StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16

Price History
• 2-Post Heavy-Duty Rack
• Ventilation: Excellent
• Versatile: 16U Storage Space
• Stability: Solid Mounting Rails, up to 160kg
• Installation: Easy, Tool-Free Clip Nuts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 16U 2-Post Open Frame Desktop Server Rack. 19in Compact S 2POSTRACK16
Store your server. network and telecom devices in this sturdy steel rackThis 2-post rack stands on your floor or desktop to provide 16U of storage space for EIA-310-D compliant 19” rack-mount devices. such as telecommunication and A/V equipment. The rack creates a robust storage solution. with support for a total load capacity of 160 kg (350 lb.).Save space and cost. without losing weight capacityThis compact 2-post mounting solution offers a small footprint. and it’s engineered to provide exceptional stability. with a total weight capacity of up to 160 kg (350 lb.). The rack fits in virtually any environment. and can be positioned on any surface. such as your floor. desk or table.Save money. with a cost-effective. compact shipping packageThe 2-post server rack comes in a flat-packed box to reduce shipping volume. which also significantly reduces your costs in shipping. The rack is packaged efficiently. so you can easily store it for deployment at a later date.Hassle-free hardware installation. with tool-less clip nutsTo help make your equipment install easier. this rack includes tool-less clip nuts that seamlessly work with the punched round holes featured on this rack. The tool-less clip nuts provide an easy-to-install nut. unlike square cage nuts which can be a hassle.The 2POSTRACK16 is backed by a lifetime StarTech.com warranty with free technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16U 2-Post Open Frame Desktop Server Rack 19in Compact Space-Saving Floor IT Rack with 350lb (160kg) Weight Capacity 21163
Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation with support for five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity. It lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or desktop computer and access your network at multiple speeds: 10G 5G 2.5G 1G and 100Mbps. Cost-effective multimode network connectivity Designed for low-power single-port network applications the PCIe NIC offers a cost-effective and versatile networking solution by providing additional bandwidth to meet your network needs without having to overhaul your infrastructure wiring. Fully compliant with 10GBase-T and NBASE-T specifications the network card lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or high-powered workstation through a PCI Express x4 (or higher) slot. (10G network speeds require Cat6a cable. All other speeds require Cat5e cable.) Advanced technology for optimal performance The network controller card features advanced NBASE-T technology supporting the latest multi-gigabit including new Cisco campus switches and Aruba Networks access points. The card enables you to connect to NBASE-T based equipment at network speeds of 2.5Gbps or 5Gbps over your existing Cat5e infrastructure without having to upgrade to more expensive Cat6a. NBASE-T technology accelerates the speed of twisted pair Cat5e copper cabling over a distance of up to 100 meters. The Ethernet network card also supports the more common 10G over copper and 1G network connections using existing Cat 6/Cat5e or better cabling. The 5-speed Ethernet network card is a powerful combination of the Tehuti TN4010 controller and the Marvell 88X3310P transceiver providing low-power and high-performance NBASE-T solutions. The Tehuti 10GbE controller supports autonegotiation which ensures the optimal speed over Cat5e/Cat6 is selected: 10GbE 5GbE 2.5GbE GbE or 100Mbps (Fast Ethernet). The network card also offers compatibility with Microsoft Hyper-V virtualization software and iSCSI support to combine LAN and SAN functions. Operating efficiency and flexible use The Tehuti TN4010 chipset compliant with 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet ensures peak operating efficiency with reduced power consumption. The decreased power consumption helps to minimize heat generated by the card to avoid increasing the operating temperature within your server case. The network card also supports advanced features including 9K Jumbo Frames and 802.1q VLAN tagging. For additional versatility the controller card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket for installation in small form-factor computers. The ST10GSPEXNB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Cost-effective and versatile Ethernet connectivity supporting five network speeds: 10G 5G 2.5G 1G and 100Mbps - Compliant with 10GBase-T and NBASE-T specifications - IEEE 802.3az compliant energy-efficient chipset
prodImage
£142.68
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Post 16U Heavy-Duty Desktop Server Rack Small Open Frame 19In Network 2POSTRACK16
Startech 2-Post 16U Heavy-Duty Desktop Server Rack Small Open Frame 19In Network, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£154.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech 16U 2-Post Open Frame Desktop Rack, 19in, 160kg/350lb, Compact B01LX9GU6H
2-POST 16U DESKTOP SERVER RACK: Open frame rack provides a durable, open air housing for 19" rackmount servers/networking/AV/media equipment; Ideal for small home or office spaces without dedicated wiring closets DESIGNED FOR EASY ACCESS: This free standing desktop network rack is 31in (78.7cm) high with a compact profile, and is ideal for environments where frequent front and rear access to equipment like switches and routers is required BUILT TO LAST: The heavy-duty server rack features heavy gauge mounting rails to ensure a stable installation platform; Supports up to 353.6lb (160kg); Compliant with EIA-RS-310D / EIA/ECA-310-E standards EASY SHIPPING AND ASSEMBLY: Compact flat pack shipping/packaging design to avoid damage and facilitate problem-free installations; Quick and easy setup on a desk, table or floor in your home/office; Ships with cage nuts and screws for mounting equipment THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA compliant Two-Post 16U Computer Open-Frame Rack is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£169.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Heavy Duty 2-Post Rack - 16U 2POSTRACK16
Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation, with supportfor five network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps This 5-speed network adapter card...
prodImage
£259.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-Post Heavy-Duty Rack
Ventilation: Excellent
Versatile: 16U Storage Space
Stability: Solid Mounting Rails, up to 160kg
Installation: Easy, Tool-Free Clip Nuts

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech 3U-30248
£123.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2404L
£122.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com WALLSHELF4U
£101.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink W15A54B
£121.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W15A54G
£132.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 4UDRAWER
£95.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
£119.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lanberg SC01-3504-10B
£119.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W12A40B
£107.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6
£136.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16
prodImage
£126.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£154.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel