StarTech.com DRW150SATBK

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
from £30.00to £69.008 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Insert frame for 3.5" HDD in 5.25" bay
• Durable aluminum construction
• Lockable drive caddy with key
• Rubber shock absorbers for over 25,000 installation cycles
• Dimensions: 14.7 cm x 19 cm x 4.1 cm, Weight: 1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Black Aluminum 5.25in Rugged SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer New DRW150SATBK
StarTech Black Aluminum 5.25in Rugged SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£30.00
£34.10
Shipping: £4.10
with shipping: £4.10
Base price: £30.00 / Unit
StarTech.com Black Aluminum 5.25in Rugged SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack DRW150SATBK
Turns any 3.5in SATA hard drive into a rugged. hot-swap storage solution for a 5.25in bayThis high quality Removable SATA Hard Drive Drawer/Mobile Rack delivers a professional-grade hot-swap solution. allowing you to quickly swap SATA hard drives in/out of a computer without having to open the computer case. The mobile rack is fully compatible with RAID installations to ensure maximum performance and versatility for enhanced storage applications.To maximize performance and utilize the full speed potential of your SATA III hard drives. this HDD Backplane supports SATA III for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller.Simply install the drive bay into a 5.25in bay on the host computer. then mount a 3.5in SATA HDD into the (removable) caddy. Connecting the SATA hard drive to the computer is as easy as inserting the caddy into the drive bay. which can be locked to prevent unauthorized removal of the drive. Features a front panel ball bearing fan. aluminum construction and 25K insertion rating. Backed by StarTech.com's 2-year warranty.This product is interchangeable as a replacement for StorCase SATA models S21J111. SC21J111 and RJR110.The StarTech.com Advantage- Maximize performance. with file transfer speeds up to 6Gbps when paired with SATA III HDD and controller- Mobile rack system makes removing/replacing drives quick and safe. while a key lock prevents unauthorized access to the drive- Solid aluminum construction. 40mm cooling fan and 25. 000+ insertion rating ensures durability and reliability from the Mobile Rack and the SATA drive
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.82
Shipping: Free
Startech Aluminum Black Sata Hard Drive Drawer Storage Mobile Rack Black 1 X Hdd DRW150SATBK
Startech Aluminum Black Sata Hard Drive Drawer Storage Mobile Rack Black 1 X Hdd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25 in Rugged SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer - Aluminum Removable Hard Drive Bay (DRW150SATBK) B0002GRQT0
Turn your 3.5in SATA hard drive into a rugged hot-swap storage solution for a 5.25in bay 3.5in SATA mobile rack Hard drive mobile rack HDD mobile rack drawer fits a single SATA drive into a front accessible 5.25"" bay Removable hard drive bay
prodImage
£50.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Black Aluminum 5.25in Rugged SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer DRW150SATBK
Turns any 3.5in SATA hard drive into a rugged, hot-swap storagesolution for a 5.25in bay This high quality Removable SATA Hard Drive Drawer/Mobile...
prodImage
£59.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25 in Rugged SATA Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer - Aluminum Removable Hard Drive Bay (DRW150SATBK) Black
CompatiblewithDRW150SATBKMobileRack/DriveDrawers40mmballbearingcoolingfanRubbershockabsorbersAluminumconstructionSupportforSATArevisionI/II/III(1.5/3.
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
DRW150SATBK Startech Aluminum Black SATA Hard Drive Drawer - Storage mobile rack
DRW150SATBK Startech Aluminum Black SATA Hard Drive Drawer - Storage mobile rack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£52.59
Shipping: Free
Startech - DRW150SATBK - 5.25" Rugged Sata Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer
Startech - DRW150SATBK - 5.25" Rugged Sata Hard Drive Mobile Rack Drawer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Insert frame for 3.5" HDD in 5.25" bay
Durable aluminum construction
Lockable drive caddy with key
Rubber shock absorbers for over 25,000 installation cycles
Dimensions: 14.7 cm x 19 cm x 4.1 cm, Weight: 1 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£74.97
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com S25SLOTR
£27.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut 11.1 g
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HSB1SATSASBA
£32.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
£26.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron Thin Client Mount
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Herculx
£24.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
APC Power cable set C14 to C13 (AP8702S)
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HKLP100
£23.67
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
heymrs84
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £4.10
Base price: £30.00 / Unit
prodImage
£43.82
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel