Digitus DN-19 09-U-3

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
from £139.76to £339.254 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• Wall cabinet
• Elevation Unit: 9
• Dimensions: W60 Centimetre x D56 Centimetre x H47 Centimetre
• Weight: 31 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD) DN-19 09-U-SW
The DIGITUS® Unique Series is made for high demand IT-Infrastructure Solutions - designed and developed on highest standard in Germany- Robust steel construction for sturdy wall mounting- Lockable safety-glass door with steel frame- Side panels are lockable and removableThe network cabinets for wall installation from the Unique series were developed for especially convenient and flexible network cabling. There is a sliding cable inlet with foam rubber seal in the roof of each cabinet. The back wall and floor plate are equipped with pre-cut cable inlets with a plastic cover. To accommodate a fan module. the roof structure is also equipped with a pre-cut area. Two pair of galvanized 483 mm (19”) profile rails labeled with rack units readable in both directions are installed on the inside. Their depth can be adjusted. Each cabinet is made of up to 1.5 mm thick sheet steel. Coloring is done with electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors gray (RAL 7035) or jet black (RAL 9005). Removable and lockable side walls in a modular design as well as lockable and removable front door improve accessibility. The door hinges can be switched. Wall installation is accomplished in two easy work steps: The housing frame plate is bolted on the wall and then connected with the housing. With optionally available levelling feet or casters. the wall housings from the Unique series can also be used as a free-standing unit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.76
Shipping: Free
Digitus Network Cabinet – 19-inch rack – 9U – 600 mm x 450 mm (WxD) – Internal depth 370 mm – Wall mounting – Load capacity 100 kg – Safety glass door – Protection class IP20 – Unique Series – Black B015OYKPYC
The 19-inch networking housing has 9 rack units for the installation of rack devices such as patch fields, switches, socket strips or shelves - The maximum installation depth is 37 cm For cable guidance, lockable openings are provided in the floor, roof and back wall that can be used as required - The safety glass door has an opening angle of 210° The removable and lockable side walls ensure excellent accessibility of the network wall distributor and also protect the installed IT devices against unauthorized access Each network distributor cabinet is prepared for the installation of a roof fan unit that can be ordered separately - For device mounting, profile rails are installed in the front area of the cabinet For free-standing installations, optionally available pedestals or casters can be installed on the bottom of the housing – The door hinge can be switched from the left to the right
prodImage
£181.71
Shipping: Free
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned. pivote DN-19 09-U-3
The DIGITUS® Unique Series is made for high demand IT-Infrastructure Solutions - designed and developed on highest standard in Germany- Robust steel construction for sturdy wall mounting- Lockable safety-glass door with steel frame- Side panels are lockable and removableThe network cabinets for wall installation from the Unique series were developed for especially convenient and flexible network cabling. Thanks to the integrated hinge in the back frame. the housing can be folded to the side if needed. for example in order to easily carry out assembly work in the back area of the cabinet. There is a sliding cable inlet with foam rubber seal in the roof of each cabinet. The back wall and floor plate are equipped with pre-cut cable inlets with a plastic cover. In addition. the back frame is equipped with brush management panels on the top and bottom. To accommodate a fan module. the roof structure is also equipped with a pre-cut area. One pair of galvanized 483 mm (19”) profile rails labeled with rack units readable in both directions are installed on the inside. Their depth can be adjusted. The back frame also has a 483 mm (19”) perforation. Each cabinet is made of up to 1.5 mm thick sheet steel. Coloring is done with electrostatic powder coating in the standard colors gray (RAL 7035) or jet black (RAL 9005). Removable and lockable side walls in a modular design as well as lockable and removable front door improve accessibility. The door hinges can be switched. Wall installation is accomplished in two easy work steps: The housing frame plate is bolted on the wall to open in either direction and then connected with the housing. With optionally available levelling feet or casters. the wall housings from the Unique series can also be used as a free-standing unit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£339.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Digitus Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned. pivote DN-19 09-U-3-SW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£339.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre x D56 Centimetre x H47 Centimetre
Weight:31 kg
Specification
Elevation Unit:9

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-19 12-U-EC
£120.44
Digitus DN-19 12-U-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6
£216.01
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1
£890.22
Digitus DN-19 26U-6/10-1Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 20-U
£268.39
Digitus DN-19 20-UCompare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-19 Earth
£30.93
Digitus DN-19 EarthCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-71106
£38.65
Digitus DA-71106Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 09-U-EC
£107.95
Digitus DN-19 09-U-ECCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-19 04U-PB
£120.65
Digitus DN-19 04U-PBCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SW
£209.20
Digitus DN-19 16U-6/6-SWCompare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3
£63.33
Digitus DN-19 LIGHT-3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC NetShelter (AR106)
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink W09A40G
£138.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RK12WALLOA
£133.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone RM23-502-MINI
£132.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6-EC
£116.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-19 07U-6/6
£131.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink W15A54G
£130.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-19 12-U-6/6-EC
£150.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech IPC 2U-2098
£150.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 2POSTRACK16
£146.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-19 09-U-3
prodImage
£139.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel