StarTech.com S25SLOTR

Price History
• Drive Bay Adapter
• For 2.5-inch SATA Hard Drives
• Trayless Design, No Separate Tray Required
• Aluminum and Steel, Vented Construction
• Dimensions: 14.5 cm x 2.1 cm x 12 cm, Weight: 158 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com S25SLOTR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2.5in SATA Removable Drive Bay for PC Slot, Black (S25SLOTR)
Get easy data access by using any available PCI expansion card slot to install a hot swappable 2.5in hard drive 2.5in SATA removable HDD bay for PC expansion slot Trayless hard drive rack saves time Vented aluminum and steel Easy, ejectable access to an inserted 2.5in SATA hard drive from the rear panel
prodImage
£27.81
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5in SATA Removable Hard Drive Bay for PC Expansion Slot S25SLOTR
Use an available expansion card slot to install a hot swappable 2.5in hard driveThe S25SLOTR Trayless Hard Drive Rack can be installed into an available (full profile) PCI expansion card slot. providing easy access to a bare 2.5" SATA hard drive or solid state drive (SSD) from the rear panel of a computer case.Unlike conventional hard drive enclosures. the S25SLOTR hard drive rack doesn't require that a drive be installed in a drive tray. saving the time and hassle involved in having to mount or install the hard drive for access to drive contents.To maximize performance and utilize the full speed potential of your SATA III hard drives. this HDD Backplane supports SATA III for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller.Once installed in a PCI slot (and accompanying rear panel bracket). installing a 2.5" SATA HDD is as simple as inserting it into the trayless rack. To remove the hard drive. simply hit the eject button to unlock the access door. allowing the drive to be pulled out of the computer without having to dismount the drive.* This unique design of the mobile rack enables you to use any available full profile expansion slot to mount a removable 2.5in SATA hard drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.40
Shipping: Free
Startech 2.5In Sata Removable Hard Drive Bay for Pc Expansion Slot Use An Availa S25SLOTR
Startech 2.5In Sata Removable Hard Drive Bay for Pc Expansion Slot Use An Availa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£34.85
Shipping: Free
Startech.com 2.5in Sata Removable Hard Drive Bay for Pc Expansion Slot S25SLOTR
Use an available expansion card slot to install a hot swappable 2.5in hard drive The S25SLOTR Trayless Hard Drive Rack can be installed into an...
prodImage
£36.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2.5in SATA Removable Hard Drive Bay for PC Expansion Slot TAA-Compliant 42458
Use An Available Expansion Card Slot To Install A Hot Swappable 2.5In Hard Drive The S25slotr Trayless Hard Drive Rack Can Be Installed Into An Available (Full Profile) Pci Expansion Card Slot Providing Easy Access To A Bare 2.5" Sata Hard Drive Or Solid State Drive (Ssd) From The Rear Panel Of A Computer Case. Unlike Conventional Hard Drive Enclosures The S25slotr Hard Drive Rack Doesn't Require That A Drive Be Installed In A Drive Tray Saving The Time And Hassle Involved In Having To Mount Or Install The Hard Drive For Access To Drive Contents. To Maximize Performance And Utilize The Full Speed Potential Of Your Sata Iii Hard Drives This Hdd Backplane Supports Sata Iii For Transfer Speeds Up To 6 Gbps When Paired With A Compatible Controller. Once Installed In A Pci Slot (And Accompanying Rear Panel Bracket) Installing A 2.5" Sata Hdd Is As Simple As Inserting It Into The Trayless Rack. To Remove The Hard Drive Simply Hit The Eject Button To Unlock The Access Door Allowing The Drive To Be Pulled Out Of The Computer Without Having To Dismount The Drive. * This Unique Design Of The Mobile Rack Enables You To Use Any Available Full Profile Expansion Slot To Mount A Removable 2.5In Sata Hard Drive. The Startech.Com Advantage - Utilize A Free Expansion Card Slot To Add A Removable 2.5" Sata Hard Drive Bay - Vented Aluminum/Steel Design And A 50000+ Insertion Rating Ensures Reliability Of The Drive And Drive Rack - Maximize Performance With File Transfer Speeds Up To 6Gbps When Paired With Sata Iii Hdd And Controller
prodImage
£37.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2.5in SATA Removable Drive Bay for PC Slot, Black (S25SLOTR)
Get easy data access by using any available PCI expansion card slot to install a hot swappable 2.5in hard drive 2.5in SATA removable HDD bay for PC expansion slot Trayless hard drive rack saves time Vented aluminum and steel Easy, ejectable access to an inserted 2.5in SATA hard drive from the rear panel
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drive Bay Adapter
For 2.5-inch SATA Hard Drives
Trayless Design, No Separate Tray Required
Aluminum and Steel, Vented Construction
Dimensions: 14.5 cm x 2.1 cm x 12 cm, Weight: 158 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com S25SLOTR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergotron Thin Client Mount
£28.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HSB1SATSASBA
£32.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut 11.1 g
£28.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo Tiny VESA Mount II (4XF0N03161)
£25.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
£25.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Herculx
£24.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thermal Grizzly KryoSheet 68 x 51 x 0.2 mm
£31.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com S25SLOTR
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£27.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£34.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel