Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g

Manufacturer: Arctic
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
from £19.49to £43.599 offersManufacturer: Arctic
• Thermal paste
• Consists of carbon microparticles for high thermal conductivity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC MX-4 (45 g) - Premium Performance Thermal Paste for all processors (CPU, GPU - PC, PS4, XBOX), very high thermal conductivity, long durability, safe application, non-conductive, non-capacitive UF-PGR9-80P5
WELL PROVEN QUALITY: The design of our thermal paste packagings has changed several times, the formula of the composition has remained unchanged, so our MX pastes have stood for high quality EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE: ARCTIC MX-4 thermal paste is made of carbon microparticles, guaranteeing extremely high thermal conductivity. This ensures that heat from the CPU/GPU is dissipated quickly & efficiently SAFE APPLICATION: The MX-4 is metal-free and non-electrical conductive which eliminates any risks of causing short circuit, adding more protection to the CPU and VGA cards 100 % ORIGINAL THROUGH AUTHENTICITY CHECK: Through our Authenticity Check, it is possible to verify the authenticity of every single product EASY TO APPLY: With an ideal consistency, the MX-4 is very easy to use, even for beginners
prodImage
£19.49
£23.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ARCTIC MX-4 45g Thermal Compound Paste 2025 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS4 PS5 Xbox Consoles ACTCP00024A
ARCTIC MX-4 45g Thermal Compound Paste 2025 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS4 PS5 Xbox Consoles, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 45g Thermal Compound Paste 2026 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS4 PS5 Xbox Consoles ACTCP00024A
ARCTIC MX-4 45g Thermal Compound Paste 2026 MX4 CPU GPU PC PS4 PS5 Xbox Consoles, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 (45 g) Edition 2019 – High Performance Thermal Paste ACTCP00024A
Optimised Packaging Saves ResourcesA sustainable use of resources is really important for us at ARCTIC Thus we updated the packaging of the MX-4 to minimize it's CO2 Footprint.The practical. recyclable packaging bag of our thermal compound helps us to reduce the environmental impact of packaging materials by about 40% and thereby save resources.Better than Liquid MetalThe ARCTIC MX-4 compound is composed of carbon micro-particles which lead to an extremely high thermal conductivity. It guarantees that heat generated from the CPU or GPU is dissipated quickly and efficiently. Superb in performance. MX-4 is the best companion for overclockers and enthusiasts.Easy to ApplyWith an ideal consistency. the MX-4 is very easy to use. even for beginners. The possibilities for its application and the most effectively way to avoid voids between CPU and cooler we show you in the video.Safe ApplicationIt does not contain any metallic particles so electical conductivity would not be an issue. Unlike silver and copper compound. it ensures that contact with any electrical pins would not result in damage of any sort.High DurabilityIn contrast to metal and silicon thermal compound. the performance of MX-4 does not compromise over time. Once applied. you do not need to apply it a second time as it will last at least for 8 years.Value for MoneyA high performance thermal compound perfect for system builders. there's no suprise that the MX-4 exceeds your expectations for its low price tag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Arctic Cooling MX-4 Thermal Compound 45g Tube Artic Paste No Silver 2026 Edition ACTCP00024A
Arctic Cooling MX-4 Thermal Compound 45g Tube Artic Paste No Silver 2026 Edition, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-6 MX-5 MX-4 MX-2 Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Console 2g 4g 8g 20g ACTCP00024A
ARCTIC MX-6 MX-5 MX-4 MX-2 Thermal Paste Compound CPU GPU Console 2g 4g 8g 20g, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.97 / Unit
ARCTIC MX-4 45 G Edition 2019 � High Performance Thermal Paste ACTCP00024A
ARCTIC MX-4 45 G Edition 2019 � High Performance Thermal Paste, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC MX-4 (45 g) - Premium Performance Thermal Paste for all processors... ACTCP00024A
ARCTIC MX-4 (45 g) - Premium Performance Thermal Paste for all processors..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Thermal Compounds & Supplies
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
Arctic ACTCP00024A Arctic MX-4 Paste 8.5 W/mK 1 pc Thermally conductive
Arctic ACTCP00024A Arctic MX-4 Paste 8.5 W/mK 1 pc Thermally conductive, Art > Art Posters
prodImage
£43.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thermal paste
Consists of carbon microparticles for high thermal conductivity

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.49
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 11 Prices
Arctic P12 pack of 5
£21.59
Arctic P12 pack of 5Compare 7 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£22.99
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 18 Prices
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£12.96
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGBCompare 29 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 19 Prices
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£41.65
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5Compare 1 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£62.65
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240Compare 10 Prices
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mm
£8.99
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mmCompare 13 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro
£74.99
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 ProCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermal Grizzly Conductonaut Extreme 1 g
£19.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Tiny VESA Mount II (4XF0N03161)
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Noctua NT-H2 3.5 g
£15.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hama PC stand X
£18.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Thermal Pad 145 x 145 mm
£18.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HSB100SATBK
£20.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut Extreme 2 g
£15.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
Sniffpals
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: £4.49
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
kool4it
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel