StarTech.com RK12WALLOA

Price History
• Server rack
• Dimensions: W504 mm x D305 mm x H641 mm
• Weight: 16 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK12WALLOA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Post 12U Heavy-Duty Wall Mount Network Rack. 19" O RK12WALLOA
Mount your network and telecommunications equipment with the convenience of adjustable depthThis open-frame wall-mount server rack provides 12U of storage. helping you to save space and stay organized. The equipment rack features an adjustable depth and can hold a total of up to 198 lb. (90 kg).Easy. hassle-free installationWith adjustable depth to as low as 12 in. (30.5 cm) this network rack is perfect for smaller spaces. It's easy to assemble and features wall-mounting holes that are spaced 12 and 16 in. apart. making it suitable for mounting on almost any wall. based on North American wall-frame stud-spacing standards. The wall-mount rack comes in a flat-pack. which makes it easy to transport and saves you money on shipping.Accommodate larger devicesThe open-frame rack adjusts from 12 to 20 in. (30.5 to 50.8 cm) to accommodate larger data. network. and telecommunication devices. The above-average depth also gives you the option to mount shelves and other accessories.Free up spaceWhen space is limited you can mount the open-frame rack on a server room wall. office. or above a doorway. to expand your workspace and ensure your equipment is easy to access.Keep your equipment cool and accessibleThe rack's open frame design ensures passive cooling for your rack-mounted equipment. Additionally. the open frame provides easy access to your equipment and makes it easier to configure mounted devices. which saves you time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 12U Heavy-Duty Wall Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rack with Adjustable Depth Wall Mount Data Rack for IT / AV / Patch Panel / Computer Equipment - Cage Nuts and Screws Included 43998
Mount your server or networking equipment to the wall using this adjustable 12U open frame rack This open-framewall-mountserver rack provides 12Uof storage helping you to save space and stay organized. The equipment rack features an adjustable depth and can hold a total of up to 198 lb. (90 kg). Easy hassle-free installation With adjustable depth to as low as 12 in. (30.4 cm) this network rack is perfect for smaller spaces. Its easy to assemble and features wall-mounting holes that are spaced 12 and 16 in. apart making it suitable for mounting on almost any wall based on North Americanwall-framestud-spacingstandards. The wall-mount rack comes in a flat-pack which makes it easy to transport and saves you money on shipping. Accommodate larger devices The open-frame rack adjusts from 12 to 20 in. (30.4 to 50.8 cm) to accommodate larger data network and telecommunication devices. The above-average depth also gives you the option to mount shelves and other accessories. Free up space When space is limited you can mount the open-frame rack on a server room wall office or above a doorway to expand your workspace and ensure your equipment is easy to access. Keep your equipment cool and accessible The racks open frame design ensures passive cooling for your rack-mounted equipment. Additionally the open frame provides easy access to your equipment and makes it easier to configure mounted devices which saves you time. The RK12WALLOA is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - DURABLE ADJUSTABLE: This adjustable 12U 19" open frame wall mount network rack is EIA/ECA-310 compatible w/ 12-20" mounting depth supports most network switches like Cisco 2960 - HEAVY DUTY: This heavy duty 2 post open frame rack supports unobstructed airflow and is easy to install w/ a durable design made from SPCC cold-rolled steel with support for up to 200lbs of equipment - CERTIFIED PACKAGING: The rack ships flat packed with ISTA-6 certified packaging to ensure complete and undamaged delivery and also features comprehensive assembly instructions
prodImage
£131.78
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Post 12U Heavy-Duty Wall Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rac RK12WALLOA
Startech 2-Post 12U Heavy-Duty Wall Mount Network Rack 19" Open Frame Server Rac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£139.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 12U 19" Wall Mount Network Rack - Adjustable Depth 12-20" 2 Post Open Frame Server Room Rack for AV/Data/ IT Communication/Computer Equipment/Switch w/Cage Nuts & Screws (RK12WALLOA) B074NTJ3X6
DURABLE & ADJUSTABLE: This adjustable 12U 19" open frame wall mount network rack is EIA/ECA-310 compatible w/ 12-20" mounting depth supports most network switches like Cisco 2960 HEAVY DUTY: This heavy duty 2 post open frame rack supports unobstructed airflow and is easy to install w/ a durable design made from SPCC cold-rolled steel with support for up to 200lbs of equipment CERTIFIED PACKAGING: The rack ships flat packed with ISTA-6 certified packaging to ensure complete and undamaged delivery and also features comprehensive assembly instructions ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: The wall mount server room/ computer/communication/AV/IT equipment rack includes a complete set of screws & cage nuts to securely mount all of your equipment in the rack STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; this 2-post adjustable wallmount rack is backed for 5 years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£139.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W504 mm x D305 mm x H641 mm
Weight:16 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RK12WALLOA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech 3U-3098-S
£112.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6
£111.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£98.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6-EC
£111.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech 3U-30240
£114.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16
£126.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone RM23-502-MINI
£115.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com WALLSHELF4U
£101.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lanberg SC01-3504-10B
£119.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
£119.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALLOA
prodImage
£112.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.78
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£139.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel