Inter-Tech 1U-10248

Price History
• Server Case
• Form Factor: E-ATX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 8x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.0 Ports: 2x
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Number of Fans: 2
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W480 mm x D510 mm x H45 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Inter-Tech 1U-10248
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Inter-Tech 88887100 Case IPC Server 1U-10248 (48 cm), without PSU
Package dimensions (L x W x H): 12.0 cm x 56.2 cm x 66.6 cm Package weight: 7.22 kg Number of pack: 1 Country of origin: China
prodImage
£82.32
Shipping: Free
Inter-Tech 1U IPC 1U-10248 (48cm) Server Case w/o PSU, Supports 8x 2.5" Internal HDD, 2x 40 88887100
1U IPC 1U-10248 (48cm) Server Case w/o PSU, Supports 8x 2.5" Internal HDD, 2x 40, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£85.08
Shipping: Free
Inter-Tech IPC 1U-10248 Rack Black 88887100
The IPC 1U-10248 is the perfect rack for a low-priced server system. The excellent quality of the materials combined with superb workmanship establishes the basis for a very variable case.The IPC 1U-10248 provides the possibility to mount eight 2.5" internal hard drives. Two standard 40mm fans guarantee an optimal cooling.Additional extras like easily reachable USB 2.0 connectors and the universal slot bracket complete this total package.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W480 mm x D510 mm x H45 mm
Weight:5.6 kg
Specification
Form Factor:E-ATX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 8x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.0 Ports:2x
Connections:USB 3.0
Number of Fans:2
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Inter-Tech 1U-10248
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Inter-Tech

Inter-Tech IPC 4129L
£151.47
Inter-Tech IPC 4129LCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech SFX-M300
£50.59
Inter-Tech SFX-M300Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750W
£109.99
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098
£109.50
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098Compare 4 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus BPS-500 500W
£47.28
Inter-Tech Argus BPS-500 500WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-4408
£168.18
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-4408Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech T-9
£131.58
Inter-Tech T-9Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech H-606
£55.49
Inter-Tech H-606Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech B-120
£75.74
Inter-Tech B-120Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech L-12025
£14.54
Inter-Tech L-12025Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink W09F64B
£82.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£84.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-S-1
£74.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ADJSHELF
£91.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 07-U-EC-SW
£76.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ADJSHELFHD
£76.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-19 12-U-S-SW
£65.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W06A54B
£89.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ADJDINKIT
£74.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech 1U-10248
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£82.32
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£85.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel