StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD

Price History
• Hard Drive Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Compatible with: 3.5" inch HDD mounting points
• Power Supply: Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2.5” to 3.5” SATA Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure w 25SAT35HDD
Turn a 2.5” SATA HDD/SSD into a 3.5” SATA DriveThe 25SAT35HDD 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive adapter enclosure turns a 2.5" SATA hard drive (HDD) or solid state drive (SSD) into a 3.5" drive.The adapter enclosure lets you substitute a 3.5" hard drive for a 2.5" SSD/HDD in any application that would typically require a 3.5" drive. such as desktop chassis. backplane. or docking station. The enclosure has the same dimensions as a standard 3.5" hard drive. including mounting points. and SATA connector locations.With support for drives up to 12.5mm in height. and high-capacity SATA I/II/III drives (tested up to 1TB) this HDD adapter ensures compatibility with virtually any 2.5" SATA hard drive or solid state drive.The 25SAT35HDD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
Startech 2.5" To 3.5" Sata Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure With Ssd / Hdd 25SAT35HDD
Startech 2.5" To 3.5" Sata Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure With Ssd / Hdd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Case Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" SATA Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure with SSD / HDD Height up to 12.5mm
Turn a 2.5" SATA HDD/SSD into a 3.5" SATA Drive The 25SAT35HDD 2.5" to 3.5" hard drive adapter enclosure turns a2.5" SATA...
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5 to 3.5 SATA Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure with SSD / HDD Height up to 12.5mm 36476
Turn A 2.5 Sata Hdd/Ssd Into A 3.5 Sata Drive The 25Sat35hdd 2.5" To 3.5" Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure Turns A 2.5" Sata Hard Drive (Hdd) Or Solid State Drive (Ssd) Into A 3.5" Drive. The Adapter Enclosure Lets You Substitute A 3.5" Hard Drive For A 2.5" Ssd/Hdd In Any Application That Would Typically Require A 3.5" Drive Such As Desktop Chassis Backplane Or Docking Station. The Enclosure Has TheSame Dimensions As A Standard 3.5" Hard Drive Including Mounting Points And Sata Connector Locations. With Support For Drives Up To 12.5Mm In Height And High-Capacity Sata I/Ii/Iii Drives (Tested Up To 1Tb) This Hdd Adapter Ensures Compatibility With Virtually Any 2.5" Sata Hard Drive Or Solid State Drive. The 25Sat35hdd Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Seamless 2.5" Ssd/Hdd Integration With Standard 3.5" Hard Drive Dimensions - Maximum Drive Compatibility With Support For Ssds/Hdds Up To 12.5Mm In Height - Improve The Performance Speed Of Any 3.5" Hard Drive Application By Adapting A 2.5In Solid State Drive
prodImage
£30.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" SATA HDD/SSD Adapter Enclosure - External Hard Drive C 25SAT35HDD
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" SATA HDD/SSD Adapter Enclosure - External Hard Drive C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£31.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2.5in to 3.5in SATA HDD/SSD Enclosure, 12.5mm (25SAT35HDD)
2.5in to 3.5in SATA ENCLOSURE: The 2.5in to 3.5in hard drive adapter enclosure turns a 2.5in SATA hard drive (HDD) or solid-state drive (SSD) into a 3.5in SATA drive VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: The 2.5in to 3.5in SATA adapter enclosure lets you substitute a 3.5in hard drive for a 2.5in SSD/HDD in any application that would typically require a 3.5in drive form factor SIMPLE DESIGN: The external hard drive converter enclosure fits directly into a standard 3.5in hard drive bay, including mounting points, and SATA connector locations; Toolless design facilitates convenient setup and drive swapping MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: With support for high-capacity SATA I/II/III drives this 2.5in to 3.5in hard drive adapter enclosure ensures compatibility with virtually any 2.5in SATA HDD or SSD, up to 12.5mm drive height THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 3.5in hard drive enclosure is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
25SAT35HDD Startech 2.5" to 3.5" SATA Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure
25SAT35HDD Startech 2.5" to 3.5" SATA Aluminum Hard Drive Adapter Enclosure, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" SATA HDD/SSD Adapter Enclosure - External Hard Drive 25SAT35HDD
StarTech.com 2.5" to 3.5" SATA HDD/SSD Adapter Enclosure - External Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2.5" to 3.5" SATA Hard Drive Adaptor Enclosure - 25SAT35HDD
2.5" to 3.5" SATA Hard Drive Adaptor Enclosure - 25SAT35HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£37.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cases
Interfaces:S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s)
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Other
Compatible with:3.5" inch HDD mounting points
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1808MCT-CU31
£24.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1807MT-C31
£22.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel