Arctic Freezer 36

Manufacturer: Arctic
Arctic Freezer 36
from £22.99to £55.0719 offersManufacturer: Arctic
• CPU cooler
• Material: aluminum, plastic
• Cooling technology: push-pull configuration
• Compatibility: Intel and AMD sockets, including LGA1851
• Mounting: easy click-mount for fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 36
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARCTIC Freezer 36 (Black)- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimised 120 mm P fans, fluid dynamic bearing, 200-1800 rpm, 4 heatpipes, incl. MX-6 thermal compound ACFRE00123A_FBA_UK
NOTE FOR AM5/AM4: To install on an AMD, you will need the four original AMD mounting screws included with the motherboard. If these are missing, you can request replacements from Arctic Support. CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 AND LGA1700: Improved contact pressure distribution through Intel mounting frame for efficient heat transfer thanks to even CPU contact surface HIGH-PERFORMANCE FOR HIGH-END CPUs: With its 4 offset heat pipes, the single-tower cooler enables fast heat transfer to the heat sink. There, the heat is efficiently dissipated by pressure-optimised 120 mm fans INNOVATIVE FAN MOUNTING: Innovative Click-installation system makes it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans. The Freezer 36 is compatible with most 120 mm fans SIDE-FLOW HEAT SINK: By opening the fins on the side, the pull fan draws additional cool air out of the case through the heat sink, optimises ventilation and increases cooling efficiency
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 (Black)- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimised 120 mm P fans, fluid dynamic bearing, 200-1800 rpm, 4 heatpipes, incl. MX-6 thermal compound 8E5-2CE-90D
NOTE FOR AM5/AM4: To install on an AMD, you will need the four original AMD mounting screws included with the motherboard. If these are missing, you can request replacements from Arctic Support. CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 AND LGA1700: Improved contact pressure distribution through Intel mounting frame for efficient heat transfer thanks to even CPU contact surface HIGH-PERFORMANCE FOR HIGH-END CPUs: With its 4 offset heat pipes, the single-tower cooler enables fast heat transfer to the heat sink. There, the heat is efficiently dissipated by pressure-optimised 120 mm fans INNOVATIVE FAN MOUNTING: Innovative Click-installation system makes it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans. The Freezer 36 is compatible with most 120 mm fans SIDE-FLOW HEAT SINK: By opening the fins on the side, the pull fan draws additional cool air out of the case through the heat sink, optimises ventilation and increases cooling efficiency
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36-S Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler ACFRE00194A
ARCTIC has CPU coolers for all areas of application. Whether for high-end gaming or silent PCs. our large range includes everything from high-performance tower coolers to compact and inexpensive alternatives to boxed coolers. Broad compatibility and innovative features are part of our standard repertoire.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36-S (Black) Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler ACFRE00196A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler ACFRE00123A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£32.85
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Edition White ARGB A-RGB CO Intel and AMD CPU Cooler
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Edition White ARGB A-RGB CO Intel and AMD CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£32.97
Shipping: Free
no name ARCTIC Freezer 36 Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler
ARCTICFreezer36MultiCompatibleTowerCPUCooler
prodImage
£52.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
ARCTIC Freezer 36 (Black)- Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimised 120 mm P fans, fluid dynamic bearing, 200-1800 rpm, 4 heatpipes, incl. MX-6 thermal compound CLR2978
NOTE FOR AM5/AM4: To install on an AMD, you will need the four original AMD mounting screws included with the motherboard. If these are missing, you can request replacements from Arctic Support. CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 AND LGA1700: Improved contact pressure distribution through Intel mounting frame for efficient heat transfer thanks to even CPU contact surface HIGH-PERFORMANCE FOR HIGH-END CPUs: With its 4 offset heat pipes, the single-tower cooler enables fast heat transfer to the heat sink. There, the heat is efficiently dissipated by pressure-optimised 120 mm fans INNOVATIVE FAN MOUNTING: Innovative Click-installation system makes it easier to install the cooler or replace the fans. The Freezer 36 is compatible with most 120 mm fans SIDE-FLOW HEAT SINK: By opening the fins on the side, the pull fan draws additional cool air out of the case through the heat sink, optimises ventilation and increases cooling efficiency
prodImage
£29.91
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC FREEZER 36 COOLER AOCPU00012A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.91
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 (Black) Multi Compatible Tower CPU Cooler ACFRE00123A
As experts in cooling. ARCTIC has the coolest solutions for every PC problem. We offer a comprehensive range of CPU coolers. case fans. thermal interfaces. and accessories. all with an excellent price-performance ratio. Year after year. ARCTIC products set new standards in noise minimization and performance.The right configuration for everyoneOutstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. The Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices.Uncompromisingly quietPowerful fans for every need. Low noise levels and high airflow.Multiple award-winningEasy-to-use thermal paste and thermal pads with excellent thermal conductivity.Perfect complementsThe right accessories to fit our product range — SLI bridges. PST cables. case fan hubs. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.54
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 CPU Air Cooler, 2x120mm P12 Fans, Aluminium Fins, Copper Heatp ACFRE00121A
Arctic Freezer 36 CPU Air Cooler, 2x120mm P12 Fans, Aluminium Fins, Copper Heatp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£36.90
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 CPU Cooler, Dual 120mm Fans, Direct Touch, High Performance ACFRE00121A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 CPU Cooler, Dual 120mm Fans, Direct Touch, High Performance, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.99 / Unit
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Edition White ARGB A-RGB CO Intel and AMD CPU Cooler Freezer 36 (Black)
ARCTIC Freezer 36 Black Edition White ARGB A-RGB CO Intel and AMD CPU Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£38.97
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 Black Intel & AMD CPU Cooler MX-6 LGA 1851 1700 / AMD AM5 AM4 ACFRE00123A
Arctic Freezer 36 Black Intel & AMD CPU Cooler MX-6 LGA 1851 1700 / AMD AM5 AM4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£38.98
Shipping: Free
Arctic Freezer 36 CPU Cooler Black, Intel & AMD, Direct Touch, 2x P12 PWM Fans ACFRE00123A
Arctic Freezer 36 CPU Cooler Black, Intel & AMD, Direct Touch, 2x P12 PWM Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £38.99 / Unit
Arctic Freezer 36 CPU Air Cooler, Black, 2x120mm P12 Fans, Aluminium Fins, Coppe ACFRE00123A
Arctic Freezer 36 CPU Air Cooler, Black, 2x120mm P12 Fans, Aluminium Fins, Coppe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£42.12
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 - Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two 120 mm P fans, 4 ACFRE00121A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 - Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two 120 mm P fans, 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Freezer 36 - Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two grey ACFRE00121A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 - Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Fan/Heatsink Brackets & Accs
prodImage
£52.09
Shipping: Free
‎ARCTIC ARCTIC Freezer 36 - Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimis ‎ACFRE00121A
ARCTIC Freezer 36 - Single-tower CPU cooler with push-pull, two pressure-optimis, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£55.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler
Material: aluminum, plastic
Cooling technology: push-pull configuration
Compatibility: Intel and AMD sockets, including LGA1851
Mounting: easy click-mount for fans

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Freezer 36
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.49
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 11 Prices
Arctic P12 pack of 5
£21.59
Arctic P12 pack of 5Compare 7 Prices
Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB
£12.97
Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 16 Prices
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGB
£13.99
Arctic P12 Pro A-RGBCompare 24 Prices
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 g
£19.49
Arctic MX-4 2019 Edition 45 gCompare 8 Prices
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5
£41.65
Arctic S4028-6K 40 mm pack of 5Compare 1 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£65.18
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240Compare 8 Prices
Arctic MX-6 8 g (ACTCP00081A)
£6.99
Arctic MX-6 8 g (ACTCP00081A)Compare 17 Prices
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mm
£8.99
Arctic P14 Pro PST 140 mmCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Freezer 8A
£22.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-KR01
£22.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer 36 CO
£21.49
Compare Prices
12 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047P
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£24.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Arctic Freezer 8A CO
£20.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deepcool AG300 (R-AG300-BKNNMN-G)
£19.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£20.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A6x25 PWM
£20.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic Freezer 36
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel