Inter-Tech 3U-30240

Manufacturer: Inter-Tech
Inter-Tech 3U-30240
from £153.57to £165.753 offersManufacturer: Inter-Tech
• Server Rack
• Material: Steel
• Bays: 6x 5.25 inch external, 2x 2.5 inch internal, 12x 2.5/3.5 inch internal
• Installed fans: 2x 60mm, 1x 120mm
• Expansion slots: 5x
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Inter-Tech 3U-30240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
INTER-TECH IPC 3U-30240 48.26 cm 19 Inch 6x 5.25 External 12x 3.5 Inch 14x 2.5 Inch Without PSU B00O20I9ES
Cooling system: front: 120 mm fan x 1, rear: 60 mm fan x 2, front: 40 mm fan holder x 6 Supported motherboards: ATX, microATX, Mini-ATX, FlexATX System housing features: removable HDD cage Number of front-accessible mounting bays: 6 Max. Motherboard size: ATX
prodImage
£153.57
Shipping: Free
Inter-Tech 3U-30240 Rack Black 88887106
The IPC 3U-30240 is the perfect rack for a low-priced server system. The excellent quality of the materials combined with superb workmanship establishes the basis for a very variable case.The IPC 3U-30240 provides the possibility to remove the two HDD cages on both sides and therefore to mount up to six 5.25" external hard drives. In the middle four external 3.5" HDDs are also available.One 120mm and two 60mm fans guarantee an optimal cooling.Additional extras like easily reachable USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 connectors and the lid with the snap locks complete this total package.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.97
Shipping: Free
Inter-Tech 88887106 3U-30240 Rack Black
Inter-Tech 88887106 3U-30240 Rack Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£165.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Server Rack
Material: Steel
Bays: 6x 5.25 inch external, 2x 2.5 inch internal, 12x 2.5/3.5 inch internal
Installed fans: 2x 60mm, 1x 120mm
Expansion slots: 5x

Price History

1M
Inter-Tech 3U-30240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Inter-Tech

Inter-Tech B-120
£75.33
Inter-Tech B-120Compare 2 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 4088
£123.28
Inter-Tech IPC 4088Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech X-3531 (88884061)
£45.75
Inter-Tech X-3531 (88884061)Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus RGB-650CM II 650W
£99.99
Inter-Tech Argus RGB-650CM II 650WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240
£210.99
Inter-Tech IPC 4U-40240Compare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-650 650W
£71.99
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-650 650WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750W
£105.00
Inter-Tech Argus RGB CM II 750WCompare 1 Prices
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2404S
£142.92
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2404SCompare 2 Prices
Inter-Tech X-908 Infini2
£173.99
Inter-Tech X-908 Infini2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098
£150.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-EC
£150.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16
£146.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC NetShelter (AR106)
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6
£158.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
£139.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF192
£169.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALLOA
£133.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone RM23-502-MINI
£132.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6
£131.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech 3U-30240
prodImage
£153.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£165.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel