APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)

Price History
• UPS
• Runtime: 10.5 min at half load, 2.7 min at full load
• Connections: USB, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Output Power: 650 VA, 390 W
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Display: Yes
• Number of Surge-Protected Outlets: 6
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC BR650MI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.65 k
Security through emergency powerThe APC Back-UPS PRO BR650MI has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment. such as a PC. NAS. router. modem and media box. continues to work if the power goes out. In addition. this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime. damage to equipment. and loss of data.Safety and convenienceIn addition. this safe APC Back-UPS PRO protects valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes. for example. With these UPS you can secure both your power and network connections (1Gbit). Because the APC Back-UPS PRO is also equipped with an LCD screen. it is easy to use.InsuranceDespite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges. APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS:- Equipment protection policy of 150.000 eurosExtend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (APCRBC110) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC BR650MI or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the BR650MI is 3 years and can be upgraded to 6 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01).Save on operational costsThe BR650MI features a customizable AVR. which extends battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low and high voltages without discharging the battery. In addition. the UPS has Greenmode. a smart power-saving operating mode that optimally combines efficiency and protection. Furthermore. the emergency power supply has 6 Battery+surge protected outputs. PowerChute Serial Shutdown software and a USB cable are also included.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.63
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR650MI - UPS 650VA (6 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection) B07WH29K9R
The APC Back-UPS Pro Series offers Guaranteed battery backup and surge Protection for high performance computer systems, networks, external storage devices, game consoles and other electronics Lcd interface - Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Automatic voltage regulation (AVR) instantly corrects voltage fluctuations so you can work indefinitely through brownouts and overvoltage 6 battery backup outlets (IEC) with surge protection Includes: APC back UPS Pro, user manual, shutdown-software
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
APC BACK-UPS 650VA 230V Tower BR650MI
. The APC Back-UPS 650VA 230V Tower is a reliable and affordable uninterruptible power supply (UPS) that provides backup power and surge protection for your electronics. It is ideal for use with computers networking equipment home entertainment systems and other electronic devices. The Back-UPS 650VA features four battery-backed outlets that provide up to 650VA of power and 375W of continuous power. It also features a surge protector that safeguards your equipment from damaging voltage spikes and surges. Backup power The Back-UPS 650VA provides up to 650VA of backup power and 375W of continuous power which is enough to power most computers networking equipment and home entertainment systems for several minutes. This gives you enough time to save your work and shut down your equipment safely in the event of a power outage. Surge protection Features a surge protector that safeguards your equipment from damaging voltage spikes and surges. This is especially important for sensitive electronic devices such as computers and networking equipment. In the event of a power outage the Back-UPS 650VA will automatically switch to battery power providing you with enough time to save your work and shut down your equipment safely. It also features PowerChute software which provides you with real-time power status information and allows you to safely shut down your computer in the event of an extended power outage. Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)The Back-UPS 650VA features AVR which helps to regulate the voltage of incoming power to a safe level for connected equipment. This is important for protecting your equipment from damage caused by voltage fluctuations. User-replaceable Battery The battery in the Back-UPS 650VA is user-replaceable so you can easily swap it out for a new battery when it reaches the end of its life. This extends the life of your UPS and saves you money on replacement costs. Easy to Use and; Compact Tower design Has a compact tower design so it won't take up a lot of space on your desk or floor. This makes it ideal for use in homes and offices with limited space. Easy to install and use. It simply plugs into a standard wall outlet and provides protection for your electronics without any additional wiring or configuration. .
prodImage
£164.97
£171.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BACK-UPS 650VA 230V Tower BR650MI
prodImage
£164.97
£171.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC BR650MI 0.65kVA UPS, 390W, AVR, Surge Protection, USB, Audible Alarms, LED Display, 6 Outlets
Experience seamless power protection with the APC BR650MI Line-Interactive UPS. Boasting a robust 0.65kVA and 390W, this 6-outlet unit ensures your devices remain powered during outages. Ideal for safeguarding your essential electronics against voltage fluctuations, providing reliable performance. Elevate your setup with BoxLtd's premium APC solution today.
prodImage
£167.97
£172.92
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
APC BR650MI Line-Interactive 0.65 kVA 390 W Sine 176 V 294 V 218257
Security through emergency power The APC Back-UPS PRO BR650MI has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment such as a PC NAS router modem and media box continues to work if the power goes out. In addition this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime damage to equipment and loss of data. Safety and convenience In addition this safe APC Back-UPS PRO protects valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes for example. With these UPS you can secure both your power and network connections (1Gbit). Because the APC Back-UPS PRO is also equipped with an LCD screen it is easy to use. Insurance Despite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS: - Equipment protection policy of 150000 euros Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (APCRBC110) can be replaced easily safely and independently by the user. This without having to switch off the APC BR650MI or connected equipment. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the BR650MI is 3 years and can be upgraded to 6 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01). Save on operational costs The BR650MI features a customizable AVR which extends battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low and high voltages without discharging the battery. In addition the UPS has Greenmode a smart power-saving operating mode that optimally combines efficiency and protection. Furthermore the emergency power supply has 6 Battery+surge protected outputs. PowerChute Serial Shutdown software and a USB cable are also included. Green Premium This label represents Schneider Electric's commitment to delivering products with best-in-class environmental performance. Green Premium promises to comply with the latest regulations transparency on environmental effects and circular and low CO2 emission products. Green Premium: - Stands for an energy-efficient product that helps our customers achieve their CO2 reduction goals and save energy costs at the same time. The energy efficiency of this product is at least 10% higher than the market average. - Provides insight into the environmental effects of the product this data is available 24/7 via the digital product environmental profile see https://checkaproduct.se.com/ - Commits to minimal use of hazardous substances within and beyond regulatory compliance (RoHS/REACh)
prodImage
£176.57
Shipping: Free
APC BR650MI uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.65 kVA 390 W 6 A
APC BR650MI uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.65 kVA 390 W 6 A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£184.45
Shipping: Free
APC BR650MI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive...
APC APC BR650MI uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 650 VA 390 W 6 AC outlet(s) - Part number: BR650MI - Category : Default Category
prodImage
£210.97
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS Pro BR650MI Line-interactive UPS - 650 VA/390 W
APC Back-UPS Pro provide battery backup and surge protection ideal for your home, home office or small business. The new Back-UPS Pro models are equipped with premium features including increased runtime and power capability for your critical electronics.Power and Protect. Battery backup & surge protector outlets. Keep valuable devices running when the power is outside of safe levels Sinewave power output . Ensures power quality without distortion or power drop during an outage. Ideal for advanced workstations, high end PCs, multimedia devices and home storage 2 USB charging ports (Type C + Type A) . Fast charge mobile devices such as smartphones and tablets AVR with boost and trim . Instantly corrects low/high voltage fluctuations and is Active Power Factor Correction (PFC) compatible 1Gb network protection . Safeguards your equipment and valuable files from ""back door"" surges traveling along data lines without sacrificing internet speed User replaceable batteries . Allows you to quickly replace batteries LCD interface Quick and easy to read, provides information about the utility and UPS conditions Powerchute personal edition . Easy-to-use auto-shutdown software with power and energy management features 3-year warranty . Three-year limited warranty with a lifetime Equipment Protection Policy up to €150,00 | APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS Pro BR650MI Line-interactive UPS - 650 VA/390 W
prodImage
£212.39
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR650MI - UPS 650VA (6 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection)
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR650MI - UPS 650VA (6 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection) The APC Back-UPS Pro Series...
prodImage
£242.60
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Back UPS Pro - BR650MI - UPS 650VA (6 IEC Outlets, LCD Interface, 1GB Dataline Protection)
prodImage
£262.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:10.5 min at half load, 2.7 min at full load
Connections:USB, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91 mm x H190 mm x D310 mm
Weight:6.4 kg
Entrance
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Other
Display:Yes
Number of Surge-Protected Outlets:6
Output
Output Power:650 VA, 390 W
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC RBC31
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eaton 3P Ellipse 1300 USB IEC (3P1300UI)
£159.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 SHL IEC
£150.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker MBS/PDU IEC 1-3kVA
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 3S Gen2 UPS (3S700I)
£113.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£150.65
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC RBC27
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 SHL
£155.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1500 LCD
£138.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 650VA (BR650MI)
prodImage
£147.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel