Online USV Systeme Zinto 800 800VA

Manufacturer: Online USV Systeme
Online USV Systeme Zinto 800 800VA
from £285.11to £300.252 offersManufacturer: Online USV Systeme
• UPS
• Runtime: 14 min at half load, 6 min at full load
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, Serial, USB, USB-B
• Output Power: 800 VA, 720 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Input
• Input Connection Type: IEC 320 C14
• Input Voltage: 176 V - 274 V
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Online USV Systeme Zinto 800 800VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Online USV-Systeme ZINTO 800 (successor) Z800
[Display] LCD display to know charging information [DUAL CHARGER] Dual front USB charger (2 Amp. Max) [INTERFACE] USB communication interface
prodImage
£285.11
Shipping: Free
ONLINE USV-Systeme ZINTO 800 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-I Z800
High grade: Technological advances as standardZINTO is the latest generation in the successful series of ON- LINE UPS systems. This generation is the result of almost 30 years of UPS experience and provides sensitive applications with power failure and data loss protection. The outstanding highlight of ZINTO is its future-oriented DYNAMIC POWER TECHNOLOGY (DPT). It dynamically adapts the output power of the UPS system to its load and increases where necessary the active power (watts) up to 90% of the UPS rated valve. More power is thus available than with conventional UPS systems. Noiseless operation is a further innovation. Under normal conditions all ZINTO up to 3000VA operate with- out fan and therefore noiseless. Another benefit is ZINTO's buck-and-boost function which electronically handles voltage fluctuations without using a battery. This increases the life expectancy and minimises ongoing costs.ONLINE USV-Systeme AG (ONLINE) is one of the leading manufacturers of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS). Since 1988. the German company has focussed on the develop- ment. production. sale and support of UPS systems. Based on unit numbers sold. ONLINE products are the German number one in the UPS market and internationally recognised because of their top quality and excellent support.Convincing: Multiple applicationsCost-effective purchasing. reliable operationZINTO distinguishes itself by offering more power. greater autonomy times and favourable price. Thanks to its convincing features. ZINTO is the global standard for protecting critical applications from power failure. data loss and cost-intensive operational interruptions.Reliable blood testing:In addition to being used in classic server or IT applications ZINTO is also used in the medical sector to analyse blood samples. In this case the analysis equipment defines. for examples. values for complete and partial blood counts or is used to detect infectious diseases such as HIV. malaria. hepatitis and tuberculosis. A UPS has to be especially reliable in this area. All samples would be unusable if the power supply were to be interrupted during the process of analysis.In economic terms: ZINTO therefore pays for itselfThe new and future-oriented DYNAMIC POWER TECHNOLOGY from ONLINE USV-Systeme is considered to be a pioneering breakthrough in the UPS sector. It provides the connected load up to 38% more effective power (watts) than conventional and widely available UPS systems. A smaller UPS model with lower purchase cost can therefore be used with ZINTO.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£300.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Runtime:14 min at half load, 6 min at full load
Connections:RS232 9-pin, Serial, USB, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W438 mm x H88 mm x D412 mm
Weight:12.9 kg
Entrance
Nominal Voltage:230 V Input
Input Connection Type:IEC 320 C14
Input Voltage:176 V - 274 V
Other
Display:Yes
Output
Output Power:800 VA, 720 W

Price History

1M
Online USV Systeme Zinto 800 800VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Online USV Systeme

Online UPS system Z1500
£546.16
Online UPS system Z1500Compare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 400
£133.21
Online USV Systeme YUNTO Smile 400Compare 1 Prices
Online UPS XANTO 700R
£496.52
Online UPS XANTO 700RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X2000
£1,169.56
Online USV Systeme Xanto X2000Compare 1 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000R
£1,656.40
Online USV Systeme Xanto X3000RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VA
£1,176.36
Online USV Systeme Zinto 3000 3000VACompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000R
£1,374.48
Online USV Systeme Xanto 2000RCompare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Z2000
£830.74
Online USV Systeme Z2000Compare 2 Prices
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000
£501.10
Online USV Systeme Xanto X1000Compare 1 Prices
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VA
£428.57
Online USV Systeme Zinto 1000 1000VACompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CyberPower Systems Value2200EILCD
£285.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1200 RLE
£290.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£337.28
Compare Prices
11 offers
Eaton 5SC 750i (5SC750I)
£294.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton Ellipse PRO IEC 850VA Tower (ELP850IEC)
£273.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
£321.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 2200 RLE
£272.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1100 CW
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro SV (BR1200SI)
£314.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000C LCD
£305.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Online USV Systeme Zinto 800 800VA
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£285.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel