StarTech.com HSB100SATBK

Price History
• Interchangeable frame
• Bays: 1 x 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA 3 Gb/s
• Dimensions: W14.9 cm x H4.2 cm x D18.4 cm
• Weight: 305 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB100SATBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5.25in Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5in Hard Drive - Internal SATA Backplane Enclosure - Lockable drive bay (HSB100SATBK)
Holds a 3.5" SATA drive in a front accessible 5.25" bay Trayless design: drives are not mounted into separate trays/enclosures Lockable drive bay Internal rubber shock absorbers 50,000+ insertion rating
prodImage
£20.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25in Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5in Hard Drive - Internal SATA Backplane Enclosure - Lockable drive bay (HSB100SATBK)
Holds a 3.5" SATA drive in a front accessible 5.25" bay Trayless design: drives are not mounted into separate trays/enclosures Lockable drive bay Internal rubber shock absorbers 50,000+ insertion rating
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25in Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5in Hard Drive HSB100SATBK
Hot-swap any 3.5in SATA hard drive easily from any computer with a 5.25in bayThis 3.5in SATA hard drive hot-swap bay allows you to install a 3.5in SATA drive in an available/unused 5.25in drive bay. To remove the drive. it's as simple as opening the front panel door; to re-insert a drive. simply insert the drive (connector first) until the door closes.The hot swap bay offers a trayless design that makes it the ideal solution for quick and easy drive removals and insertions as part of a system building process. or integration into rackmount systems or industrial environments.To maximize performance and utilize the full speed potential of your SATA III hard drives. this HDD Backplane supports SATA III for transfer speeds up to 6 Gbps when paired with a compatible controller.Also a perfect addition for operating system image deployment and any task that requires being able to quickly access large volumes of data on the fly. the hot swap bay provides everything you need to expedite important projects while maintaining a reliable storage solution.With support for SATA HDD speeds up to 6.0 Gbps. the mobile rack/backplane is fully compatible with RAID installations to ensure maximum performance and versatility for enhanced storage applications.Designed to provide a durable and reliable operating experience. the mobile rack features a 50.000+ insertion rating and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.91
Shipping: Free
Startech 5.25" Tray-Less Sata Hot-Swap Hard Drive Bay Storage Mobile Rack Black HSB100SATBK
Startech 5.25" Tray-Less Sata Hot-Swap Hard Drive Bay Storage Mobile Rack Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Bay Caddies
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25in Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5in Hard Drive HSB100SATBK
Hot-swap any 3.5in SATA hard drive easily from any computer witha 5.25in bay This 3.5in SATA hard drive hot-swap bay allows you to install a3.5in...
prodImage
£27.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5.25in Trayless Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5in Hard Drive TAA-Compliant 40581
Hot-Swap Any 3.5In Sata Hard Drive Easily From Any Computer With A 5.25In Bay This 3.5In Sata Hard Drive Hot-Swap Bay Allows You To Install A 3.5In Sata Drive In An Available/Unused 5.25In Drive Bay. To Remove The Drive It's As Simple As Opening The Front Panel Door; To Re-Insert A Drive Simply Insert The Drive (Connector First) Until The Door Closes. The Hot Swap Bay Offers A Trayless Design That Makes It The Ideal Solution For Quick And Easy Drive Removals And Insertions As Part Of A System Building Process Or Integration Into Rackmount Systems Or Industrial Environments. To Maximize Performance And Utilize The Full Speed Potential Of Your Sata Iii Hard Drives This Hdd Backplane Supports Sata Iii For Transfer Speeds Up To 6 Gbps When Paired With A Compatible Controller. Also A Perfect Addition For Operating System Image Deployment And Any Task That Requires Being Able To Quickly Access Large Volumes Of Data On The Fly The Hot Swap Bay Provides Everything You Need To Expedite Important Projects While Maintaining A Reliable Storage Solution. With Support For Sata Hdd Speeds Up To 6.0 Gbps The Mobile Rack/Backplane Is Fully Compatible With Raid Installations To Ensure Maximum Performance And Versatility For Enhanced Storage Applications. Designed To Provide A Durable And Reliable Operating Experience The Mobile Rack Features A 50000+ Insertion Rating And Is Backed By Startech.Com's 2-Year Warranty. The Startech.Com Advantage - Maximize Performance With File Transfer Speeds Up To 6Gbps When Paired With Sata Iii Hdd And Controller - Quickly And Easily Install Or Remove Hard Drives Without Having To Open The Chassis With The Innovative Trayless Design - Rubber Shock Absorbers A Solid Aluminum Construction And 50000+ Insertion Rating Ensures Longevity From Both The Drives And Bay
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
HSB100SATBK Startech 5.25" Tray-Less Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5" Hard Drive
HSB100SATBK Startech 5.25" Tray-Less Hot Swap Mobile Rack for 3.5" Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£30.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Bays: 1 x 3.5
Interfaces: SATA 3 Gb/s
Dimensions: W14.9 cm x H4.2 cm x D18.4 cm
Weight: 305 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HSB100SATBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RK1236BKF
£375.21
StarTech.com RK1236BKFCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut Extreme 2 g
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HKLP100
£19.96
Compare Prices
15 offers
Thermal Grizzly Conductonaut Extreme 1 g
£19.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama PC stand X
£18.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut 5.5 g (TG-K-015-R)
£19.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SAT2IDEADP
£25.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Herculx
£24.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com HSB100SATBK
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£20.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel