StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD

Price History
• Server cabinet shelf
• Material: steel
• Features: extendable, adjustable, heavy-duty
• Load capacity: 25 kg
• Dimensions: width 455 mm, depth 559 mm, height 45 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 1U Sliding Server Rack Mount Keyboard Shelf Tray. 55lbs ( SLIDESHELFD
Add a sturdy. sliding shelf for easy peripheral and equipment access in your server rack or cabinetThe Black SLIDESHELFD 22in Deep Sliding Server Rack Cabinet Shelf lets you add a 2-in-1 slide-shelf / keyboard tray that helps you keep costs down and productivity up.As your server cabinet needs change. the SLIDESHELFD changes to suit by allowing you to use it as a sturdy sliding shelf. or a 1U pull out drawer with a weight capacity of 55 pounds. Simply flip the installed drawer over and it becomes a shelf to hold monitors. laptops and other diagnostic equipment. An easy-to-hide handle pulls out to help you get a grip on the situation and hides away quickly.The rack shelf includes all of the tools needed for installation. and is compatible with standard 19in racks and cabinets with a 22in depth. including the StarTech.com 7236CABINET. RK2236BKF. RK4236BK. and RK4236BKNS DuraRak cabinets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Sliding Server Rack Mount Keyboard Shelf Tray - 55lbs - 22" Deep Steel Pull Out Drawer for 19" AV, Network Equipment Rack (SLIDESHELFD) B00006LUA9
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support on this 1U shelf, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: Add a sliding shelf to any 19in server rack or cabinet for easy peripheral and equipment access. This pull out tray can function as a sliding shelf, or a 1U drawer when inverted. HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with solid steel, the sturdy IT-grade pull out keyboard tray ensures long term durability and supports a total weight load of 55 lb / 25 kg. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This 22in deep slide out tray can switch from a sliding shelf to a sliding drawer. Its ideal for adding additional sliding storage space for your IT or AV accessories. COMPACT DESIGN: The 1U server rack shelf features a compact form factor, making it ideal non-rackmount equipment, tools and peripherals in your home, studio or office space.
prodImage
£94.97
Shipping: Free
Startech Deep Sliding Shelf for 7236CABINET SLIDESHELFD
Deep Sliding Shelf for 7236CABINET The Black SLIDESHELFD 22in Deep Sliding Server Rack Cabinet Shelf lets you add a 2-in-1 slide-shelf / keyboard tray that helps you keep costs down and productivity up.As your server cabinet needs change the SLIDESHELFD changes to suit by allowing you to use it as a sturdy sliding shelf or a 1U pull out drawer with a weight capacity of 55 pounds. Simply flip the installed drawer over and it becomes a shelf to hold monitors laptops and other diagnostic equipment. An easy-to-hide handle pulls out to help you get a grip on the situation and hides away quickly.The rack shelf includes all of the tools needed for installation and is compatible with standard 19in racks and cabinets with a 22in depth including the StarTech.com 7236CABINET RK2236BKF RK4236BK and RK4236BKNS DuraRak cabinets..
prodImage
£94.97
£101.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech Deep Sliding Shelf for 7236CABINET SLIDESHELFD
prodImage
£94.97
£101.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 1U Sliding Server Rack Mount Keyboard Shelf Tray 55lbs 25Kg 22in 55 SLIDESHELFD
StarTech.com 1U Sliding Server Rack Mount Keyboard Shelf Tray 55lbs 25Kg 22in 55, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Sliding Server Rack Mount Keyboard Shelf Tray 55lbs (25Kg) 22in (55cm) Deep Steel Pull Out Drawer for 19" AV Network Equipment Rack 20882
The Black SLIDESHELFD 22in Deep Sliding Server Rack Cabinet Shelf lets you add a 2-in-1 slide-shelf / keyboard tray that helps you keep costs down and productivity up. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. As your server cabinet needs change the SLIDESHELFD changes to suit by allowing you to use it as a sturdy sliding shelf or a 1U pull out drawer with a weight capacity of 55 pounds. Simply flip the installed drawer over and it becomes a shelf to hold monitors laptops and other diagnostic equipment. An easy-to-hide handle pulls out to help you get a grip on the situation and hides away quickly. The rack shelf includes all of the tools needed for installation and is compatible with standard 19in racks and cabinets with a 22in depth including the StarTech.com 7236CABINET RK2236BKF RK4236BK and RK4236BKNS DuraRak cabinets. Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - The ability to switch from a sliding shelf to a 1U sliding drawer provides versatility for handling various storage solutions in the rack - Rugged steel construction for durability in harsh environments
prodImage
£111.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Server cabinet shelf
Material: steel
Features: extendable, adjustable, heavy-duty
Load capacity: 25 kg
Dimensions: width 455 mm, depth 559 mm, height 45 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£72.11
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHDCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£84.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inter-Tech 2U-20240
£96.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W06A54B
£89.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
£91.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inter-Tech 1U-10248
£82.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink W09F64B
£82.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W06F64B
£93.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-1
£74.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 4UDRAWER
£95.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-EC-SW
£76.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
prodImage
£87.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£94.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel