StarTech.com WALLSHELF4U

Price History
• Wall-Mount Server Rack
• Adjustable Mounting Depth up to 451 mm
• 30 cm Shelf with Two Positions
• Standardized Hole Spacing of 40.6 cm
• Space-Saving and Ideal for Small Rooms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com WALLSHELF4U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Post 4U Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack with Built-i WALLSHELF4U
Mount your server. network and telecom devices to the wall. while storing your non-rackmountable equipment on the built-in shelfThis wall-mount rack provides 4U of space for mounting your servers or A/V equipment to a wall. The rack also has a built-in shelf to create a sturdy surface for storing equipment that is not rack-mountable.Customize your setupThe wall-mount bracket features an adjustable mounting depth of 12 inches to 18 inches as well as a dual-position 12 in. shelf that can be at either the top or the bottom depending on rack’s positioning. These two features allow you to customize both depth and layout to best fit your equipment and cables. ensuring that the rack suits your space.Make the most of your available spaceThe 4U rack wall mounting feature allows you to free up desk or floor space -- perfect for your SoHo (small office. home office) environment. server room or any other location with limited space available.Ensure a secure and hassle-free installationThe wall rack is constructed of solid steel to ensure a sturdy and safe mounting solution for your mission-critical equipment and with the wall mounting holes positioned 16” apart. it exactly matches standard drywall construction framework. to ensure simple and secure wall-stud anchoring.For hassle-free equipment installation. the rack features 10-32 tapped rails. so you can mount your equipment directly to the rail and avoid the hassle of using cage nuts.Save money. with a cost-effective. compact shipping packageThe wall-mount rack comes in a flat-packed box to reduce shipping volume. which significantly reduces your costs in shipping while also providing greater protection than offered by pre-assembled racks. Packaged efficiently. you can easily store and transport the rack for deployment at a later date or in a different location than where it's received.The WALLSHELF4U is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 4U Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack with Built-in Shelf Wall Mount Data Rack with Adjustable Depth for AV / Computer / IT Equipment Small Wall-Mount Server Rack - TAA Compliant 21168
This Wall-Mount Rack Provides 4U Of Space For Mounting Your Servers Or A/V Equipment To A Wall. The Rack Has A Built-In Shelf That You Can Install At Either The Top Or Bottom Of The Rack To Create A Sturdy Surface For Storing Equipment That's Not Rack-Mountable.NN Customize Your Setup Nthe Wall-Mount Bracket Features A Dual-Position 12 In. Shelf That Depending Which Way You Mount The Rack Can Be Positioned At Either The Top Or The Bottom. This Shelf Gives You A Stable Surface For Placing Equipment That's Not Rack-Mountable Or Storing Your Tools. Because The Shelf Can Be Positioned At Either The Top Or The Bottom Of Your Rack It Gives You The Freedom To Customize Your Workspace Depending On Height Or Applications. NNthe Rack Also Has Adjustable Mounting Depth From 12 In. To 18 In. Enabling You To Define The Depth That Exactly Fits Your Equipment Plus Any Space You'd Like To Have For Cabling Ensuring That The Rack Does Not Take Up Any More Space Than It Has To.NN Make The Most Of Your Available Space Nthe 4U Rack Optimizes Your Working Space By Mounting Equipment To Your Wall Instead Of Taking Up Desk Or Floor Space -- Perfect For Your Soho (Small Office Home Office) Environment Server Room Or Any Other Location With Limited Space Available.NN Ensure A Secure And Hassle-Free Installation Nthe Wall Rack Is Constructed Of Solid Steel To Ensure A Sturdy And Safe Mounting Solution For Your Mission-Critical Equipment. Plus Because The Wall Mounting Holes Are Positioned 16 Apart It Exactly Matches Standard Drywall Construction Framework To Ensure Simple And Secure Wall-Stud Anchoring.NNfor Hassle-Free Equipment Installation The Rack Features 10-32 Tapped Rails So You Can Mount Your Equipment Directly To The Rail And Avoid The Hassle Of Using Cage Nuts. NNto Make Equipment Installation And Maintenance Even Easier The Wall-Mount Rack Also Features A Rear Opening For Cable Access And Tie-Off Points For Built-In Cable Management.NN Save Money With A Cost-Effective Compact Shipping Package Nthe Wall-Mount Rack Comes In A Flat-Packed Box To Reduce Shipping Volume Which Significantly Reduces Your Costs In Shipping While Also Providing Greater Protection Than Pre-Assembled Racks Offer. Plus Because The Rack Is Packaged Efficiently You Can Easily Store And Transport The Rack For Deployment At A Later Date Or In A Different Location Than Where It's Received.NNthe Wallshelf4u Is Backed By A Startech.Com Lifetime Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support.
prodImage
£118.67
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Post 4U Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack With Built-In Shelf And Ad WALLSHELF4U
Startech 2-Post 4U Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack With Built-In Shelf And Ad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£125.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Post 4U Open Frame Wall Mount Network Rack with Built-in Shelf, Wall Mount Data Rack with Adjustable Depth for AV / Computer / IT Equipment, TAA Compliant Server Rack (WALLSHELF4U) B01LXOG3FG
ADJUSTABLE DEPTH: 2-Post 4U wall-mount server rack features an adjustable depth of 12" to 18" (30cm to 45cm) as well as a dual-position 12" shelf that can be installed at the top or the bottom of the rack HASSLE-FREE INSTALLATION: the wall mount network rack features 10-32 tapped rails for hassle-free IT equipment installation; Directly mount your equipment to the rail without using any cage nuts STURDY AND SAFE: the open post wall rack is constructed of solid steel to ensure a sturdy and safe mounting solution for your equipment; Wall mounting holes positioned 16" (40cm) apart to match standard NA drywall framework; EIA/ECA-310-E Compliant PERFECT FOR SMALL SPACES: The wall mounting feature allows you to free up desk or floor space, making the data rack ideal for your small home / office (SoHo) environment, or any other location with limited space available THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this TAA compliant wall mount bracket is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£133.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-Mount Server Rack
Adjustable Mounting Depth up to 451 mm
30 cm Shelf with Two Positions
Standardized Hole Spacing of 40.6 cm
Space-Saving and Ideal for Small Rooms

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com WALLSHELF4U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 04U-PB
£102.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£98.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 4UDRAWER
£95.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Inter-Tech 2U-20240
£96.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W06F64B
£93.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 09U-6/6-EC
£111.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6
£111.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink W12A40B
£107.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ADJSHELF
£91.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inter-Tech 3U-3098-S
£112.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com WALLSHELF4U
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£125.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel