StarTech.com RK619WALLV

Price History
• Wall-Mount 19-Inch Server Rack
• Rack Size: 48.3 cm (19")
• Height (Rack Units): 6U
• Product Material: Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6U Wall Mount Patch Panel Bracket – 19 in – Steel - Verti RK619WALLV
Mount server. network or telecommunications devices vertically with this 6U wall-mountable rackThis wall-mount bracket provides 6U of storage space to vertically mount your equipment on the wall. The 6U wall-mount rack is EIA-310-D compliant to ensure compatibility with any 19” rack-mount equipment. such as your power strips. telecommunication. network and A/V devices.Save space by mounting your equipment to the wall or other surfaceThe 6U rack optimizes your working space by mounting equipment to your wall instead of taking up desk space or other surface area. It's perfect for your SoHo (small office. home office) environment. server room or any other location where available space is limited.Ensure a secure and hassle-free installationThe wall rack is constructed of solid steel to ensure a sturdy and safe mounting solution for your expensive. mission-critical equipment. Also. because the wall mounting holes are positioned 16”apart. it exactly matches standard drywall construction framework to ensure simple and secure wall-stud anchoring. Cage nuts and screws are also included with the wall-mount bracket. to save you the hassle of sourcing separate mounting hardware.Customize your workspace with versatile installation optionsTo provide a suitable mounting solution for virtually any surface such as your wall. ceiling or desk. the 6U bracket features separate mounting patterns for both ceilings and walls. This means that you can mount the bracket vertically to your wall or horizontally to your ceiling or under your desk.If you're looking for a mountable storage solution with fewer rack units. StarTech.com also offers a 1U wall-mount bracket. a 2U wall-mount bracket. a 3U wall-mount bracket and a 4U wall-mount bracket.The RK619WALLV is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.08
Shipping: Free
Startech 6U 19-" Steel Vertical Rack And Wallmountable Server Rack Mount Server RK619WALLV
Startech 6U 19-" Steel Vertical Rack And Wallmountable Server Rack Mount Server, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£91.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6U Wall Mount Patch Panel Bracket 19 in Steel - Vertical Mounting Bracket for Networking and Data Equipment - TAA 21291
Mount server network or telecommunications devices vertically with this 6U wall-mountable rack This wall-mount bracket provides 6U of storage space to vertically mount your equipment on the wall. The 6U wall-mount rack is EIA-310-D compliant to ensure compatibility with any 19 rack-mount equipment such as your power strips telecommunication network and A/V devices. Save space by mounting your equipment to the wall or other surface The 6U rack optimizes your working space by mounting equipment to your wall instead of taking up desk space or other surface area. It's perfect for your SoHo (small office home office) environment server room or any other location where available space is limited. Ensure a secure and hassle-free installation The wall rack is constructed of solid steel to ensure a sturdy and safe mounting solution for your expensive mission-critical equipment. Also because the wall mounting holes are positioned 16apart it exactly matches standard drywall construction framework to ensure simple and secure wall-stud anchoring. Cage nuts and screws are also included with the wall-mount bracket to save you the hassle of sourcing separate mounting hardware. Customize your workspace with versatile installation options To provide a suitable mounting solution for virtually any surface such as your wall ceiling or desk the 6U bracket features separate mounting patterns for both ceilings and walls. This means that you can mount the bracket vertically to your wall or horizontally to your ceiling or under your desk. If you're looking for a mountable storage solution with fewer rack units StarTech.com also offers a 1U wall-mount bracket a 2U wall-mount bracket a 3U wall-mount bracket and a 4U wall-mount bracket. The RK619WALLV is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save space in your office or server room by mounting IT or AV equipment vertically to a wall or horizontally under a desk or work bench - Hassle-free setup with wall-mount installation holes spaced 16 in. apart matching standard construction framework - Easy equipment installation with cage nuts and screws included
prodImage
£94.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6U Vertical Wall-Mount Patch Panel Rack, 19in (RK619WALLV)
NO ASSEMBLY REQUIRED: For added convenience, this 6U wall mount patch panel bracket arrives fully assembled with cage screws and nuts for mounting equipment BUILT TO LAST: Constructed to EIA-310 19in rack standards, the wall mount bracket features a solid steel design for ultimate durability VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This multi-use patch panel bracket enables you to mount your server or networking equipment vertically on a wall or horizontally under a desk for added versatility LIFETIME WARRANTY: Constructed of high-quality materials, this wall mounting bracket is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty, making it a truly cost-effective solution STANDARDIZED HOLE SIZING: Wall mounting holes are 16 inches center to center for greater stability, and mounting to standard wall studs
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech 6U Vertical Wall-Mount Patch Panel Rack, 19in (RK619WALLV)
NO ASSEMBLY REQUIRED: For added convenience, this 6U wall mount patch panel bracket arrives fully assembled with cage screws and nuts for mounting equipment BUILT TO LAST: Constructed to EIA-310 19in rack standards, the wall mount bracket features a solid steel design for ultimate durability VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This multi-use patch panel bracket enables you to mount your server or networking equipment vertically on a wall or horizontally under a desk for added versatility LIFETIME WARRANTY: Constructed of high-quality materials, this wall mounting bracket is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty, making it a truly cost-effective solution STANDARDIZED HOLE SIZING: Wall mounting holes are 16 inches center to center for greater stability, and mounting to standard wall studs
prodImage
£99.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Vertical Wall-Mount Server Rack - Solid Steel - 6U
This wall-mount bracket provides 6U of storage space to vertically mount your equipment on the wall. The 6U wall-mount rack is EIA-310-D compliant...
prodImage
£147.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-Mount 19-Inch Server Rack
Rack Size: 48.3 cm (19")
Height (Rack Units): 6U
Product Material: Steel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP Telescopic rail 70 mm (RAIL-B02)
£61.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC Rack PDU (AP6015A)
£67.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 Tray-2-450
£61.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AR8105
£91.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC AR8136BLK
£56.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
prodImage
£75.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£91.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.43
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£96.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel