 2 that are surge protection only. It has a surge energy rating of 273 Joules. It features Automatic Voltage Regulation to correct voltage dips and surges to proper levels. This UPS has a 2-year warranty and CE product certification.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.72
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 1200VA - BX1200MI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery with AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply B08G8WVF81
1200VA / 650W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices by stabilizing incoming voltage levels 1 Gb Dataline Network Protection safeguards your valuable data and devices Ideal UPS for Home and Home Office Devices; Modem and Router, Smartphone, PC Desktop Computer, Network-attached Storage
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
APC BX1200MI 1.2kVA 650W UPS, AVR, Surge Protection, USB, PowerChute Compatibility, 6 Outlets
Experience seamless power protection with the APC BX1200MI Line-Interactive UPS, offering a robust 1.2kVA and 650W of clean power through its six outlets. Ideal for safeguarding your essential devices against voltage fluctuations, this reliable UPS ensures continuous operation during power outages. Perfect for home offices or small businesses in the BoxLtd category, it combines efficiency with durability to provide unmatched performance and peace of mind.
prodImage
£137.99
£142.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
APC Back-UPS 1200VA Tower 230V 6x IEC C13 outlets AVR 264561
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) N/AAutomatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment.N/AN/A Dataline surge protection N/AProvides protection of connected equipment from power surges on the data lines.N/AN/A PowerChute Personal Edition OS Compatibility N/AThis software supports numerous operating systems and processors.N/AN/A USB connection N/AUse your PC to access additional power protection and management features for your UPS via a USB Port.N/AN/A Audible alarms N/AProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditionsN/AN/A LED status display N/AQuickly understand unit and power status with visual indicators.N/AN/A Intelligent battery management N/AMaximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging.N/AN/A Automatic self-test N/APeriodic battery self-test ensures early detection of a battery that needs to be replaced.N/AN/A Battery failure notification N/AProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceN/AN/A Surge only outlets N/AProtect secondary electronics from surges and spikes without reducing battery power used to run primary electronics during an outage.N/AN/A Battery and surge protected outlets N/ABack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes.N/AN/A Safety-agency approved N/AEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.N/AN/A Battery-protected and surge-only outlets N/AReserves power capacity and run time for connected equipment that require UPS battery back-up while providing surge only protection for less critical equipment
prodImage
£138.54
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BX Series BX1200MI - UPS - AC 230 V - 650 Watt - 1200 VA - 9 Ah - output connectors: 6
prodImage
£175.46
Shipping: Free
APC Back UPS 1200VA - BX1200MI - UPS Battery Backup & Surge Protector, Backup Battery with AVR, Dataline Protection, Uniterruptible Power Supply
1200VA / 650W Backup Battery Supply 6 IEC Battery Backup with Surge Protection Outlets Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) protects connected devices...
prodImage
£214.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC BX1200MI UPS
Rated Power: 1200VA / 650W
Topology: Standby
Output Connections: 6x IEC 320 C13
Features: Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£556.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 7 Prices
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
£77.11
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)Compare 6 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 10 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.62
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 6 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 7 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.83
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC RBC22
£119.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC RBC33
£117.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)
£147.63
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eaton 5S 550i (5S550I)
£120.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS BK500EI
£121.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS 1000VA Schuko (BV1000I-GR)
£104.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 LCD
£114.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 900VA (BVX900LI-GR)
£93.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-170074
£111.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 SHL
£126.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1200VA (BX1200MI)
prodImage
£118.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£138.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel