StarTech.com S251BMU313

Price History
• 3-in-1 adapter: DP to VGA, DVI, HDMI
• Supports video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200/1080p
• Plug and play installation
• Compact footprint
• Portable, lightweight design
• USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) external enclosure for 2.5 SATA drives
• Aluminum enclosure for SSD/HDD
• Interface: SATA 6Gb/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com S251BMU313
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) Enclosure for 2.5” SATA Drives - TAA S251BMU313
Get ready for ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 data storage using your 2.5” SSD or HDDNow. access your data in record time with the superior performance of USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps). This single-drive enclosure gives you a powerful external storage solution.Ultra fast. ultra portable data storageThe enclosure turns your 2.5in SATA solid-state or hard drive into ultra-fast. ultra portable data storage. Its lightweight. compact design allows it to be tucked easily into a laptop bag or carrying case. Engineered with a durable and sleek brushed aluminum housing. it’s equipped to keep your data safe and secure wherever you go.Harness the speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2USB 3.1 Gen 2 gives you greater bandwidth and speed with file transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps - twice the speed of USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) technology. It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives. while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers.Powered directly from the USB portThe enclosure connects easily to a host computer through USB 3.1 Gen 2. with no external power required. It is equipped with a USB A to Micro B cable. providing backward compatibility with existing USB ports or hardware. It also provides UASP support for enhanced performance.The S251BMU313 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2.5in SATA Hard Drive Enclosure, USB 3.1 Gen 2, Case (S251BMU313)
SLEEK, PORTABLE DESIGN: Engineered with a sleek brushed aluminum housing, the lightweight 2.5in SATA enclosure works with hard drives (HDDs) and solid-state drives (SSDs), and is designed to keep your data safe and secure INCREASED PERFORMANCE: The USB 3.2 Gen 2 to 2.5in SATA hard drive enclosure gives you greater bandwidth and speed with file transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps, and has been tested with hard drives up to 2TB at 7200 RPM; Equipped with Power and Activity LED MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: The USB 3.2 Gen 2 external hard drive enclosure connects easily to a host computer through USB 3.2 Gen 2, with no external power required It also has a USB A to Micro B cable ADDITIONAL SUPPORT: This laptop HDD enclosure includes an 18in (46cm) USB-A host cable, 7-9.5mm drive spacer, protective case, and screwdriver THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA-compliant 2.5in SATA drive enclosure is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£35.52
Shipping: Free
Startech 2.5" External Hard Drive Enclosure Supports Uasp Aluminum Usb 3.1 Enclo S251BMU313
Startech 2.5" External Hard Drive Enclosure Supports Uasp Aluminum Usb 3.1 Enclo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2.5in SATA Hard Drive Enclosure, USB 3.1 Gen 2, Case (S251BMU313)
SLEEK, PORTABLE DESIGN: Engineered with a sleek brushed aluminum housing, the lightweight 2.5in SATA enclosure works with hard drives (HDDs) and solid-state drives (SSDs), and is designed to keep your data safe and secure INCREASED PERFORMANCE: The USB 3.2 Gen 2 to 2.5in SATA hard drive enclosure gives you greater bandwidth and speed with file transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps, and has been tested with hard drives up to 2TB at 7200 RPM; Equipped with Power and Activity LED MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: The USB 3.2 Gen 2 external hard drive enclosure connects easily to a host computer through USB 3.2 Gen 2, with no external power required It also has a USB A to Micro B cable ADDITIONAL SUPPORT: This laptop HDD enclosure includes an 18in (46cm) USB-A host cable, 7-9.5mm drive spacer, protective case, and screwdriver THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA-compliant 2.5in SATA drive enclosure is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) Enclosure for 2.5 SATA Drives - TAA 43513
Get ready for ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 data storage using your 2.5 SSD or HDD Now access your data in record time with the superior performance of USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps). This single-drive enclosure gives you a powerful external storage solution. Ultra fast ultra portable data storage The enclosure turns your 2.5in SATA solid-state or hard drive into ultra-fast ultra portable data storage. Its lightweight compact design allows it to be tucked easily into a laptop bag or carrying case. Engineered with a durable and sleek brushed aluminum housing its equipped to keep your data safe and secure wherever you go. Harness the speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2 USB 3.1 Gen 2 gives you greater bandwidth and speed with file transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps - twice the speed of USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) technology. It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers. Powered directly from the USB port The enclosure connects easily to a host computer through USB 3.1 Gen 2 with no external power required. It is equipped with a USB A to Micro B cable providing backward compatibility with existing USB ports or hardware. It also provides UASP support for enhanced performance. The S251BMU313 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Create an ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) storage solution for a single 2.5 SSD or HDD drive - Supports SATA I II and III (up to 6 Gbps) - Compact portable design in a sleek brushed aluminum enclosure - Create an ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10 Gbps) storage solution for a single 2.5 SSD or HDD drive - Supports SATA I II and III (up to 6 Gbps) - Compact portable design in a sleek brushed aluminum enclosure - UASP support for enhanced performance - Powered directly from the USB port - USB A to Micro B cable for easy compatibility
prodImage
£39.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) Enclosure for 2.5” SATA Drives S251BMU313
Get ready for ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen 2 data storage using your2.5ã¢â€â SSD or HDD Now, access your data...
prodImage
£41.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) Gen 2 External Hard Drive Enclosure for 2.5” S S251BMU313
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) Gen 2 External Hard Drive Enclosure for 2.5” S, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins
prodImage
£45.63
Shipping: Free
Startech - S251BMU313 - Usb 3.1 10gb/s Enclosure For 2.5" Sata Ssd/hdd
Startech - S251BMU313 - Usb 3.1 10gb/s Enclosure For 2.5" Sata Ssd/hdd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£47.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3-in-1 adapter: DP to VGA, DVI, HDMI
Supports video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200/1080p
Plug and play installation
Compact footprint
Portable, lightweight design
USB 3.1 (10 Gbps) external enclosure for 2.5 SATA drives
Aluminum enclosure for SSD/HDD
Interface: SATA 6Gb/s
Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
Dimensions: 11.54 cm x 19.15 cm x 3.14 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com S251BMU313
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Graugear G-M202-AC-10G (18004)
£32.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SM21BMU31C3
£32.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink UA0314
£33.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DA-71106
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A2
£36.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com S251BMU313
prodImage
£32.94
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£35.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel