Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
from £107.95to £143.744 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• Server cabinet
• Visibility Door: Yes
• Cage Features: 1 door(s)
• Dimensions: W600 mm x D450 mm x H505 mm
• Weight: 17.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Wall-mounted enclosure Dynamic Basic series - 600x450 mm (WxD) DN-19 09-U-EC
- Ready for immediate use: Delivery is assembled- Quick and easy wall installation thanks to the enclosed mounting plate- Flexible cable routing options thanks to pre-punched openings in the roof. base and rear wall- Lockable safety glass door with 235° door opening angle- Depth-adjustable 483 mm (19") profile rails- Load capacity for the installation of components: 60 kgThe Dynamic series wall-mounted network cabinets have been developed for simple and particularly cost-optimized network expansion. The roof. base and rear panel of each cabinet are equipped with a pre-punched cable inlet. The roof chassis is also provided with a punched-out area to accommodate a fan module. Two pairs of galvanized 483 mm (19") profile rails. labelled with height units that can be read in both directions. are installed inside. These can be adjusted in depth. Each cabinet is a robust steel construction made of up to 1.2 mm thick sheet steel. The coloring takes the form of electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005). Removable side panels and the lockable and removable front door improve accessibility. The door hinges can be changed. Wall mounting is carried out in two simple steps: The supplied mounting plate is screwed to the wall and then connected to the housing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
Digitus Wall-mounted enclosure Dynamic Basic series - 600x450 mm (WxD) DN-19 09-U-EC-SW
- 450 mm depth offers space-saving installation- Optimum ventilation and air extraction- Lockable safety glass door with steel frameThe Dynamic series wall-mounted network cabinets have been developed for simple and particularly cost-optimized network expansion. The roof. base and rear panel of each cabinet are equipped with a pre-punched cable inlet. The roof chassis is also provided with a punched-out area to accommodate a fan module. Two pairs of galvanized 483 mm (19") profile rails. labelled with height units that can be read in both directions. are installed inside. These can be adjusted in depth. Each cabinet is a robust steel construction made of up to 1.2 mm thick sheet steel. The coloring takes the form of electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors grey (RAL 7035) and black (RAL 9005). Removable side panels and the lockable and removable front door improve accessibility. The door hinges can be changed. Wall mounting is carried out in two simple steps: The supplied mounting plate is screwed to the wall and then connected to the housing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
Digitus Network cabinet - 19 inch rack - 12U - 600 mm depth - 470 mm maximum usable depth - wall mounting - load capacity 60kg - safety glass door - Dynamic Basic series - gray B001GDPZ0A
The IT rack in 19-inch format has 12 U (height units) for mounting network and server installations as well as components for audio applications - The maximum installation depth is 47 cm There are pre-punched openings in the base, roof and rear wall for the cable feed, which can be opened as required - The safety glass door has an opening angle of 210° With the removable side panels, the network distributor has very good accessibility for the maintenance and installation of built-in IT components, such as patch panel, switch or socket strip If the passive ventilation of the wall-mounted housing is not sufficient for devices such as routers, NAS, UPS, PBX, a separately available fan module can be installed in the roof of the data cabinet The door hinge of the lockable front door can be changed from right to left as required - Ideal for the digital infrastructure in your company, home network or home office
prodImage
£124.07
Shipping: Free
Digitus Network cabinet - 19 inch rack - 7U - 450mm depth - 320 mm maximum usable depth - wall mounting - load capacity 60kg - safety glass door - Dynamic Basic series - gray B06XBHJ8QX
The IT rack in 19-inch format has 7 U (height units) for mounting network and server installations as well as components for audio applications - The maximum installation depth is 32 cm There are pre-punched openings in the base, roof and rear wall for the cable feed, which can be opened as required - The safety glass door has an opening angle of 210° With the removable side panels, the network distributor has very good accessibility for the maintenance and installation of built-in IT components, such as patch panel, switch or socket strip If the passive ventilation of the wall housing is not sufficient for devices such as routers, NAS, UPS, PBX, a separately available fan module can be installed in the roof of the data cabinet The door hinge of the lockable front door can be changed from right to left as required - Ideal for the digital infrastructure in your company, home network or home office
prodImage
£143.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W600 mm x D450 mm x H505 mm
Weight:17.5 kg
Specification
Visibility Door:Yes
Cage Features:1 door(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6
£216.01
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 20-U
£268.39
Digitus DN-19 20-UCompare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Earth
£30.93
Digitus DN-19 EarthCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-71106
£38.65
Digitus DA-71106Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 04U-PB
£120.65
Digitus DN-19 04U-PBCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3
£63.33
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
£209.20
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SWCompare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6
£190.00
Digitus DN-19 12U-6/6Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SW
£66.46
Digitus DN-19 07-U-SWCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3
£376.78
Digitus DN-19 12-U-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 4UDRAWER
£107.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
LogiLink W12A40B
£109.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W12A40G
£115.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W12F64G
£82.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£116.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ADJSHELF
£97.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-EC-SW
£91.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 16-U
£97.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink W06F64G
£95.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W15F64G
£120.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel