StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP

Price History
• Supports 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch hard drives
• Compatible with SATA version 1.0 and PATA-66/100/133 Mbps hard drives
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com SATA to 2.5in or 3.5in IDE Hard Drive Adapter for HDD Doc SAT2IDEADP
Use your 2.5in or 3.5in IDE hard drives in a SATA HDD Docking StationThe SAT2IDEADP SATA to IDE hard drive adapter enables you to use your 2.5-inch/3.5-inch IDE-based (PATA) hard drives in most StarTech.com SATA-based HDD docking stations and drive duplicators" title="Hard Drive Docking Stations and Duplicator. The SATA-IDE adapter features all-metal construction that ensures maximum durability. and is fully compatible with IDE hard drives up to ATA-133 (133MBps).The unique mounting style of the SATA/IDE adapter enables it to be easily mounted to an IDE/ATA hard drive. and inserted into a SATA hard drive dock bay. for quick and easy retrieval of data from older HDDs. The adapter can also be used to install IDE hard drives into SATA-only desktop computers. or any other scenario that requires an IDE hard drive to be connected through Serial ATA.The SAT2IDEADP hard drive adapter works with most StarTech.com SATA HDD Docking Stations and Duplicators.Backed by 2-year warranty and free. lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.53
Shipping: Free
Startech Sata To 2.5In Or 3.5In Ide Hard Drive Adapter for Hdd Docks 1 X Total B SAT2IDEADP
Startech Sata To 2.5In Or 3.5In Ide Hard Drive Adapter for Hdd Docks 1 X Total B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£27.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA to 2.5in or 3.5in IDE Hard Drive Adapter for HDD Docks 40566
Use your 2.5in or 3.5in IDE hard drives in a SATA HDD Docking Station The SAT2IDEADP SATA to IDE hard drive adapter enables you to use your 2.5-inch/3.5-inch IDE-based (PATA) hard drives in most StarTech.com SATA-based HDD docking stations and drive duplicators. The SATA-IDE adapter features all-metal construction that ensures maximum durability and is fully compatible with IDE hard drives up to ATA-133 (133MBps). The unique mounting style of the SATA/IDE adapter enables it to be easily mounted to an IDE/ATA hard drive and inserted into a SATA hard drive dock bay for quick and easy retrieval of data from older HDDs. The adapter can also be used to install IDE hard drives into SATA-only desktop computers or any other scenario that requires an IDE hard drive to be connected through Serial ATA. The SAT2IDEADP hard drive adapter works with most StarTech.com SATA HDD Docking Stations and Duplicators. Backed by 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Unique design allows any 2.5/3.5in IDE hard drive to be used and inserted (upright) into a SATA HDD docking station or duplicator drive bay - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support - Supports 40-pin (3.5in) and 44-pin (2.5in) IDE hard drives - Durable metal construction - Compatible with most 3.5in StarTech.com SATA hard drive docking stations and duplicators - Large capacity hard drive support with 48-bit LBA - Compliant with SATA revision 1.0 - Compatible with PATA (IDE) 66/100/133 MBps hard drives
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech SATA to 2.5in or 3.5in IDE Adapter for HDD Docks (SAT2IDEADP)
Unique design allows any 2.5/3.5in IDE hard drive to be used and inserted (upright) into a SATA HDD docking station or duplicator drive bay Backed by a StarTech.com 1-year warranty and free lifetime technical support Compatible with most 3.5in StarTech.com SATA hard drive docking stations and duplicators Supports 40-pin (3.5in) and 44-pin (2.5in) IDE hard drives Mounting holes for both 2.5in and 3.5in form factor IDE hard drives
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SATA to 2.5in or 3.5in IDE Hard Drive Adapter for HDD Docks
Use your 2.5in or 3.5in IDE hard drives in a SATA HDD DockingStation The SAT2IDEADP SATA to IDE hard drive adapter enables you to useyour...
prodImage
£32.62
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com SATA to 2.5in or 3.5in IDE Hard Drive Adapter for HDD Docks - SATA ‎088020593962 778889481301 132017647159 191120010083 777786337643
StarTech.com SATA to 2.5in or 3.5in IDE Hard Drive Adapter for HDD Docks - SATA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£34.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch hard drives
Compatible with SATA version 1.0 and PATA-66/100/133 Mbps hard drives

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Tiny VESA Mount II (4XF0N03161)
£25.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Herculx
£24.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com S25SLOTR
£27.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut Extreme 2 g
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron Thin Client Mount
£28.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HSB100SATBK
£20.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
prodImage
£25.53
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel