APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)

Manufacturer: APC
APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
from £314.97to £468.1512 offersManufacturer: APC
• UPS
• Battery Type: Lead-acid
• Runtime: 5.9 min at full load
• Connections: RS232 9-pin
• Output Power: 450 VA, 280 W
• Dimensions: W432 mm x H44 mm x D383 mm
• Weight: 10,200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V SC450RMI1U
. This rack mounted UPS is suitable for smaller server installations or to protect a single critical device. Easy to use and install this APC UPS offers control connectivity to protected devices for managed automatic shutdownsRun Time (Up To) . 5.9 mins at full load Connectivity . 4x IEC power sockets Power Provided . 280 Watt / 450 VA Load Rating . Server Interface . USB SmartSlot DB-9 RS-232 Warranty . 2 Years. .
prodImage
£314.97
£321.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V SC450RMI1U
prodImage
£316.76
£323.71
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Smart-UPS SC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 450VA Rackmount 1U, SC450RMI1U - Line Interactive, 4 Outlets IEC-C13, Shutdown Software
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£321.79
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U Rackmount/Tower SC450RMI1U
This product is part of the Smart-UPS range. an intelligent and efficient network power protection offer from entry-level to scalable runtime. This 450VA/280W line-interactive UPS provides pure sine wave power to support critical electronics during power disruptions. The 1U rackmount SC features network grade protection. live swappable batteries. and built-in data line protection. It comes with IEC 320 C14 input. 4x IEC 320 C13 outlets and 2x IEC jumpers. The UPS has a 2-year warranty. Its dimensions are 383mm (depth) x 44mm (height) x 432mm (width) and weighs 10.18kg. Ideal for networking equipment and POS devices. It conforms to C-Tick. CE. EAC. GOST. TISI. and VDE. Designed for small and medium businesses looking to protect networking equipment and point-of-sale (POS) devices from power disturbances and outages.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.85
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.45 kVA 280 W 4 SC450RMI1U
APC Smart-UPS uninterruptible power supply UPS Line-Interactive 0.45 kVA 280 W 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£348.65
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SC - Uninterruptible Power Supply 450VA Rackmount 1U, SC450RMI1U - Line Interactive, 4 Outlets IEC-C13, Shutdown Software WC_SC450RMI1U
APC by Schneider Electric Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£351.91
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U Rackmount/Tower SC450RMI1U
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U Rackmount/Tower, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Power Supplies > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£353.00
Shipping: Free
APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SC450RMI1U Line-interactive UPS - 450 VA/280 W
Smart-UPS SC 450VA Rackmount/Tower is the perfect protection for the IT resources of your growing business. Manageable and cost effective, APC Smart-UPS SC is designed for use by small and medium companies looking to protect entry level servers and networking equipment, providing both power and data-line protection. | APC by Schneider Electric Smart-UPS SC450RMI1U Line-interactive UPS - 450 VA/280 W
prodImage
£406.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
APC SC450RMI1U - Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V 1U Rackmount/Tower
More for the money with this high quality Product
prodImage
£360.90
Shipping: Free
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U Rackmount/Tower SC450RMI1U
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U Rackmount/Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£375.99
Shipping: Free
APC SMART-UPS SC 450VA 230V - SMART-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U RAC SC450RMI1U
APC SMART-UPS SC 450VA 230V - SMART-UPS SC 450VA 230V - 1U RAC SC450RMI1U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£433.79
Shipping: Free
APC SC450RMI1U Smart UPS/450VA line interacti
APC SC450RMI1U Smart UPS/450VA line interacti, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£468.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Lead-acid
Runtime:5.9 min at full load
Connections:RS232 9-pin
Dimensions
Dimensions:W432 mm x H44 mm x D383 mm
Weight:10,200 g
Output
Output Power:450 VA, 280 W

Price History

1M
APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£304.48
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 10 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)
£999.97
APC Smart-UPS SRT 1000VA (SRT1000XLI)Compare 8 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£863.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 8 Prices
APC APCRBC141
£166.56
APC APCRBC141Compare 6 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,390.80
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500IC
£659.97
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500ICCompare 9 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLI
£1,089.99
APC Smart-UPS SRT2200RMXLICompare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)
£415.20
APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 (BR1500G-GR)Compare 1 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)
£177.97
APC Back UPS BX 1600VA (BX1600MI)Compare 12 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLI
£2,997.57
APC Smart-UPS SRT3000RMXLICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Smart-UPS SMT750IC
£313.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Smart-UPS 750VA (SUA750IX38)
£312.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Back UPS BX 2200VA (BX2200MI-GR)
£353.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5S 1500i (5S1500I)
£321.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
CyberPower Systems Value2200EILCD
£285.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VFI 1000CRM LCD
£327.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 R1U
£332.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eaton 5SC 750i (5SC750I)
£292.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
CyberPower Systems PR750ELCD
£287.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Online USV Systeme Zinto 800 800VA
£285.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Smart-UPS SC450VA RM1U (SC450RMI1U)
prodImage
£314.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£316.76
Shipping: £6.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£321.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£337.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel