APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)

• APC Rack PDU Basic 0U/1U
• Input: 100-240V/20A, 220-240V/16A
• Output Sockets: 13 (power IEC 60320 C13)
• Compatible with specific models: SMTL1000RMI2UC, SMX1000C, SMX1500RM2UC, SMX1500RM2UCNC, SMX750C, SMX750CNC
• AC 100-240V input, IEC 60320 C20 input
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£77.11
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
APC AP6020A power distribution unit (PDU) 13 AC outlet(s) 0U/1U Black
Reliable rack power distribution designed to increase manageability and efficiency in the data center The output and input connections are (13) C13 Real-time remote monitoring of connected loads User-defined alarms warn IT and data center managers of potential circuit overloads to prevent accidental power loss to critical equipment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.11
Shipping: Free
APC AP6020A RACK PDU BASIC 0U/1U 100-240V/ 20A 220-240V/16A (13) C13 - (Enterprise Computing > Racks Cabinets & Mounts) B06W2HQ1GR
APC by Schneider Electric Other UPS Accessories
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: Free
APC Basic Rack PDU - Power distribution unit rack-mountable - AC 100-240V - input_IEC 60320 C20 - output connectors_ 13 AP6020A
. The APC by Schneider Electric basic Rack PDU distributes power to the devices in the rack. The Rack PDU has thirteen C13 outlets. Low Cost Power DistributionProvides a number of outlets to bring power to rack equipment at an affordable price. Wide range of input and output connectionsProduct family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip. Rack-MountableIncludes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Single input power sourceSupply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. .
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC Basic Rack PDU - Power distribution unit rack-mountable - AC 100-240V - input_IEC 60320 C20 - output connectors_ 13 AP6020A
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC AP6020A power distribution unit (PDU) 13 AC outlet(s) 0U/1U Black 70799
AP6020AFeatures - Rack PDU Basic 0U/1U 100-240V/20A 220-240V/16A (13) C13 - Reliable rack power distribution - Includes : Installation guide Safety guide Marketing Features Low Cost Power Distribution Provides a number of outlets to bring power to rack equipment at an affordable price. Wide range of input and output connections Product family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip. Single input power source Supply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. Rack-Mountable Includes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Agility Wide range of input and output connections Product family includes a variety of input and output connections to distribute 120V 208V or 230V power to multiple outlets. Having a variety of inputs and outputs allow users to adapt to varying power requirements. APC offers units that bring up to 14.4kW using a single branch whip. Single input power source Supply power from one branch whip to multiple pieces of equipment conveniently powering rack-mount equipment. Saves time and money during installation by using one branch whip and standard connections. Rack-Mountable Includes horizontal vertical and toolless-mount varieties. Puts power where it is needed most - in the racks near the equipment. Total Cost of Ownership Low Cost Power Distribution Provides a number of outlets to bring power to rack equipment at an affordable price.
prodImage
£94.54
Shipping: Free
APC AP6020A power distribution unit PDU 13 AC outlets 0U/1U Black
APC AP6020A power distribution unit PDU 13 AC outlets 0U/1U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Power Distribution Units
prodImage
£96.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Rack PDU Basic 0U/1U
Input: 100-240V/20A, 220-240V/16A
Output Sockets: 13 (power IEC 60320 C13)
Compatible with specific models: SMTL1000RMI2UC, SMX1000C, SMX1500RM2UC, SMX1500RM2UCNC, SMX750C, SMX750CNC
AC 100-240V input, IEC 60320 C20 input

Price History

1M 3M
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)
£415.31
APC Smart-UPS C 1000VA (SMC1000IC)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£75.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AR8105
£91.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6015A)
£67.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£61.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP Telescopic rail 70 mm (RAIL-B02)
£61.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AP9810
£94.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6020A)
prodImage
£77.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel